Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WINNERS League - Season 2: Europe Invite Division


[e][h]WINNERS League - Season 2: Europe Invite Division
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
WIN
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-05
End Date:
2019-06-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train • Vertigo

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Canada meL (Melanie Capone)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four Round-Robin format Groups
      • Each group will have 8 teams
      • All teams will play each other once
      • All matches are Bo1
    • The top four teams from each group advance to the playoffs:
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 May 8th - The Final Tribe acquire Vexed Gaming's roster. [1]
2 May 24th - 5balls add awesome following successful trial. [2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. OFFSET Esports6-1106-56+5018p
2. Copenhagen Flames6-188-56+3218p
3. Virtus.pro6-199-68+3118p
4. Monolith Gaming3-484-81+39p
5. eSuba3-455-81-269p
6. Codewise Unicorns2-551-77-266p
7. Berzerk1-664-87-233p
8. Ex-TDR Gaming1-639-80-413p
For detailed results of Group A, click here.

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. The Final Tribe5-2103-72+3115p
2. KOVA Esports5-283-68+1515p
3. Nexus Gaming5-291-80+1115p
4. Team Endpoint4-368-76-812p
5. Vaevictis eSports4-360-76-1612p
6. Budapest Five3-461-85-249p
7. OwmS2-545-50-56p
8. x-kom Team0-712-16-40p
For detailed results of Group B, click here.

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. PACT6-1120-84+3618p
2. DreamEaters6-1112-82+3018p
3. BPro Gaming5-298-82+1615p
4. 5balls4-3101-103-212p
5. Arena Bulls3-4104-107-39p
6. Ambush Esport2-593-101-86p
7. Unicorns of Love2-566-110-446p
8. Absolute Legends0-7102-127-250p
For detailed results of Group C, click here.

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Nemiga Gaming7-096-51+4521p
2. Mock-it Esports5-286-79+715p
3. Izako Boars4-379-69+1012p
4. Unique Team4-387-81+612p
5. Apeks3-467-83-169p
6. Team Queso3-463-85-229p
7. Locastic Esports2-559-89-306p
DQ. Wind of Changes0-7  0p
For detailed results of Group D, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
OFFSET Esports
2
June 4, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1612
4
38
5
1690
61
3619
19
1613
3
212
10
Team Endpoint
1
Izako Boars
0
June 11, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1570
80
3819
17
66
0
916
7
 
 
 
 
DreamEaters
2
CPH Flames
2
June 12, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
128
4
716
9
169
7
67
1
1613
3
25
3
Nexus Gaming
1
Unique Team
2
June 6, 2019 - 16:15 CEST
166
10
910
1
108
2
716
9
19131
23
2217
013
PACT
1
The Final Tribe
0
June 10, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
94
5
1116
5
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
5balls
2
Virtus.pro
FF
June 15, 2019
Virtus.pro forfeit.
Mock-it Esports
W
KOVA Esports
2
June 10, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1612
4
33
0
1611
5
46
2
 
 
 
 
BPro Gaming
0
Monolith Gaming
0
June 4, 2019 - 17:10 CEST
107
3
816
8
128
4
716
9
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
Quarterfinals
OFFSET Esports
1
June 18, 2019 - 17:00 CEST
1972
82
1717
18
126
6
916
7
42
2
1316
3
DreamEaters
2
CPH Flames
2
June 14, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
710
3
1611
5
45
1
 
 
 
 
Unique Team
0
5balls
0
June 15, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1210
2
516
11
97
2
816
8
 
 
 
 
Mock-it Esports
2
KOVA Esports
0
June 18, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
84
4
1116
5
33
0
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
Semifinals
DreamEaters
1
June 21, 2019 - 18:25 CEST
134
9
1116
5
1610
6
512
7
136
7
916
7
CPH Flames
2
Mock-it Esports
0
June 20, 2019 - 21:10 CEST
147
7
816
8
63
3
1216
4
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
2
Finals
CPH Flames
2
June 25, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
168
8
713
6
1610
6
59
4
 
 
 
 
Nemiga Gaming
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingHungaryRussia
Streams

References[edit]