Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

TWR Eastern European Masters: Fall 2022

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]TWR Eastern European Masters: Fall 2022
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Start Date:
2022-09-23
End Date:
2022-09-25
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Ancient • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo1
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1.MOUZMOUZ MOUZMOUZ2-032-15+17
2.SINNERS EsportsSINNERS Esports SINNERS EsportsSINNERS2-146-28+18
3.ONYXONYX ONYXONYX1-222-48-26
4.Nexus GamingNexus Gaming Nexus GamingNexus0-226-35-9
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
MOUZMOUZMOUZ
16
1
ONYXONYXONYX
September 23, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
1614
2
11
0
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS EsportsSINNERS
16
10
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
September 23, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
Elimination Match
ONYXONYXONYX
19
16
Nexus GamingNexus GamingNexus
September 23, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
1982
72
1716
08
Winners Match
MOUZMOUZMOUZ
16
14
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS EsportsSINNERS
September 23, 2022 - 21:30 CEST
167
9
814
6
Decider Match
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS EsportsSINNERS
16
2
ONYXONYXONYX
September 23, 2022 - 22:50 CEST
1613
3
22
0

Group B[edit]

Group B
1.ex-SKADEex-SKADE ex-SKADEex-SKADE2-032-20+12
2.Eternal FireEternal Fire Eternal FireEF2-143-27+16
3.0to1000to100 0to1000to1001-230-38-8
4.Strive in ChaosStrive in Chaos Strive in ChaosSC0-212-32-20
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
ex-SKADEex-SKADEex-SKADE
16
9
0to1000to1000to100
September 24, 2022 - 10:20 CEST
169
7
69
3
Eternal FireEternal FireEF
16
6
Strive in ChaosStrive in ChaosSC
16
September 24, 2022 - 11:30 CEST
1610
6
56
1
Winners Match
ex-SKADEex-SKADEex-SKADE
16
11
Eternal FireEternal FireEF
September 24, 2022 - 12:30 CEST
167
9
811
3
Elimination Match
0to1000to1000to100
16
6
Strive in ChaosStrive in ChaosSC
September 24, 2022 - 14:00 CEST
1611
5
46
2
Decider Match
Eternal FireEternal FireEF
16
5
0to1000to1000to100
September 24, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
1611
5
45
1


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
MOUZMOUZMOUZ
Eternal FireEternal FireEF
September 25, 2022 - 13:00 CEST
SINNERS EsportsSINNERS EsportsSINNERS
ex-SKADEex-SKADEex-SKADE
September 25, 2022 - 10:00 CEST
September 25, 2022 - 16:00 CEST

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]