Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

StarLadder ProSeries XV


[e][h]StarLadder ProSeries XV
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Format:
Group Stage (Bo3)
Single-Elimination (Bo3)
Prize Pool:
$1,500 USD
Start Date:
2016-03-10
End Date:
2016-05-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • USA BLU (John Mullen)

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,500 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ELTZ!
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
spray'n'pray
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Team YP part ways with its organization and are now called Team Phenomenon.
2 Digital Wave change names to Royal Dragons.
3 Team Refuse are signed by Pride Gaming.
3 Tempest E-Sports are signed by Team Quest.

Results[edit]

Team Phenomenon Team YP Royal Dragons Digital Wave PRIDE Team Refuse Team Quest Tempest E-Sports

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage #1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. BD.G 3-0 6-2 +4 9p
2. ASiANHAWKS 2-1 5-4 +1 6p
3. 1nhuman 1-2 4-4 0 3p
4. QULITY.black 0-3 1-6 -5 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. GameplayDNA 3-0 6-1 +5 9p
2. Team NeXtGen 2-1 4-3 +1 6p
3. Team Private 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. 44 0-3 2-6 -4 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Refuse 1-0 6-0 +6 3p
2. Spray'n'pray 2-1 4-3 +1 6p
3. ex-Revival Gaming 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. Supreme 0-3 1-6 -5 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Team YP 3-0 6-0 +6 9p
2. PRIES 2-1 4-2 +2 6p
3. new Legacy 1-2 2-5 -3 3p
4. ex-DPWZ 0-3 1-6 -5 0p

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Binary Dragons 2-1 5-2 +3 6p
2. NPME 2-1 4-2 +2 6p
3. HD4R 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. CyberSportUfa 1-2 1-4 -3 3p

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. QULITY eSport 3-0 4-0 +4 9p
2. Athmo 2-1 2-2 0 6p
3. Publiclir.se 1-2 1-2 -1 3p
4. ELTZ! 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. ColdGame 2-1 4-2 +2 6p
2. CL4NLESS 2-1 4-2 +2 6p
3. FLuffy Gangsters 2-1 4-3 +1 6p
4. Asperia 0-3 0-5 -5 0p

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Tempest E-Sports 4-0 5-0 +5 12p
2. Digital Wave 2-1 3-2 +1 6p
3. AllTheRage 1-2 1-4 -3 3p
4. gg1337 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group Stage #2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team YP 2-1 3-1 +2 6p
2. Team NeXtGen 2-1 3-2 +1 6p
3. Athmo 2-1 2-2 0 6p
4. CL4NLESS 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. GameplayDNA 3-0 5-1 +4 9p
2. BD.G 2-1 3-2 +1 6p
3. PRIES 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. Spray'n'pray 0-3 0-0 0 0p

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Refuse 3-0 6-1 +5 9p
2. Tempest E-Sports 2-1 5-3 +2 6p
3. NPME 1-2 3-4 -1 3p
4. ASiANHAWKS 0-3 1-5 -4 0p

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Digital Wave 3-0 6-2 +4 9p
2. ColdGame 1-2 4-5 -1 3p
3. Binary Dragons 1-2 3-5 -2 3p
4. QULITY eSport 1-2 3-5 -2 3p

Group Stage #3[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. GameplayDNA 2-1 4-1 +3 6p
2. Team Quest 2-1 3-2 +1 6p
3. ColdGame 2-1 3-3 0 6p
4. Team Phenomenon 0-3 0-3 -3 0p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. PRIDE 3-0 5-0 +5 9p
2. Royal Dragons 2-1 3-3 0 6p
3. BD.G 1-2 2-4 -2 3p
4. Team NeXtGen 0-3 0-3 -3 0p
Key
Advance to Semifinals
Advance to Quarterfinals
Eliminated
Fate not yet determined.

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
ColdGame
2
Royal Dragons
0
Team Quest
2
Binary Dragons Gold
0
Semifinals
GameplayDNA
0
ColdGame
2
PRIDE
2
Team Quest
0
Grand Final
ColdGame
1
PRIDE
0

References[edit]