Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Nine to Five #7

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]Nine to Five #7
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
28
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-30
End Date:
2020-12-16
Liquipedia Tier:
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Serbia shev (Marko Krajčeski)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 teams from each group advance to the Swiss Stage
  • Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to Playoffs
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: 8 Invited teams
    • Seeding Pool 2: 8 Group Stage teams
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Invited Teams[edit]

forZe
Notes
1 December 10th - Ukraine lmbt leaves forZe. [1]

Swiss Stage Invited Teams[edit]

Group Stage Teams[edit]

The Dice
1France XpG
2France Kan4
3France Polox
4France Maka
5France wasiNkAPOLOGIS Esport
CFrance Max0b

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 30, 2020
1.Saints Saints2-084-61+23
2.Illuminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming2-1125-111+14
3.S-Gaming S-Gaming1-283-81+2
4.DUSTY.gg DUSTY.gg0-225-64-39

Group B[edit]

Group B
December 1, 2020
1.ex-Ethereal ex-Ethereal2-085-63+22
2.Lilmix Lilmix2-1131-130+1
3.GameAgents GameAgents1-2110-122-12
4.4glory Esports 4glory Esports0-283-94-11

Group C[edit]

Group C
December 2, 2020
1.Copenhagen Flames Copenhagen Flames2-064-33+31
2.Apeks Apeks2-1137-134+3
3.Nexus Gaming Nexus Gaming1-2109-122-13
4.The Dice The Dice0-258-79-21

Group D[edit]

Group D
December 3, 2020
1.Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars2-077-57+20
2.x6tence x6tence2-1131-118+13
3.KOVA Esports KOVA Esports1-296-119-23
4.Lyngby Vikings Lyngby Vikings0-279-89-10


Swiss Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1.Illuminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming3-0120-84+36Team Heretics
2:1
x6tence
2:0
AVEZ
2:1
1.Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków3-0132-98+34Izako BoarsIzako Boars
2:1
Lilmix
2:0
K23
2:1
3.AVEZ AVEZ3-1161-147+14Copenhagen Flames
2:0
ESPADA
2:0
Illuminar Gaming
1:2
Dignitas
2:1
3.ex-Ethereal ex-Ethereal3-1129-111+18K23
0:2
Saints
2:1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2:0
ESPADA
2:0
3.K23 K233-1154-153+1ex-Ethereal
2:0
Dignitas
2:1
Wisła Kraków
1:2
Copenhagen Flames
2:1
6.Dignitas Dignitas3-2209-190+19Apeks
2:0
K23
1:2
x6tence
2:1
AVEZ
1:2
ESPADA
2:0
6.PACT PACT3-2181-188-7Lilmix
0:2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars
2:1
ESPADA
0:2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2:1
Copenhagen Flames
2:0
6.x6tence x6tence3-2201-192+9ALTERNATE aTTaX
2:1
Illuminar Gaming
0:2
Dignitas
1:2
Lilmix
2:1
Team Heretics
2:1
9.Copenhagen Flames Copenhagen Flames2-3159-152+7AVEZ
0:2
Apeks
2:0
Lilmix
2:0
K23
1:2
PACT
0:2
9.ESPADA ESPADA2-3123-132-9Saints
2:0
AVEZ
0:2
PACT
2:0
ex-Ethereal
0:2
Dignitas
0:2
9.Team Heretics Team Heretics2-3151-176-25Illuminar Gaming
1:2
ALTERNATE aTTaX
0:2
Saints
2:1
Apeks
2:0
x6tence
1:2
12.ALTERNATE aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX1-3159-154+5x6tence
1:2
Team Heretics
2:0
ex-Ethereal
0:2
PACT
1:2
12.Apeks Apeks1-394-119-25Dignitas
0:2
Copenhagen Flames
0:2
Izako BoarsIzako Boars
2:0
Team Heretics
0:2
12.Lilmix Lilmix1-3114-132-18PACT
2:0
Wisła Kraków
0:2
Copenhagen Flames
0:2
x6tence
1:2
15.Izako BoarsIzako Boars Izako Boars0-3101-132-31Wisła Kraków
1:2
PACT
1:2
Apeks
0:2
15.Saints Saints0-391-119-28ESPADA
0:2
ex-Ethereal
1:2
Team Heretics
1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
December 7, 2020
ESPADA ESPADA
December 7, 2020 - 9:00 CET
1611
5
49
5
167
9
88
0
 
 
 
 
2
0Saints Saints
aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
December 7, 2020 - 9:00 CET
1611
5
45
1
1410
4
516
11
1671
80
2819
27
1
2x6tence x6tence
AVEZ AVEZ
December 7, 2020 - 12:00 CET
166
10
912
3
197
8
815
7
 
 
 
 
2
0Copenhagen Flames CPHF
PACT PACT
December 7, 2020 - 12:00 CET
97
2
816
8
1540
110
31119
14
 
 
 
 
0
2Lilmix Lilmix
Heretics Team Heretics
December 7, 2020 - 15:00 CET
32
1
1316
3
167
9
810
2
33
0
1216
4
1
2Illuminar Gaming IG
K23 K23
December 7, 2020 - 15:15 CET
169
7
612
6
167
9
810
2
 
 
 
 
2
0ex-Ethereal ex-Ethrl
DIG Dignitas
December 7, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1610
6
513
8
1611
5
44
0
 
 
 
 
2
0Apeks Apeks
Wisła Wisła Kraków
December 7, 2020 - 18:00 CET
19420
1111
311122
124
1611
5
48
4
169
7
610
4
2
1Izako BoarsIzako Boars Boars
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
December 8, 2020
ESPADA ESPADA
December 8, 2020 - 15:00 CET
149
5
616
10
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2AVEZ AVEZ
Wisła Wisła Kraków
December 8, 2020 - 15:20 CET
1611
5
49
5
1611
5
414
10
 
 
 
 
2
0Lilmix Lilmix
DIG Dignitas
December 8, 2020 - 18:00 CET
19101
53
1516
010
127
5
816
8
106
4
916
7
1
2K23 K23
IG Illuminar Gaming
December 8, 2020 - 18:00 CET
164
12
1114
3
167
9
511
6
 
 
 
 
2
0x6tence x6tence
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
December 8, 2020
ex-Ethrl ex-Ethereal
December 8, 2020 - 9:00 CET
116
5
916
7
167
9
812
4
169
7
69
3
2
1Saints Saints
aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
December 8, 2020 - 9:00 CET
1611
5
48
4
166
10
914
5
 
 
 
 
2
0Team Heretics Heretics
CPHF Copenhagen Flames
December 8, 2020 - 12:40 CET
1953
101
01015
05
1611
5
410
6
 
 
 
 
2
0Apeks Apeks
PACT PACT
December 8, 2020 - 12:00 CET
17121
31
2319
212
169
7
68
2
164
12
1114
3
2
1Izako BoarsIzako Boars Boars
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
December 9, 2020
IG Illuminar Gaming
December 9, 2020 - 18:00 CET
1610
6
59
4
148
6
716
9
168
8
712
5
2
1AVEZ AVEZ
K23 K23
December 9, 2020 - 19:25 CET
86
2
916
7
19112
42
1417
111
87
1
816
8
1
2Wisła Kraków Wisła
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
December 9, 2020
DIG Dignitas
December 9, 2020 - 12:20 CET
169
7
614
8
1311
2
416
12
1952
102
11017
15
2
1x6tence x6tence
CPHF Copenhagen Flames
December 9, 2020 - 12:20 CET
166
10
911
2
169
7
610
4
 
 
 
 
2
0Lilmix Lilmix
ESPADA ESPADA
December 9, 2020 - 15:00 CET
1612
4
34
1
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
2
0PACT PACT
aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
December 9, 2020 - 16:00 CET
125
7
1016
6
1311
2
416
12
 
 
 
 
0
2ex-Ethereal ex-Ethrl
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
December 9, 2020
Saints Saints
December 9, 2020 - 9:00 CET
169
7
612
6
136
7
916
7
87
1
816
8
1
2Team Heretics Heretics
Boars Izako BoarsIzako Boars
December 9, 2020 - 9:00 CET
95
4
1016
6
117
4
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2Apeks Apeks
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
December 10, 2020
ESPADA ESPADA
December 10, 2020 - 13:50 CET
63
3
1216
4
119
2
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2ex-Ethereal ex-Ethrl
DIG Dignitas
December 10, 2020 - 16:00 CET
258222
7112
111722
0228
116
5
916
7
1782
70
1719
38
1
2AVEZ AVEZ
K23 K23
December 10, 2020 - 16:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
167
9
813
5
166
10
912
3
2
1Copenhagen Flames CPHF
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
December 10, 2020
aTTaX ALTERNATE aTTaX
December 10, 2020 - 9:00 CET
2512223
3111
011322
12212
19621
910
21922
226
127
5
816
8
1
2PACT PACT
Heretics Team Heretics
December 10, 2020 - 9:00 CET
1610
6
57
2
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
2
0Apeks Apeks
x6tence x6tence
December 10, 2020 - 12:00 CET
164
12
1112
1
1210
2
516
11
1610
6
57
2
2
1Lilmix Lilmix
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
December 11, 2020
x6tence x6tence
December 11, 2020 - 9:00 CET
133
10
1216
4
1612
4
36
3
169
7
69
3
2
1Team Heretics Heretics
ESPADA ESPADA
December 11, 2020 - 12:00 CET
43
1
1216
4
1792
60
1619
39
 
 
 
 
0
2Dignitas DIG
CPHF Copenhagen Flames
December 11, 2020 - 15:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
1311
2
416
12
 
 
 
 
0
2PACT PACT


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Illuminar Gaming Illuminar Gaming
0
December 14, 2020 - 9:00 CET
138
5
716
9
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
PACT PACT
2
ex-Ethereal ex-Ethereal
2
December 14, 2020 - 9:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
166
10
911
2
 
 
 
 
x6tence x6tence
0
Wisła Kraków Wisła Kraków
0
December 14, 2020 - 12:00 CET
109
1
616
10
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Poland STOMP standing-in for Poland hades on Wisła Kraków on map 2
Dignitas Dignitas
2
AVEZ AVEZ
1
December 14, 2020 - 12:00 CET
168
8
711
4
66
0
916
7
43
1
1216
4
K23 K23
2
Quarterfinals
Cloud9 Cloud9
2
December 15, 2020 - 9:00 CET
165
11
1012
2
126
6
916
7
1611
5
410
6
PACT PACT
1
forZe forZe
2
December 15, 2020 - 9:00 CET
221002
532
13519
0010
168
8
713
6
 
 
 
 
ex-Ethereal ex-Ethereal
0
Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
December 15, 2020 - 12:00 CET
169
7
611
5
169
7
68
2
 
 
 
 
Dignitas Dignitas
0
Endpoint Endpoint
0
December 15, 2020 - 12:00 CET
77
0
816
8
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
K23 K23
2
Semifinals
Cloud9 Cloud9
0
December 16, 2020 - 9:00 CET
54
1
1116
5
149
5
616
10
 
 
 
 
forZe forZe
2
Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
2
December 16, 2020 - 9:00 CET
167
9
810
2
1614
2
16
5
 
 
 
 
K23 K23
0
Grand Final
forZe forZe
0
December 16, 2020 - 12:00 CET
128
4
716
9
1761
91
2919
26
 
 
 
 
Gambit Esports Gambit Esports
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaSerbia
Streams

Highlights[edit]

References[edit]