Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

WINNERS League - Season 3: Europe Invite Division


[e][h]WINNERS League - Season 3: Europe Invite Division
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
WIN
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-10-21
End Date:
2019-12-??
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
    • Canada meL (Melanie Capone)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four Round-Robin format Groups
      • Each group will have 8 teams
      • All teams will play each other once
      • All matches are Bo1
    • The top four teams from each group advance to the playoffs:
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$15,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 *November 4th - BLUEJAYS part ways with their international lineup. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Nemiga Gaming3-048-20+289p
2. BIG Academy2-252-5206p
3. Apeks2-145-4506p
4. SKADE2-257-58-16p
5. Team Endpoint1-128-27+13p
6. eSuba1-235-44-93p
7. GameAgents1-353-67-143p
8. Arena Bulls0-111-16-50p
For detailed results of Group A, click here.

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Lilmix3-154-48+69p
2. Smoke Criminals3-160-55+59p
3. ex-BLUEJAYS Int.2-257-51+66p
4. Defusekids2-143-38+56p
5. Tenerife Titans2-254-53+16p
6. Team Unique2-250-52-26p
7. Izako Boars1-238-43-53p
8. Vexed Gaming0-451-67-160p
For detailed results of Group B, click here.

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Ambush Esport4-073-47+2612p
2. Nexus Gaming4-174-57+1712p
3. Budapest Five3-170-42+289p
4. ESPADA1-244-4403p
5. PACT1-235-39-43p
6. Lyngby Vikings1-235-45-103p
7. MAD Lions1-338-53-153p
8. Beşiktaş Esports0-422-64-420p
For detailed results of Group C, click here.

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Se7en eSports3-048-31+179p
2. S-Gaming2-032-11+216p
3. Me & the boys2-147-38+96p
4. Team LDLC2-267-61+66p
5. OFFSET Esports1-016-2+143p
6. KOVA Esports1-232-36-43p
7. Team Queso1-351-77-263p
8. CPH Flames Female0-427-64-370p
For detailed results of Group D, click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
Finals

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

References[edit]