Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Snow Sweet Snow #3: Regional Swiss Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki

Format[edit]

  • Regional Swiss Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round (Seeded)
    • Seeding Pool 1: Winners of each GSL Group
    • Seeding Pool 2: Runners-up of each GSL Group
    • Teams from Seeding Pool 1 are drawn versus teams from Seeding Pool 2
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated

Results[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. SKADE3-096-60+36
2:0

2:0

2:0
1. Tricked Esport3-0118-95+23
2:0

2:0

2:1
3. Nordavind3-1140-95+45
1:2

2:0

2:0

2:0
3. Trident Clan3-1139-116+23
2:1

0:2

2:0

2:0
3. Wisła Kraków3-1154-134+20
2:0

2:0

1:2

2:1
6. Galaxy Racer3-2154-121+33
0:2

2:0

0:2

2:0

2:0
6. OFFSET Esports3-2192-194-2
1:2

0:2

2:0

2:1

2:1
6. Young Ninjas3-2176-177-1
2:1

2:1

0:2

0:2

2:1
9. K232-3183-182+1
2:1

1:2

1:2

2:0

0:2
9. Nexus Gaming2-3173-182-9
2:1

0:2

2:1

0:2

1:2
9. Team BLINK2-3157-161-4
0:2

2:0

2:1

1:2

1:2
12. Copenhagen Flames1-3157-173-16
1:2

2:0

1:2

1:2
12. HONORIS1-3105-132-27
1:2

0:2

2:0

0:2
12. Team LDLC1-3102-146-44
2:1

0:2

0:2

0:2
15. GTZ Bulls Esports0-355-99-44
0:2

0:2

0:2
15. UMX Gaming0-382-116-34
1:2

0:2

0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
March 22, 2021
Trident
March 22, 2021 - 9:00 CET
76
1
916
7
1962
92
1917
16
1610
6
58
3
2
1 Nrdvnd
Tricked
March 22, 2021 - 9:00 CET
1612
4
36
3
166
10
910
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 GTZ Bulls
LDLC
March 22, 2021 - 12:50 CET
1983
71
0715
08
76
1
916
7
1962
92
1916
06
2
1 OFFSET
SKADE
March 22, 2021 - 12:00 CET
169
7
69
3
1610
6
56
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 BLINK
HNRS
March 22, 2021 - 16:25 CET
128
4
716
9
168
8
714
7
136
7
916
7
1
2 Nexus
Wisła
March 22, 2021 - 15:00 CET
168
8
714
7
167
9
812
4
 
 
 
 
2
0 GXR
CPHF
March 22, 2021 - 19:50 CET
147
7
816
8
169
7
614
8
1311
2
416
12
1
2 K23
UMX
March 22, 2021 - 18:00 CET
139
4
616
10
1610
6
514
9
22
0
1316
3
1
2 Y.Ninjas
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
March 23, 2021
Wisła
March 23, 2021 - 15:00 CET
166
10
913
4
169
7
611
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 Nexus
SKADE
March 23, 2021 - 15:00 CET
1610
6
57
2
165
11
1012
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 LDLC
Y.Ninjas
March 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
64
2
1116
5
19102
52
1517
110
1982
72
1717
18
2
1 K23
Tricked
March 23, 2021 - 18:00 CET
1610
6
511
6
1992
62
1616
09
 
 
 
 
2
0 Trident
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
March 23, 2021
HNRS
March 23, 2021 - 9:00 CET
64
2
1116
5
86
2
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 GXR
OFFSET
March 23, 2021 - 9:00 CET
54
1
1116
5
136
7
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 BLINK
CPHF
March 23, 2021 - 12:00 CET
22312
1222
121219
013
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 UMX
Nrdvnd
March 23, 2021 - 12:00 CET
167
9
88
0
1614
2
12
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 GTZ Bulls
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
March 24, 2021
SKADE
March 24, 2021 - 18:20 CET
165
11
1014
4
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Y.Ninjas
Tricked
March 24, 2021 - 18:15 CET
106
4
916
7
168
8
713
6
257123
8211
012823
2217
2
1 Wisła
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
March 24, 2021
LDLC
March 24, 2021 - 12:00 CET
42
2
1316
3
1762
90
1919
36
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nrdvnd
GXR
March 24, 2021 - 12:00 CET
20422
1110
111122
324
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Trident
CPHF
March 24, 2021 - 15:00 CET
22622
912
11919
026
43
1
1216
4
63
3
1216
4
1
2 Nexus
K23
March 24, 2021 - 15:00 CET
83
5
1216
4
168
8
713
6
118
3
716
9
1
2 BLINK
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
March 24, 2021
OFFSET
March 24, 2021 - 09:00 CET
1611
5
413
9
1982
72
1716
08
 
 
 
 
Russia Stepa standing in for Portugal slaxx on GTZ Bulls
2
0 GTZ Bulls
HNRS
March 24, 2021 - 09:00 CET
169
7
69
3
167
9
813
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 UMX
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
March 25, 2021
Nexus
March 25, 2021 - 12:00 CET
65
1
1016
6
22
0
1316
3
 
 
 
 
0
2 Trident
Nrdvnd
March 25, 2021 - 15:00 CET
1610
6
58
3
1610
6
514
9
 
 
 
 
2
0 Y.Ninjas
Wisła
March 25, 2021 - 15:50 CET
1610
6
56
1
62
4
1316
3
167
9
811
3
2
1 BLINK
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
March 25, 2021
GXR
March 25, 2021 - 09:00 CET
1610
6
510
5
1611
5
47
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 LDLC
K23
March 25, 2021 - 09:00 CET
168
8
710
3
1612
4
38
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 HNRS
OFFSET
March 25, 2021 - 12:00 CET
129
3
616
10
1952
102
11016
05
169
7
612
6
2
1 CPHF
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
March 26, 2021
GXR
March 26, 2021 - 09:00 CET
1612
4
314
11
1612
4
36
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 K23
OFFSET
March 26, 2021 - 12:00 CET
167
9
814
6
139
4
616
10
167
9
814
6
2
1 Nexus
Y.Ninjas
March 26, 2021 - 15:35 CET
1612
4
36
3
64
2
1116
5
1612
4
310
7
2
1 BLINK


Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaSpainGermanyPolandPortuguese Speaking
Streams


References[edit]