Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

SECTOR: MOSTBET

[e][h]SECTOR: MOSTBET
League Information
Organizer:
Sector Esports
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-09-25
End Date:
2019-10-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches (excl. Grand Final) are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5 (1 map advantage to the UB team)

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Aristocracy
1Poland mouz 
2Poland rallen 
3Poland TaZ 
4Poland MINISE 
5Poland dycha 
CPoland Loord 
SKADE1
1Bulgaria Zix 
2Bulgaria Rock1nG 
3Bulgaria dennyslaw 
4Bulgaria rafftu 
5Bulgaria Rainwaker 
ESPADA
1Russia RAiLWAY 
2Ukraine h1glaiN 
3Russia FinigaN 
4Russia degster 
5Russia Porya 
CRussia OverDrive 
forZe
1Russia facecrack 
2Russia Jerry 
3Russia almazer 
4Russia xsepower 
5Russia FL1T 
CRussia liTTle 
HAVU Gaming5
1Finland sLowi 
2Finland ZOREE 
3Finland hoody 
4Finland sAw 
5Finland doto 
CFinland diSTURBED 
HellRaisers12
1Ukraine ANGE1 
2Lithuania nukkye 
3Latvia Flarich 
4Ukraine crush 
5Ukraine scoobyxie 
CRussia Lk- 
Team Heretics3, 7, 9
1France JiNKZ
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1Belgium davidp
2France Maka
3France LOGAN
4France kioShiMa
5France Lucky
CFrance B1GGY
Natus Vincere Junior
1Russia Gospadarov 
2Ukraine B1t 
3Ukraine kapacho 
4Russia Aunkere 
5 TBD 
CUkraine ami 
Nemiga Gaming11
1Belarus ROBO 
2Belarus lollipop21k 
3Estonia Jyo 
4Belarus boX 
5 TBD 
CBelarus keep3r 
SMASH Esports
1Germany kRYSTAL 
2Sweden Maikelele 
3Slovakia STYKO 
4Finland zehN 
5Montenegro maden 
CSweden Devilwalk 
Team Spirit2
1Ukraine somedieyoung 
2Russia chopper 
3Russia iDISBALANCE 
4Russia mir 
5Russia magixx 
CRussia Certus 
Syman Gaming6, 10
1Kazakhstan neaLaN 
2Russia Perfecto 
3Kazakhstan Ramz1kBO$$ 
4Belgium Keoz 
5Russia n0rb3r7 
CKazakhstan Solaar 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark HUNDEN 
2Denmark acoR 
3Denmark Sjuush 
4Denmark Bubzkji 
5Denmark roeJ 
CDenmark Winspai 
Unique Team
1Latvia R0b3n 
2Russia PASHANOJ 
3Russia fenvicious 
4Russia zorte 
5Russia Polt 
Windigo Gaming
1Bulgaria bubble 
2Bulgaria poizon 
3France hAdji 
4Turkey Calyx 
5Germany mirbit 
CUkraine Shockwave 
Winstrike Team4, 8, 10
1Ukraine bondik 
2Russia El1an 
3Kazakhstan Hobbit 
4Kazakhstan KrizzeN 
5Kazakhstan Lack1 
CUkraine Johnta 
1 September 24th - SKADE acquire BPro Gaming, a squad consisting of Bulgaria Zix, Bulgaria Rock1nG, Bulgaria dennyslaw, and Bulgaria rafftu; with addition of Bulgaria Rainwaker. [1]
2 September 26th - Team Spirit replace Ukraine COLDYY1 and Russia S0tF1k with Russia mir and Russia magixx. [2] [3] [4]
3 September 30th - Team Heretics sign France B1GGY as coach after a 3-month trial. [5]
4 October 1st - Winstrike Team bench Russia n0rb3r7. [6]
5 October 1st - HAVU Gaming add Finland diSTURBED as coach. [7]
6 October 4th - Syman Gaming part ways with Azerbaijan t0rick. [8]
7 October 6th - Team Heretics sign France kioShiMa and bench France jeyN. [9]
8 October 7th - Winstrike Team add Kazakhstan KrizzeN, Kazakhstan Lack1, and Kazakhstan Hobbit. [10]
9 October 8th - Team Heretics replace France JiNKZ with France Lucky on the starting lineup. [11] [12]
10 October 8th - Syman Gaming add Russia n0rb3r7 on loan basis from Winstrike Team. [13]
11 October 9th - Russia hutji leaves Nemiga Gaming. [14]
12 October 17th - Russia Lk- joins HellRaisers as coach. [15]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. HAVU Gaming2-072-52+20
2. ESPADA1-155-65-10
2. SKADE1-166-660
4. Team Heretics0-259-69-10

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Aristocracy1-035-40-5
1. Windigo Gaming1-032-19+13
3. Winstrike Team1-172-56+16
4. Tricked Esport0-240-64-24

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Nemiga Gaming2-089-69+20
2. Syman Gaming1-174-82-8
3. forZe0-133-39-6
3. Unique Team0-134-40-6

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. SMASH Esports1-032-21+11
1. Team Spirit1-032-21+11
3. HellRaisers0-121-32-11
3. Natus Vincere Junior0-121-32-11


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Upper Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Lower Bracket Final
Grand Final

Streams[edit]

LanguageRussiaEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]

  1. SKADE (2019-09-24). "We are finally live!".
  2. Team Spirit (2019-09-26). "Спасибо за все, COLDYY1 и S0tF1k " [Thanks for everything, COLDYY1 and S0tF1k] (in Russia Russian).
  3. "Встречайте, mir! " [Welcome mir!] (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit. 2019-09-26.
  4. "Magixx стал пятым игроком состава Team Spirit по CS:GO " [Magixx becomes Team Spirit's CSGO fifth player.] (in Russia Russian). Team Spirit. 2019-09-26.
  5. Team Heretics (2019-09-30). "¡Bienvenido Morgan! " [Welcome Morgan!] (in Spain Spanish).
  6. "n0rb3r7 was removed from active roster of the Winstrike Team". Winstrike Team. 2019-10-01.
  7. "HAVU ja Kotipizza lähtevät rakentamaan yhteistä polkua valmennukseen". HAVU Gaming. 2019-09-19.
  8. Syman Gaming (2019-10-04). "Starting from today, @t0rickgo go will no longer represent our CS:GO squad.".
  9. Team Heretics (2019-10-06). "Bienvenue @kiocsgoo! " [Welcome @kiocsgoo!] (in France French).
  10. Winstrike Team (2019-10-07). "Three new CS:GO players in the Winstrike team roster".
  11. Team Heretics. "¡Nos despedimos de @JiNKZ_CSGO! " [We say goodbye to @JiNKZ_CSGO!] (in Spain Spanish).
  12. Team Heretics (2019-10-08). "Welcome @LuckyCSGO_!".
  13. Syman Gaming (2019-10-08). "Today, David 'n0rb3r7' Danielyan officially becomes the fifth player in our #CSGO roster!".
  14. "hutji покидает место стендина в Nemiga " [hutji leaves his stand-in spot in Nemiga] (in Russia Russian). Nemiga Gaming. 2019-10-09.
  15. "HellRaisers.CS:GO Gets a New Coach". HellRaisers. 2019-10-17.