StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 7 - European Qualifier

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]StarSeries & i-League CS:GO Season 7 - European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Start Date:
2018-12-06
End Date:
2018-12-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • 8 teams from the Group Stage in the Initial Round
    • 4 Invited teams in the Quarterfinals
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Winner qualifies to StarSeries & i-League S7

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

AVANGAR
1Kazakhstan buster 
2Kazakhstan KrizzeN 
3Kazakhstan qikert 
4Russia Jame 
5Kazakhstan fitch 
CKazakhstan dastan 
Heroic1
1Sweden MODDII 
2Denmark es3tag 
3Sweden friberg 
4Denmark AcilioN 
5Denmark mertz 
CBrazil peacemaker 
OpTic Gaming
1Denmark k0nfig 
2Denmark cajunb 
3Denmark Snappi 
4Denmark JUGi 
5Denmark niko 
CDenmark ruggah 
Vega Squadron
1Russia chopper 
2Ukraine jR 
3Russia hutji 
4Ukraine crush 
5Russia tonyblack 
CRussia Fierce 

Group Stage Teams[edit]

3DMAX
1Belgium davidp 
2France JiNKZ 
3France Maka 
4France hAdji 
5France Fearoth 
AGO Esports
1Poland Furlan 
2Poland GruBy 
3Poland phr 
4Poland SZPERO 
5Poland Kap3r 
CPoland miNIr0x 
DreamEaters
1Russia Speed4k 
2Russia kinqie 
3Russia Leo 
4Russia Krad 
5Russia Forester 
CRussia zoneR 
Gambit Esports
1Russia Dosia 
2Kazakhstan mou 
3Russia mir 
4Kazakhstan dimasick 
5Russia Ax1Le 
CUkraine B1ad3 
LAN DODGERS
1Russia spaze 
2Russia jmqa 
3Ukraine arch 
4Belarus dERZKIY 
5Kazakhstan Ramz1k 
Nemiga Gaming
1Belarus ROBO 
2Belarus hitMouse 
3Belarus mds 
4Belarus lollipop21k 
5Estonia Jyo 
CBelarus keep3r 
NoChance
1Sweden Maikelele 
2Belgium ScreaM 
3Lithuania nukkye 
4Germany kRYSTAL 
5Norway Radifaction 
CUnited Kingdom SamE 
pro100
1Ukraine def 
2Ukraine kenzor 
3Latvia Flarich 
4Ukraine AiyvaN 
5Latvia YEKINDAR 
CUkraine ceh9 
Red Reserve
1Sweden freddieb 
2Sweden hampus 
3Sweden draken 
4Sweden RuStY 
5Sweden grux 
CSweden Chrille 
Team Spirit
1Ukraine COLDY 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Dima 
5Ukraine somedieyoung 
CRussia Certus 
Sprout
1Germany denis 
2Germany Spiidi 
3Denmark NaToSaphiX 
4Denmark percy 
5Germany faveN 
CGermany tow b 
Virtus.pro
1Poland NEO 
2Poland pashaBiceps 
3Poland MICHU 
4Poland snatchie 
5Poland morelz 
CPoland kuben 
Team Vitality
1France NBK 
2France apEX 
3France Happy 
4France RpK 
5France ZywOo 
CFrance XTQZZZ 
Windigo Gaming
1Bulgaria SHiPZ 
2Bulgaria bubble 
3Bulgaria v1c7oR 
4Bulgaria blocker 
5Bulgaria poizon 
CBulgaria ToH1o 
Windigo Academy
1Ukraine Sergiz 
2Ukraine rAge 
3Ukraine Psycho 
4Ukraine zendik 
5Ukraine hammy 
Winstrike Team
1Russia Boombl4 
2Lithuania Kvik 
3Russia n0rb3r7 
4Russia WorldEdit 
5Russia wayLander 
CRussia iksou 
1 December 13th - Team LDLC withdraw from the tournament, they are replaced by Heroic.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Spirit 2-0 71-55 +16
2. Red Reserve 2-1 95-86 +9
3. DreamEaters 1-2 77-89 -12
4. Windigo Gaming 0-2 55-60 -5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Gambit Esports 2-0 74-61 +13
2. NoChance 2-1 81-65 +16
3. Sprout 1-2 101-81 +20
4. LAN DODGERS 0-2 15-64 -49

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Team Vitality 2-0 78-42 +36
2. Winstrike Team 2-1 95-90 +5
3. AGO Esports 1-2 67-84 -17
4. Windigo Academy 0-2 43-67 -24

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. 3DMAX 2-0 90-92 -2
2. pro100 2-1 127-118 +9
3. Nemiga Gaming 1-2 127-126 +1
4. Virtus.pro 0-2 14-32 -18


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 12
Team Spirit
2
December 16, 2018 - 20:00 CET
44
0
1116
5
169
7
69
3
164
12
1114
3
Winstrike Team
1
3DMAX
0
December 15, 2018 - 20:00 CET
74
3
1116
5
1760
92
3919
16
 
 
 
 
Red Reserve
2
Team Vitality
2
December 16, 2018 - 17:00 CET
1610
6
55
0
42
2
1316
3
169
7
611
5
NoChance
1
Gambit Esports
1
December 17, 2018 - 17:00 CET
1614
2
12
1
53
2
1216
4
1210
2
516
11
pro100
2
Quarterfinals
OpTic Gaming
1
December 17, 2018 - 17:00 CET
85
3
1016
6
168
8
712
5
85
3
1016
6
Team Spirit
2
Heroic
2
December 17, 2018 - 20:00 CET
19102
52
1517
110
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
Red Reserve
0
Vega Squadron
December 18, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Team Vitality
AVANGAR
December 18, 2018 - 20:00 CET
pro100
Semifinals
Team Spirit
Heroic
 
 
Finals
 
 

References[edit]