Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

Samsung European Championship 2011

< SEC


[e][h]SEC 2011
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Poland Warsaw
Teams:
14
Format:
Group Stage (Bo1)
Single-Elimination Bracket (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2011-10-07
End Date:
2011-10-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

About[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Notable Participants[edit]

Frag eXecutors
1Poland NEO 
2Poland TaZ 
3Poland kuben 
4Poland Loord 
5Poland pasha 
Moscow Five
1Russia Dosia 
2Russia ROMJkE 
3Russia Fox 
4Russia ed1k 
5Russia xek 
Fear Factory
1Poland BEn 
2Poland dOk 
3Poland sonamed 
4Poland drive 
5Poland ths 
eSahara
1France SIXER 
2Turkey MAJ3R 
3France HaRts 
4France ioRek 
5France Diodel 
eSuba
1Czech Republic jRi 
2Czech Republic jckl 
3Czech Republic duke_duke 
4Czech Republic oskar 
5Czech Republic gns 
MyRevenge e.V.
1Hungary DEv 
2Hungary Fi14 
3Hungary kic$i 
4Hungary miniB 
5Hungary smilee 
ENTiTY
1North Macedonia CI@ 
2North Macedonia kalaN 
3North Macedonia helius 
4North Macedonia NENO 
5North Macedonia N1GHTMARE 

Results[edit]

Groups[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 7, 2011 - 10:25 CET
1. Natus Vincere 2-0 0-0 0 6p
2. Fear Factory 1-1 0-0 0 3p
3. myRevenge e.V. 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 7, 2011 - 14:25 CET
1. eSahara 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. SK Gaming 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. ENTiTY 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. DooM Gaming 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 8, 2011 - 10:00 CET
1. Team WinFakt 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. Frag eXecutors 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. BGDonLINE 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. The Elder Gods 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 8, 2011 - 14:30 CET
1. Moscow Five 2-0 0-0 0 6p
2. eSuba 1-1 0-0 0 3p
3. plan-B eSports 0-2 0-0 0 0p

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
Natus Vincere
2
October 09, 2011 - 09:00 CET
16 
 
 13
 
16 
 
 11
 
SK Gaming
0
Team WinFakt
2
October 08, 2011 - 17:35 CET
16 
 
 2
 
16 
 
 9
 
eSuba
0
Fear Factory
2
October 09, 2011 - 09:00 CET
16 
 
 1
 
16 
 
 9
 
eSahara
0
Frag eXecutors
2
October 08, 2011 - 17:40 CET
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 6
 
Moscow Five
0
Semifinals
Natus Vincere
2
October 09, 2011 - 12:00 CET
13 
 
 16
 
16 
 
 11
 
16 
 
 11
 
Team WinFakt
1
Fear Factory
0
October 09, 2011 - 12:15 CET
8 
 
 16
 
3 
 
 16
 
Frag eXecutors
2
Grand Final
Natus Vincere
0
October 09, 2011 - 15:10 CET
11 
 
 16
 
11 
 
 16
 
Frag eXecutors
2
3rd Place Match
Team WinFakt
2
October 09, 2011 - 14:55 CET
16 
 
 9
 
16 
 
 12
 
Fear Factory
0

References[edit]