Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Snow Sweet Snow #3: Main Swiss Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Main Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
      • All matches are Bo3
      • Top 8 teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: 8 Invited Teams
    • Seeding Pool 2: 8 Regional Teams
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Nordavind3-0138-117+21
2:1

2:1

2:1
1. SKADE3-0132-108+24
2:1

2:1

2:1
3. Dignitas3-1167-150+17
2:1

2:0

1:2

2:1
3. ex-Winstrike Team3-1129-98+31
2:0

1:2

2:0

2:0
3. Tricked Esport3-1142-128+14
2:1

2:0

1:2

2:0
6. Anonymo Esports3-2179-192-13
1:2

2:1

0:2

2:1

2:1
6. SINNERS Esports3-2155-129+26
2:0

0:2

2:0

1:2

2:0
6. Wisła Kraków3-2160-134+26
1:2

2:0

2:0

0:2

2:0
9. EXTREMUM2-3157-172-15
1:2

2:1

2:0

0:2

0:2
9. Sprout2-3158-172-14
2:1

1:2

0:2

2:0

0:2
9. Trident Clan2-3154-148+6
0:2

0:2

2:1

2:1

1:2
12. forZe1-3104-117-13
2:0

0:2

0:2

0:2
12. OFFSET Esports1-3137-163-26
1:2

1:2

2:1

1:2
12. Sangal Esports1-3126-142-16
1:2

2:0

0:2

1:2
15. Galaxy Racer0-362-108-46
0:2

0:2

1:2
15. Young Ninjas0-387-109-22
0:2

1:2

1:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
March 29, 2021
Sangal
March 29, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
137
6
816
8
1610
6
513
8
116
5
916
7
1
2 Tricked
Anonymo
March 29, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
1972
82
1816
07
98
1
716
9
149
5
616
10
1
2 SKADE
DIG
March 29, 2021 - 12:30 CEST
139
4
616
10
19102
52
1516
010
168
8
711
4
2
1 Wisła
SINNERS
March 29, 2021 - 12:40 CEST
1612
4
38
5
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 GXR
Sprout
March 29, 2021 - 16:25 CEST
75
2
1016
6
167
9
814
6
1614
2
13
2
2
1 OFFSET
Win
March 29, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
1611
5
413
9
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 Y.Ninjas
forZe
March 29, 2021 - 18:05 CEST
169
7
610
4
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 Trident
EXTRMM
March 29, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
1610
6
514
9
125
7
1016
6
118
3
716
9
1
2 Nrdvnd
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
March 30, 2021
forZe
March 30, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
94
5
1116
5
1791
61
2619
29
 
 
 
 
0
2 DIG
SINNERS
March 30, 2021 - 15:15 CEST
1210
2
516
11
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Tricked
Nrdvnd
March 30, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
1410
4
516
11
169
7
611
5
166
10
913
4
2
1 Sprout
Win
March 30, 2021 - 18:20 CEST
1610
6
56
1
63
3
1216
4
119
2
616
10
1
2 SKADE
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
March 30, 2021
Sangal
March 30, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
167
9
88
0
168
8
712
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 GXR
Wisła
March 30, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
167
9
88
0
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Trident
OFFSET
March 30, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
145
9
1016
6
1992
62
1616
09
53
2
1216
4
1
2 EXTRMM
Anonymo
March 30, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
76
1
916
7
167
9
813
5
2
1 Y.Ninjas
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
March 31, 2021
DIG
March 31, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
169
7
614
8
84
4
1116
5
149
5
616
10
1
2 Nrdvnd
Tricked
March 31, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
85
3
1016
6
96
3
916
7
1
2 SKADE
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
March 31, 2021
SINNERS
March 31, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 Anonymo
forZe
March 31, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
84
4
1116
5
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2 Win
Wisła
March 31, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
1611
5
49
5
168
8
711
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 Sprout
Sangal
March 31, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
126
6
916
7
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
0
2 EXTRMM
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
March 31, 2021
OFFSET
March 31, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
124
8
1116
5
1613
3
26
4
169
7
68
2
2
1 GXR
Y.Ninjas
March 31, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
65
1
1016
6
1612
4
36
3
22
0
1316
3
1
2 Trident
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
April 1, 2021
SINNERS
April 1, 2021 - 12:10 CEST
1612
4
314
11
97
2
816
8
107
3
816
8
1
2 DIG
ex-Win
April 1, 2021 - 15:40 CEST
169
7
612
6
1612
4
37
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 EXTRMM
Wisła
April 1, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
117
4
816
8
104
6
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 Tricked
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
April 1, 2021
Sangal
April 1, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
167
9
813
5
55
0
1016
6
93
6
1216
4
1
2 Anonymo
OFFSET
April 1, 2021 - 9:00 CEST
166
10
914
5
32
1
1316
3
33
0
1216
4
1
2 Trident
forZe
April 1, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
1762
90
1919
36
93
6
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2 Sprout
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
April 2, 2021
SINNERS
April 2, 2021 - 09:00 CEST
168
8
78
1
19102
52
1516
010
 
 
 
 
2
0 Sprout
EXTRMM
April 2, 2021 - 12:00 CEST
119
2
616
10
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Wisła
Trident
April 2, 2021 - 15:00 CEST
1614
2
16
5
104
6
1116
5
148
6
716
9
1
2 Anonymo


Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaSpainGermanyPolandPortuguese Speaking
Streams


References[edit]