UCC Summer Smash

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
< UCC


[e][h]UCC Summer Smash
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
20
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-06
End Date:
2019-06-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]
Russian Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • 16 Team Swiss System Format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 8 Teams proceed to the Playoffs
    • Bottom 8 Teams are eliminated
    • Click here for a detailed explanation of the Swiss System format
  • First Round
    • Teams are drawn randomly for first round match-ups
  • Second Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Winners of the first round ("High")
      • Losers of the first round ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
  • Third Round
    • Division into 3 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:0 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:1 ("Mid")
      • Teams with a score of 0:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fourth Round
    • Division into 2 groups:
      • Teams with a score of 2:1 ("High")
      • Teams with a score of 1:2 ("Low")
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners of the high group advance to the next stage
    • Losers of the low group are eliminated
  • Fifth Round
    • Each team is drawn an opponent they have not played yet from their group
    • Winners advance to the next stage
    • Losers are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • 4 Invites Teams & 8 Group Stage Teams
    • Double-Elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$30,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Epsilon Esports
1Germany k1to
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
1United Kingdom Surreal
2Netherlands CRUC1AL
3Bulgaria SPELLAN
4Latvia broky
5Sweden kreaz
CBulgaria DroW
forZe
1Russia facecrack 
2Russia Jerry 
3Russia xsepower 
4Russia almazer 
5Russia FL1T 
CKazakhstan 5TRYK#R 
FrenchFrogs
1France JiNKZ 
2Belgium davidp 
3France Maka 
4France hAdji 
5France LOGAN 
Izako Boars
1Poland matty 
2Poland nawrot 
3Poland tecek 
4Poland NEEX 
5Poland Patitek 
CPoland Hyper 
Nemiga Gaming
1Belarus ROBO 
2Belarus mds 
3Belarus lollipop21k 
4Estonia Jyo 
5Belarus boX 
CBelarus keep3r 
Nordavind
1Norway hallzerk 
2Denmark tenzki 
3Norway RUBINO 
4Norway Radifaction 
5Norway cromen 
CNorway RoSeY 
Sharks Esports
1Brazil nak 
2Brazil exit 
3Brazil leo_drunky 
4Brazil jnt 
5Brazil RCF 
CBrazil coachi 
SJ Gaming
1Finland arvid 
2Finland SADDYX 
3Finland Jamppi 
4Finland KHRN 
5Finland xartE 
Tricked Esport
1Denmark b0RUP 
2Denmark HUNDEN 
3Denmark acoR 
4Denmark Sjuush 
5Denmark Bubzkji 
Vega Squadron
1Ukraine jR 
2Ukraine crush 
3Russia seized 
4Ukraine scoobyxie 
5Russia Dima 
CRussia Fierce  Russia Vidoq 
Virtus.pro
1Poland MICHU 
2Poland snatchie 
3Poland Snax 
4Poland Vegi 
5Poland OKOLICIOUZ 
CPoland kuben 
Winstrike Team
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
 TBD
CRussia pipsoN
1Russia Boombl4
2Lithuania Kvik
3Russia n0rb3r7
4Russia WorldEdit
5Ukraine bondik
CUkraine Johnta
x-kom Team
1Poland STOMP 
2Poland oskarish 
3Poland mono 
4Poland innocent 
5Poland reatz 
youngsters
1Poland Czapel 
2Poland pashaBiceps 
3Poland TUDSON 
4Poland jedqr 
5Poland Goofy 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Overview[edit]

#TeamMatchesRoundsRDRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5
1. Tricked Esport3 - 0102 - 73+29
2:0

2:0

2:1
1. Nordavind3 - 0118 - 102+16
2:1

2:1

2:0
3. x-kom Team3 - 1148 - 100+48
1:2

2:0

2:0

2:1
3. Team Ancient3 - 1146 - 114+32
1:2

2:0

2:0

2:1
3. Chaos Esports Club3 - 1114 - 85+29
0:2

2:0

2:0

2:0
6. Izako Boars2 - 2128 - 111+17
2:0

1:2

0:2

2:0
6. Nemiga Gaming2 - 2138 - 121+17
2:0

2:1

1:2

0:2
6. Sharks Esports2 - 2123 - 117+6
2:0

0:2

1:2

2:0
6. Winstrike Team2 - 2103 - 109-6
0:2

0:2

2:0

2:1
6. SJ Gaming2 - 2145 - 158-13
2:1

2:1

0:2

1:2
6. Virtus.pro2 - 2159 - 174-15
2:1

1:2

2:1

1:2
12. forZe1 - 391 - 105-14
0:2

0:2

2:0

0:2
12. Epsilon Esports1 - 3115 - 137-22
2:0

1:2

0:2

1:2
12. Vega Squadron1 - 397 - 141-44
0:2

2:1

0:2

0:2
15. youngsters0 - 367 - 107-40
0:2

1:2

0:2
15. FrenchFrogs0 - 367 - 107-40
1:2

0:2

0:2

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1 Matches
Tricked
May 6, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
1613
3
27
5
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Chaos
forZe
May 6, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
55
0
1016
6
107
3
816
8
 
 
 
 
0
2 Sharks
x-kom
May 7, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
1612
4
34
1
201122
410
11422
3211
95
4
1016
6
1
2 SJ
Boars
May 8, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1612
4
37
4
1612
4
35
2
 
 
 
 
2
0 Winstrike
TA
May 8, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
169
7
68
2
106
4
916
7
105
5
1016
6
1
2 Nrdvnd
VP
May 8, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
1611
5
414
10
117
4
816
8
169
7
611
5
2
1 FrFrogs
Vega
May 12, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
115
6
1016
6
63
3
1216
4
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nemiga
youngsters
May 13, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
21
1
1416
2
139
4
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2 Epsilon
Round 2[edit]
High[edit]
Round 2 High Matches
Boars
May 9, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
96
3
916
7
166
10
914
5
1720
132
31319
12
1
2 SJ
Nrdvnd
May 10, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
145
9
1016
6
1610
6
514
9
169
7
611
5
2
1 VP
Nemiga
May 13, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1611
5
48
4
1211
1
416
12
168
8
710
3
2
1 Epsilon
Tricked
May 13, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
1613
3
22
0
168
8
710
3
 
 
 
 
2
0 Sharks
Low[edit]
Round 2 Low Matches
FrFrogs
May 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
126
6
916
7
55
0
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Chaos
forZe
May 12, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
128
4
716
9
145
9
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 TA
Vega
May 14, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
169
7
614
8
1110
1
516
11
1612
4
39
6
2
1 youngsters
Winstrike
May 14, 2019 - 16:20 CEST
64
2
1116
5
75
2
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 x-kom
Round 3[edit]
High[edit]
Round 3 High Matches
SJ
May 19, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
129
3
616
10
139
4
616
10
 
 
 
 
0
2 Nrdvnd
Tricked
May 20, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
1982
72
1716
08
32
1
1316
3
169
7
611
5
2
1 Nemiga
Mid[edit]
Round 3 Mid Matches
Boars
May 16, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
1210
2
516
11
106
4
916
7
 
 
 
 
0
2 TA
Sharks
May 16, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1992
62
1617
19
144
10
1116
5
86
2
916
7
1
2 VP
Chaos
May 17, 2019 - 20:30 CEST
168
8
79
2
168
8
78
1
 
 
 
 
2
0 Epsilon
x-kom
May 20, 2019 - 16:20 CEST
1612
4
35
2
1610
6
511
6
 
 
 
 
2
0 Vega
Low[edit]
Round 3 Low Matches
FrFrogs
May 15, 2019 - 15:30 CEST
87
1
816
8
11
0
1416
2
 
 
 
 
0
2 forZe
Winstrike
May 20, 2019 - 18:55 CEST
1612
4
33
0
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
2
0 youngsters
Round 4[edit]
High[edit]
Round 4 High Matches
Nemiga
May 21, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
103
7
1216
4
95
4
1016
6
 
 
 
 
0
2 Chaos
TA
May 22, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
1611
5
44
0
145
9
1016
6
1612
4
36
3
2
1 VP
SJ
May 23, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
63
3
1216
4
1610
6
57
2
72
5
1316
3
1
2 x-kom
Low[edit]
Round 4 Low Matches
Epsilon
May 21, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
73
4
1216
4
165
11
1014
4
95
4
1016
6
1
2 Winstrike
Vega
May 22, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
22
0
1316
3
19510
1021
321022
115
 
 
 
 
0
2 Sharks
forZe
May 23, 2019 - 15:55 CEST
139
4
616
10
54
1
1116
5
 
 
 
 
0
2 Boars
Round 5[edit]
Round 5 Matches
Winstrike
May 24, 2019 - 14:30 CEST
-
- Sharks
VP
May 26, 2019 - 12:55 CEST
-
- SJ
Boars
May 26, 2019
-
- Nemiga


Playoffs[edit]

Opening Round
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Winners' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Winners' Round 2
 
 
 
 
Winners' Final
 
 

 

Losers' Round 1
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 2
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 3
 
 
 
 
Losers' Round 4
 
 
Losers' Final
 
 
Grand Final
 
 

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaPoland
Streams

References[edit]