StarLadder & ImbaTV Invitational Chongqing 2018

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]StarLadder & ImbaTV Invitational Chongqing 2018
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
PandaTV
Zowie Gear
Chongqing Cable Networks
LOOT.BET
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Beibei, Chongqing
Venue:
Jinyun Culture Stadium
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
$150,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-03-22
End Date:
2018-03-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Cobblestone • Nuke • Inferno • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators:
Russian Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators:
    • Russia SL4M (Igor Sopov)
    • Ukraine KvaN (Fyodor Zakharov)
    • Ukraine Strike (Yury Tereschenko)
    • Ukraine HomeR (Aleksandr Lysenko)
    • Ukraine Tafa (Taufik Khidri)
    • Russia okrOha (Mikhail Shmygel)
    • Belarus leniniw (Konstantin Sivko)
Chinese Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
    • The initial & winners' matches are Bo1
    • All following matches are Bo3
    • The top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket (inc. 3rd place match)
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$150,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

AGO Esports
1Poland Furlan 
2Poland GruBy 
3Poland snatchie 
4Poland phr 
5Poland TOAO 
CPoland miNIr0x 
Flash Gaming
1China Summer 
2China Attacker 
3China LOVEYY 
4China aumaN 
5China Ayeon 
CChina z8z 
MVP PK
1South Korea solo 
2South Korea glow 
3South Korea zeff 
4South Korea XigN 
5South Korea HSK 
CSouth Korea termi 
SZ Absolute
1Japan crow 
2Japan t4k3J 
3Japan barce 
4Japan Laz 
5Japan poem 
TyLoo
1China Mo 
2China DD 
3China somebody 
4Indonesia BnTeT 
5Indonesia xccurate 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine jR 
2Russia mir 
3Russia chopper 
4Russia hutji 
5Russia keshandr 
CRussia Fierce 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. MVP PK 2-0 32-20 +12
2. TyLoo 2-1 73-34 +39
3. Vega Squadron 1-2 40-57 -17
4. SZ Absolute 0-2 14-48 -34

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. AGO Esports 2-0 32-12 +20
2. Team Spirit 2-1 54-34 +20
3. B.O.O.T-dream[S]cape 1-2 59-77 -18
4. Flash Gaming 0-2 35-57 -22

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
MVP PK
0
March 24, 2018 - 19:10 CST
146
8
916
7
85
3
1016
6
 
 
 
 
Team Spirit
2
AGO Esports
0
March 24, 2018 - 16:00 CST
18610
920
32922
116
145
9
1016
6
 
 
 
 
TyLoo
2
Grand Final
Team Spirit
0
March 25, 2018 - 17:00 CST
118
3
716
9
138
5
716
9
 
 
 
 
TyLoo
2
3rd Place Match
MVP PK
0
March 25, 2018 - 14:00 CST
87
1
816
8
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
AGO Esports
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Previews[edit]


Interviews[edit]

Videos and Photos[edit]

Galleries[edit]

Highlights[edit]

VODs[edit]

Interviews[edit]

Other[edit]

Other Coverage[edit]

References[edit]