WePlay! Lock and Load

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]WePlay! Lock and Load
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
12
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-30
End Date:
2019-02-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Nuke • Mirage • Overpass • Train

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Russian Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators & Analysts:
    • Ukraine yxo (Alexey Maletsky)
    • Ukraine Enkanis (Alexander Polischuk)
    • Ukraine strike (Yury Tereschenko)
    • Ukraine Tafa (Taufik Khidri)
    • Ukraine lmbt (Sergey Bezhanov)
English Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators:
    • United Kingdom Dinko (Adam Hawthorne)
    • United Kingdom Hawka (Alex Hawkins)
    • Australia Dweg (Josh Nathan)
    • United Kingdom YouM3 (Michael Cassidy)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Two double-elimination format (GSL) Groups
      • Each group has 4 teams
      • Opening & Winners' matches are Bo1
      • Elimination & Decider matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-Elimination bracket
    • 4 Invited teams & 4 teams from the Group Stage
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Teams[edit]

BIG [1]
1Germany gob b 
2Germany tabseN 
3Germany tiziaN 
4Turkey XANTARES 
5Germany nex 
CAustria kakafu 
HellRaisers [1]
1Ukraine ANGE1 
2Hungary DeadFox 
3Turkey woxic 
4Jordan ISSAA 
5Kazakhstan Hobbit 
CUkraine ami 
OpTic Gaming [1]
1Denmark Snappi 
2Denmark cajunb 
3Denmark JUGi 
4Denmark k0nfig 
5Denmark refrezh 
CDenmark ruggah 
Team Vitality [1]
1France NBK- 
2France apEX 
3France RpK 
4France ZywOo 
5United Kingdom ALEX 
CFrance XTQZZZ 

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Gambit Esports [1]
1
Russia Dosia 
2
Kazakhstan mou 
3
Russia mir 
4
Russia Ax1Le 
5
Ukraine bondik 
C
Ukraine B1ad3 
FURIA Esports [1]
1Brazil yuurih 
2Brazil arT 
3Brazil VINI 
4Brazil kscerato 
5Brazil ableJ 
CBrazil guerri 
Heroic [1]
1Denmark es3tag 
2Sweden friberg 
3Denmark AcilioN 
4Denmark mertz 
5Denmark blameF 
CBrazil peacemaker 
Team Kinguin [1]
1Poland mouz 
2Poland rallen 
3Poland TaZ 
4Poland MINISE 
5Poland dycha 
CPoland Loord 
pro100 [1]
1Ukraine def 
2Ukraine kenzor 
3Latvia Flarich 
4Ukraine AiyvaN 
5Latvia YEKINDAR 
CUkraine ceh9 
Team Spirit [1]
1Ukraine COLDYY1 
2Russia S0tF1k 
3Russia DavCost 
4Russia Dima 
5Ukraine somedieyoung 
CRussia Certus 
Virtus.pro [1]
1Poland MICHU 
2Poland snatchie 
3Poland byali 
4Poland Snax 
5Poland TOAO 
CPoland kuben 
Winstrike Team [1]
1Russia Boombl4 
2Lithuania Kvik 
3Russia n0rb3r7 
4Russia WorldEdit 
5Russia wayLander 
CRussia iksou 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Spirit 2-0 38-34 +4
2. FURIA Esports 2-1 90-88 +2
3. Winstrike Team 1-2 66-67 -1
4. Heroic 0-2 46-51 -5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Virtus.pro 2-0 32-16 +16
2. pro100 2-1 57-54 +3
3. Team Kinguin 1-2 79-83 -4
4. Gambit Esports 0-2 42-57 -15


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
BIG
2
February 2, 2019 - 14:10 CET
137
6
816
8
168
8
710
3
1610
6
511
6
Team Spirit
1
HellRaisers
2
February 2, 2019 - 17:35 CET
169
7
612
6
1610
6
510
5
 
 
 
 
FURIA Esports
0
OpTic Gaming
2
February 2, 2019 - 11:10 CET
1922
132
11316
02
166
10
912
3
 
 
 
 
Virtus.pro
0
Team Vitality
2
February 2, 2019 - 20:00 CET
165
11
1012
2
1612
4
34
1
 
 
 
 
pro100
0
Semifinals
BIG
0
February 3, 2019 - 14:00 CET
94
5
1116
5
125
7
1016
6
 
 
 
 
HellRaisers
2
OpTic Gaming
0
February 3, 2019 - 17:00 CET
76
1
916
7
96
3
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
2
Grand Final
HellRaisers
0
February 3, 2019 - 19:00 CET
108
2
716
9
76
1
916
7
 
 
 
 
Team Vitality
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFranceSpainPoland
Streams

References[edit]