Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Snow Sweet Snow #2: Main Swiss Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Main Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: 8 Invited Teams
    • Seeding Pool 2: 8 Regional Teams
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. HAVU Gaming3-0120-78+42
2:0

2:1

2:1
1. Winstrike Team3-099-68+31
2:0

2:0

2:0
3. AGO3-1133-112+21
2:0

0:2

2:0

2:1
3. Nemiga Gaming3-1137-113+24
2:0

0:2

2:0

2:1
3. SINNERS Esports3-1134-112+22
2:0

1:2

2:0

2:1
6. Anonymo Esports3-2172-157+15
0:2

1:2

2:1

2:0

2:0
6. Copenhagen Flames3-2213-194+19
1:2

2:0

2:1

1:2

2:1
6. MIBR3-2181-163+18
0:2

2:0

1:2

2:0

2:1
9. Endpoint2-3154-175-21
2:0

1:2

0:2

2:1

1:2
9. SAW2-3171-200-29
2:1

2:1

1:2

1:2

0:2
9. SKADE2-3170-168+2
2:0

2:0

0:2

1:2

1:2
12. Movistar Riders1-397-126-29
0:2

0:2

2:0

0:2
12. Team One1-3109-126-17
0:2

2:0

0:2

1:2
12. Trident Clan1-3104-145-41
0:2

2:1

0:2

0:2
15. 100PingGods0-375-99-24
0:2

0:2

0:2
15. GODSENT0-373-106-33
0:2

0:2

1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
March 1, 2021
Nemiga
March 1, 2021 - 09:00 CET
169
7
612
6
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 100PG
Anonymo
March 1, 2021 - 09:00 CET
95
4
1016
6
115
6
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 SKADE
oNe
March 1, 2021 - 12:00 CET
106
4
916
7
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
Brazil cass1n standing in for Brazil prt on Team One on map 2
0
2 Win
END
March 1, 2021 - 12:00 CET
1610
6
56
1
1972
82
1816
07
 
 
 
 
2
0 Trident
GOD
March 1, 2021 - 15:00 CET
65
1
1016
6
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 SINNERS
Riders
March 1, 2021 - 15:00 CET
106
4
916
7
93
6
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2 AGO
MIBR
March 1, 2021 - 18:00 CET
75
2
1016
6
135
8
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 HAVU
SAW
March 1, 2021 - 18:00 CET
54
1
1116
5
167
9
813
5
1963
91
0915
06
2
1 CPHF
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
March 2, 2021
SINNERS
March 2, 2021 - 12:00 CET
168
8
77
0
76
1
916
7
63
3
1216
4
1
2 SAW
AGO
March 2, 2021 - 15:00 CET
146
8
916
7
65
1
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Win
Nemiga
March 2, 2021 - 15:10 CET
117
4
816
8
1681
70
2719
28
 
 
 
 
0
2 SKADE
END
March 2, 2021 - 18:00 CET
107
3
816
8
169
7
610
4
11
0
1416
2
1
2 HAVU
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
March 2, 2021
oNe
March 2, 2021 - 09:00 CET
1612
4
36
3
1963
91
0917
26
 
 
 
 
2
0 Riders
Anonymo
March 2, 2021 - 09:00 CET
108
2
716
9
168
8
710
3
1752
100
11019
35
1
2 Trident
MIBR
March 2, 2021 - 12:30 CET
1612
4
314
11
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 100PG
CPHF
March 2, 2021 - 18:00 CET
169
7
69
3
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 GOD
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
March 3, 2021
Win
March 3, 2021 - 16:30 CET
169
7
613
7
19103
51
0515
010
 
 
 
 
2
0 SKADE
HAVU
March 3, 2021 - 19:15 CET
1410
4
516
11
1611
5
44
0
169
7
611
5
2
1 SAW
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
March 3, 2021
CPHF
March 3, 2021 - 12:25 CET
1952
102
11017
15
1310
3
516
11
1982
72
1716
08
2
1 MIBR
AGO
March 3, 2021 - 12:00 CET
168
8
710
3
1610
6
58
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 END
SINNERS
March 3, 2021 - 15:00 CET
1611
5
48
4
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 Trident
Nemiga
March 3, 2021 - 18:00 CET
168
8
712
5
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 oNe
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
March 3, 2021
Anonymo
March 3, 2021 - 09:00 CET
106
4
916
7
169
7
69
3
168
8
714
7
2
1 GOD
100PG
March 3, 2021 - 09:00 CET
108
2
716
9
1781
71
2719
28
 
 
 
 
0
2 Riders
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
March 4, 2021
SINNERS
March 4, 2021 - 12:00 CET
65
1
1016
6
1993
61
0615
09
167
9
814
6
2
1 SKADE
CPHF
March 4, 2021 - 15:00 CET
125
7
1016
6
1971
83
2817
07
129
3
616
10
1
2 AGO
Nemiga
March 4, 2021 - 16:10 CET
1612
4
310
7
143
11
1216
4
1611
5
414
10
2
1 SAW
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
March 4, 2021
MIBR
March 4, 2021 - 09:00 CET
169
7
67
1
1953
101
01015
05
 
 
 
 
2
0 Trident
Anonymo
March 4, 2021 - 09:00 CET
168
8
78
1
169
7
612
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 Riders
oNe
March 4, 2021 - 12:00 CET
96
3
916
7
1610
6
57
2
115
6
1016
6
United Kingdom Thomas standing in for Israel flameZ on Endpoint
Brazil cass1n standing in for Brazil skullz on Team One on map 3
1
2 END
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
March 5, 2021
SKADE
March 5, 2021 - 09:00 CET
166
10
913
4
33
0
1216
4
116
5
916
7
1
2 MIBR
CPHF
March 5, 2021 - 12:05 CET
1611
5
46
2
117
4
816
8
169
7
613
7
2
1 END
Anonymo
March 5, 2021 - 15:20 CET
1610
6
55
0
1992
62
1616
09
 
 
 
 
2
0 SAW


Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingPortuguese SpeakingSerbiaPolandRussiaGermanyFrance
Streams

References[edit]