Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

UNITED Pro Series Winter 2020: Group Stage

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki
[e][h]UNITED Pro Series Winter 2020: Group Stage
League Information
Series:
UNITED Pro Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Germany Germany
Teams:
12
Start Date:
2020-11-20
End Date:
2020-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analyst:
  • Observer:
    • Germany JNZ (Jonas Lenz)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Three double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • All matches are Bo3
    • Winner of each group proceeds to the Finals
    • Next two teams from each group advance to the Showdown

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

PENTA Sports
1Germany red
2Germany pdy
3Germany xenn
4Germany s1n
5Germany skyye
CGermany syken

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
SSP
2
November 20, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1611
5
412
8
165
11
1014
4
 
 
 
 
plan-B
0
UoL
2
November 20, 2020 - 19:20 CET
1612
4
310
7
1612
4
33
0
 
 
 
 
Kolos
0
Upper Bracket Final
SSP
1
November 21, 2020 - 19:45 CET
22
0
1316
3
1613
3
27
5
126
6
916
7
UoL
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
plan-B
2
November 21, 2020 - 17:00 CET
1612
4
310
7
1611
5
48
4
 
 
 
 
Kolos
0
Lower Bracket Final
SSP
2
November 22, 2020 - 17:15 CET
169
7
610
4
1611
5
414
10
 
 
 
 
plan-B
0
Grand Final
UoL
2
November 22, 2020 - 19:30 CET
168
8
712
5
167
9
811
3
 
 
 
 
SSP
0

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
PENTA
November 27, 2020 - 17:00 CET
DIV
ERN
November 27, 2020 - 20:00 CET
DUDES
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
November 28, 2020 - 16:00 CET
Lower Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
November 28, 2020 - 13:00 CET
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
November 29, 2020 - 11:00 CET
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
November 29, 2020 - 14:00 CET

Group C[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
SPARX
December 4, 2020 - 17:00 CET
NLG
TTC
December 4, 2020 - 20:00 CET
cowana
Upper Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
December 5, 2020 - 20:00 CET
Lower Bracket Round 1
TBD
TBD
December 5, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Lower Bracket Final
TBD
TBD
December 6, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Grand Final
TBD
TBD
December 6, 2020 - 20:00 CET

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageGermany
Streams

References[edit]