Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Snow Sweet Snow #2: Regional Swiss Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Regional Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: Winners of each GSL Group
    • Seeding Pool 2: Runners-up of each GSL Group
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. SKADE3-099-64+35
2:0

2:0

2:0
1. Winstrike Team3-0103-66+37
2:1

2:0

2:0
3. 100PingGods2-1110-87+23
2:0

1:2

2:0
3. AGO2-1107-97+10
2:0

2:1

0:2
3. HAVU Gaming2-1118-86+32
1:2

2:0

2:1
3. Lilmix2-189-890
2:1

2:0

0:2
3. SINNERS Esports2-1100-75+25
2:1

0:2

2:0
3. Trident Clan2-1103-88+15
2:0

0:2

2:1
9. Copenhagen Flames1-2115-127-12
1:2

2:1

1:2
9. eXploit Esports1-294-102-8
0:2

2:0

1:2
9. GROND1-281-95-14
1:2

2:0

0:2
9. ONYX1-290-109-19
0:2

0:2

2:1
9. Styldunow1-2102-115-13
0:2

1:2

2:1
9. Tricked Esport1-263-94-31
2:0

0:2

0:2
15. Ambush Esport0-372-107-35
0:2

0:2

1:2
15. Case Esports0-361-106-45
0:2

0:2

1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
February 22, 2021
Tricked
February 22, 2021 - 9:00 CET
1991
63
2617
09
169
7
613
7
 
 
 
 
2
0 ONYX
Styldunow
February 22, 2021 - 9:00 CET
109
1
616
10
1570
80
3819
17
 
 
 
 
0
2 100PG
Ambush
February 22, 2021 - 12:00 CET
88
0
716
9
118
3
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2 AGO
Lilmix
February 22, 2021 - 12:00 CET
1610
6
510
5
126
6
916
7
1612
4
37
4
2
1 GROND
Case
February 22, 2021 - 15:00 CET
87
1
816
8
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 Trident
SKADE
February 22, 2021 - 15:05 CET
1612
4
39
6
169
7
67
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 eXploit
Win
February 22, 2021 - 18:00 CET
76
1
916
7
1610
6
59
4
1610
6
512
7
2
1 HAVU
SINNERS
February 22, 2021 - 18:00 CET
126
6
916
7
1610
6
56
1
169
7
69
3
2
1 CPHF
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
February 23, 2021
Tricked
February 23, 2021 - 15:00 CET
54
1
1116
5
115
6
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Win
AGO
February 23, 2021 - 15:00 CET
168
8
712
5
115
6
1016
6
1993
61
0615
09
2
1 100PG
SINNERS
February 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
107
3
816
8
147
7
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Lilmix
SKADE
February 23, 2021 - 18:40 CET
1612
4
38
5
1612
4
311
8
 
 
 
 
2
0 Trident
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
February 23, 2021
GROND
February 23, 2021 - 9:00 CET
1611
5
48
4
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 Ambush
Styldunow
February 23, 2021 - 9:00 CET
85
3
1016
6
164
12
1114
3
105
5
1016
6
1
2 CPHF
HAVU
February 23, 2021 - 12:00 CET
1615
1
00
0
168
8
79
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 Case
ONYX
February 23, 2021 - 12:00 CET
115
6
1016
6
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 eXploit
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
February 24, 2021
Lilmix
February 24, 2021 - 18:40 CET
97
2
816
8
43
1
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2 Win
SKADE
February 24, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1961
93
2917
06
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 AGO
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
February 24, 2021
SINNERS
February 24, 2021 - 12:20 CET
1615
1
03
3
1612
4
39
6
 
 
 
 
Denmark Scott stands in for Denmark zyp on Tricked on map 2
2
0 Tricked
Trident
February 24, 2021 - 12:00 CET
164
12
1111
0
147
7
816
8
22603
931
03919
106
2
1 eXploit
HAVU
February 24, 2021 - 15:00 CET
1771
81
2819
27
169
7
610
4
1611
5
49
5
2
1 CPHF
100PG
February 24, 2021 - 15:50 CET
166
10
914
5
1614
2
12
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 GROND
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
February 24, 2021
ONYX
February 24, 2021 - 9:00 CET
108
2
716
9
169
7
612
6
168
8
714
7
2
1 Case
Styldunow
February 24, 2021 - 9:00 CET
168
8
711
4
115
6
1016
6
169
7
67
1
2
1 Ambush
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
February 25, 2021
SINNERS
February 25, 2021 - 12:00 CET
-
- AGO
HAVU
February 25, 2021 - 15:00 CET
-
- Lilmix
100PG
February 25, 2021 - 15:00 CET
-
- Trident
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
February 25, 2021
eXploit
February 25, 2021 - 9:00 CET
-
- Tricked
Styldunow
February 25, 2021 - 9:00 CET
-
- GROND
CPHF
February 25, 2021 - 12:00 CET
-
- ONYX
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
February 26, 2021
February 26, 2021 - 9:00 CET
-
-
February 26, 2021 - 12:00 CET
-
-
February 26, 2021 - 15:00 CET
-
-


Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingSerbiaPolandRussiaGermanyFrance
Streams

References[edit]