WINNERS League - Season 1: Invite Division

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]WINNERS League - Season 1: Invite Division
League Information
Series:
WINNERS League
Organizer:
World Intersports Network
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-10-08
End Date:
2018-12-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four Round-Robin format Groups
      • Each group will have 8 teams
      • All teams will play each other once
      • All matches are Bo1
    • The top four teams from each group advance to the playoffs:
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Nemiga Gaming 6-1 110-86 +24 18p
2. Minttu 6-1 99-78 +21 18p
3. Jordan's Money Crew 4-3 88-66 +22 12p
4. PACT 4-3 101-96 +5 12p
5. PRIDE 4-3 93-90 +3 12p
6. k1ck eSports Club 2-5 47-77 -30 6p
7. Berzerk 1-6 59-70 -11 3p
8. MALCO 1-6 55-90 -35 3p
For detailed results of Group A, click here.

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Vexed Gaming 5-2 111-90 +21 15p
2. Flow 4-3 87-69 +18 12p
3. x-kom Team 4-3 97-85 +12 12p
4. PANTHERS Gaming 4-3 71-59 +12 12p
5. Smoke Criminals 3-4 93-85 +8 9p
6. FCDB Esports 3-4 87-85 +2 9p
7. LOLside 3-4 85-101 -16 9p
8. Codewise Unicorns 2-5 46-75 -29 6p
For detailed results of Group B, click here.

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. 1337HUANIA 7-0 96-71 +25 21p
2. ex-Quantum Bellator Fire 5-2 81-75 +6 15p
3. Nexus Gaming 4-3 92-68 +24 12p
4. Royal Bandits E-Sports 4-3 56-63 -7 12p
5. AYB Esports 3-4 68-84 -16 9p
6. Team Endpoint 3-4 66-66 0 9p
7. eFrog 2-5 38-77 -39 6p
8. ex-Fnatic Academy 0-7 - 0p
For detailed results of Group C, click here.

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. x6tence Galaxy 5-2 75-37 +38 15p
2. BPro Gaming 5-2 48-23 +25 15p
3. KlikTech 5-2 82-77 +5 15p
4. Izako Boars 4-3 78-78 0 12p
5. Zalgiris Esports 3-4 61-67 -6 9p
6. tzero 3-4 67-72 -5 9p
7. Planetkey Dynamics 2-5 48-64 -16 6p
8. Homeless5 0-7 - 0p
For detailed results of Group D, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Vexed Gaming
2
December 6, 2018 - 19:15 CET
169
7
610
4
149
5
616
10
1613
3
23
1
Izako Boars
1
LAN DODGERS
0
December 6, 2018 - 17:40 CET
52
3
1316
3
108
2
716
9
 
 
 
 
x-kom Team
2
BPro Gaming
Jordan's Money Crew
1337HUANIA
1
December 6, 2018 - 19:20 CET
52
3
1316
3
169
7
612
6
137
6
816
8
PANTHERS
2
Nemiga Gaming
2
December 6, 2018 - 19:35 CET
167
9
812
4
169
7
69
3
 
 
 
 
ex-Royal Bandits
0
Flow
2
December 6, 2018 - 19:20 CET
1612
4
35
2
1972
82
1817
17
 
 
 
 
KlikTech
0
KUURA
2
December 6, 2018 - 19:15 CET
169
7
69
3
105
5
1016
6
168
8
79
2
Nexus Gaming
1
x6tence Galaxy
2
December 11, 2018 - 20:20 CET
1610
6
59
4
146
8
916
7
1610
6
512
7
PACT
1
Quarterfinals
Vexed Gaming
x-kom Team
 
PANTHERS
Nemiga Gaming
2
December 7, 2018 - 18:15 CET
1613
3
22
0
73
4
1216
4
1963
91
0916
16
Flow
1
KUURA
x6tence Galaxy
Semifinals
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
 
Finals
 
 

References[edit]