StarLadder ProSeries XIV

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries XIV
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single-Elimination (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$1,500 USD
Start Date:
2015-08-15
End Date:
2015-11-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • USA BLU (John Mullen)

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

7hits
1Russia Foga 
2Russia koshak 
3 vurda1ak 
4 s1nark 
5 mitchell 
B44
1Russia AKIMOV 
2Russia ank0r 
3Russia TommyeAsY 
4Russia ffs 
5Russia Fest1Q 
CAZ eSports
1United Kingdom jakem 
2United Kingdom Kryptix 
3United Kingdom r0m 
4United Kingdom keita 
5United Kingdom dephh 
CZARS
1Azerbaijan M1R4CL3 
2Azerbaijan t0rick 
3Kazakhstan appachi 
4Russia Faber 
5 miamrrr 
dreamteam
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
dope.ru
1Russia hooch 
2Russia Dosia 
3Russia spaze 
4Russia mse3g1s 
5Russia dave 
eNbrace
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Enso
1Russia Fly 
2Russia Art 
3Russia zoneR 
4Russia liTTle 
5Russia AERO 
Evolution
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
ggrabb
1Sweden CleanUpGuy 
2Sweden TBD 
3Sweden TBD 
4Sweden TBD 
5Sweden TBD 
handface
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
hard'N'play
1Russia TBD 
2Russia TBD 
3Russia TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Hurdex
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Nash'Dvor
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
neXtPlease!
1Romania cosmeeeN 
2Romania BTN 
3Romania REAL 
4Romania kunka 
5Hungary boco 
Nneka
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
PRIES
1Russia TBD 
2Russia TBD 
3Russia TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team8
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine jR 
2Russia Keshandr 
3Russia Mir 
4Russia lamp 
5Russia latro 
XPLAYERS
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage #1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Art of Cybergame 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. Revival Gaming 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. SFTO eSports 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. handface 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Enso 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. 7hits 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Team HURDEX 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. CZARS 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Vega Squadron 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. Spray'n'pray 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. dreamteam 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. eNbrace 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Enervate Gaming 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. USSR Team 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Nash'Dvor 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Team8 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. European Misfits 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. PRIES 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. XPC Gaming 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Asperia 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. ggrabb 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. Evolution 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. XPLAYERS 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Worst Players 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. neXtPlease! 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. CAZ eSports 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. hard'N'play 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. Nneka 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. dope 2-1 0-0 0 6p
2. B44 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Team Refuse 2-1 0-0 0 6p
4. Battle Hall 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. USSR Team 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. European Misfits 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Art of Cybergame 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. B44 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Revival Gaming 2-1 0-0 0 6p
2. dope 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Enervate Gaming 2-1 0-0 0 6p
4. PRIES 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Enso 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. CAZ eSports 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Spray'n'pray 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. ggrabb 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Vega Squadron 3-0 0-0 0 9p
2. neXtPlease! 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Evolution 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. 7hits 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group Stage #3[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Enso 2-1 0-0 0 6p
2. neXtPlease! 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. USSR Team 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. dope 1-2 0-0 0 3p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. CAZ eSports 2-1 0-0 0 6p
2. Vega Squadron 2-1 0-0 0 6p
3. Revival Gaming 1-2 0-0 0 3p
4. European Misfits 1-2 0-0 0 3p
Key
Advance to Semifinals
Advance to Quarterfinals
Eliminated
Fate not yet determined.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vega Squadron
2
November 6, 2015 - 19:00 CET
169
7
612
6
1612
4
312
9
 
 
 
 
USSR Team
0
neXtPlease!
0
November 6, 2015 - 21:30 CET
1651
100
21019
25
179
6
619
9
 
 
 
 
Revival Gaming
2
Semifinals
Enso
2
November 7, 2015 - 18:00 CET
167
9
811
3
125
7
1016
6
1611
5
44
0
Vega Squadron
1
CAZ eSports
2
November 8, 2015 - 15:00 CET
169
7
612
6
1613
3
28
6
 
 
 
 
Revival Gaming
0
Grand Final
Enso
0
November 8, 2015 - 21:00 CET
147
7
816
8
224310
11021
3201125
1134
 
 
 
 
CAZ eSports
2
3rd Place Match
Vega Squadron
1
November 8, 2015 - 17:30 CET
168
8
78
1
83
5
1216
4
146
8
916
7
Revival Gaming
2

References[edit]