Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WINNERS League - Season 2: Europe Invite Division: Group A

This page is part of the WINNERS League - Season 3: Europe Invite Division article.

Overview[edit]

Standings
1. Nemiga Gaming7-096-40+5621p
2. BIG Academy5-287-78+915p
3. Apeks5-277-78-115p
4. SKADE4-395-100-512p
5. eSuba3-498-96+29p
6. Team Endpoint2-556-44+126p
7. GameAgents2-597-116-196p
8. Arena Bulls0-742-96-540p
W-FF
Round 7
7-16
Mirage
W-FF
Round 4
22-20
Nuke
13-16
Mirage
16-9
Nuke
19-17
Mirage
FF-W
Round 7
10-16
Mirage
1-16
Mirage
14-16
Inferno
1-16
Inferno
11-16
Train
5-16
Mirage
16-7
Mirage
16-10
Mirage
W-FF
Round 6
19-16
Inferno
5-16
Inferno
15-19
Nuke
16-10
Mirage
FF-W
Round 4
16-1
Mirage
FF-W
Round 6
16-11
Overpass
FF-W
Round 7
12-16
Dust II
12-16
Mirage
20-22
Nuke
16-14
Inferno
16-19
Inferno
11-16
Overpass
6-16
Mirage
16-13
Mirage
12-16
Mirage
16-13
Mirage
16-1
Inferno
16-5
Inferno
W-FF
Round 7
16-6
Mirage
16-6
Dust II
16-9
Mirage
9-16
Nuke
16-11
Train
19-15
Nuke
16-12
Dust II
13-16
Mirage
6-16
Dust II
16-14
Nuke
17-19
Mirage
16-5
Mirage
10-16
Mirage
16-12
Mirage
16-12
Mirage
9-16
Mirage
14-16
Nuke

Detailed Results[edit]

Round 1[edit]

Round 1 Matches
October 22, 2019
Apeks
October 22, 2019 - 19:00 CEST
22 
 
 20
 
22
20 GA
October 23, 2019
Nemiga
October 23, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
1611
5
45
1
16
5 BIG.A
EP
October 23, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
128
4
716
9
12
16 eSuba
October 31, 2019
SKADE
October 31, 2019 - 20:00 CET
16 
 
 11
 
16
11 Bulls

Round 2[edit]

Round 2 Matches
October 29, 2019
GA
October 29, 2019 - 18:00 CET
16 
 
 13
 
16
13 SKADE
BIG.A
October 29, 2019 - 19:00 CET
16 
 
 7
 
16
7 Apeks
November 5, 2019
Nemiga
November 5, 2019 - 19:00 CET
16 
 
 9
 
16
9 eSuba
November 20, 2019
Bulls
November 20, 2019 - 20:00 CET
1 
 
 16
 
1
16 EP

Round 3[edit]

Round 3 Matches
November 5, 2019
SKADE
November 5, 2019 - 18:00 CET
9 
 
 16
 
9
16 Apeks
EP
November 5, 2019 - 20:00 CET
16 
 
 11
 
16
11 GA
November 6, 2019
eSuba
November 6, 2019 - 21:00 CET
 
 
 
 
10
16 BIG.A
November 20, 2019
Bulls
November 20, 2019 - 19:00 CET
1 
 
 16
 
1
16 Nemiga

Round 4[edit]

Round 4 Matches
November 12, 2019
BIG.A
November 12, 2019 - 21:00 CET
15 
 
 19
 
15
19 SKADE
November 13, 2019
Nemiga
November 13, 2019 - 19:00 CET
16 
 
 6
 
16
6 GA
November 19, 2019
eSuba
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
16 
 
 5
 
16
5 Bulls
November 20, 2019
Apeks
November 20, 2019 - 19:00 CET
W
FF EP

Round 5[edit]

Round 5 Matches
November 19, 2019
GA
November 19, 2019 - 18:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
12
16 eSuba
Apeks
November 19, 2019 - 20:00 CET
13 
 
 16
 
13
16 Nemiga
EP
November 19, 2019 - 21:00 CET
12 
 
 16
 
12
16 SKADE
November 28, 2019
Bulls
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 CET
10 
 
 16
 
10
16 BIG.A

Round 6[edit]

Round 6 Matches
November 28, 2019
BIG.A
November 28, 2019 - 19:00 CET
W
FF EP
Bulls
November 28, 2019 - 20:00 CET
14 
 
 16
 
14
16 GA
December 1, 2019
Nemiga
December 1, 2019 - 20:00 CET
16 
 
 6
 
16
6 SKADE
December 4, 2019
eSuba
December 4, 2019 - 19:00 CET
17 
 
 19
 
17
19 Apeks

Round 7[edit]

Round 7 Matches
December 03, 2019
Apeks
December 3, 2019 - 18:00 CET
W
FF Bulls
EP
December 3, 2019 - 19:00 CET
FF
W Nemiga
GA
December 3, 2019 - 20:00 CET
16 
 
 19
 
16
19 BIG.A
SKADE
December 3, 2019 - 21:00 CET
16 
 
 14
 
16
14 eSuba