Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaCS if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Counter-Strike!

X-Bet.co Invitational 4

From Liquipedia Counter-Strike Wiki


[e][h]X-Bet.co Invitational 4
League Information
Series:
X-Bet.co Invitational
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$7,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-09-30
End Date:
2018-10-18
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Cache • Dust II • Inferno • Mirage • Nuke • Overpass • Train
Chronology

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Russia Deq (Aleksey Pinayevskiy)

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Four double-elimination (GSL) format groups (4 teams each)
    • The initial & following matches are Bo1
    • The decider matches are Bo3
    • The top two teams from each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 EURONICS Gaming withdraw, UltiCoin replace them.
2 October 1st - Squared Esports's contracts expire with their players. They reform as GoldenGitte. [1]
3 October 3rd - Izako Boars add Poland Hyper as their new coach. [2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSports Epsilon eSports 2-0 32-22 +10
2. HAVU GamingHAVU Gaming HAVU Gaming 2-1 70-43 +27
3. attackiereN attackiereN 1-2 54-76 -22
4. Majestic Lions Majestic Lions 0-2 17-32 -15
Group A Matches
Opening Matches
Majestic LionsMajestic LionsMLions
14
16
attackiereNattackiereNattack
September 30, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
146
8
169
7
HAVU GamingHAVU GamingHAVU
9
16
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
September 30, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
94
5
1611
5
Winners Match
attackiereNattackiereNattack
14
16
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
October 1, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
148
6
167
9
Elimination Match
Majestic LionsMajestic LionsMLions
3
16
HAVU GamingHAVU GamingHAVU
October 1, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
33
0
1612
4
Decider Match
attackiereNattackiereNattack
1
2
HAVU GamingHAVU GamingHAVU
October 8, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
32
1
1613
3
166
10
149
5
54
1
1611
5

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. BPro Gaming BPro Gaming 2-0 32-15 +17
2. x-kom Teamx-kom Team x-kom Team 2-1 58-48 +10
3. NordavindNordavind Nordavind 1-2 43-55 -12
4. expert eSport expert eSport 0-2 17-32 -15
Group B Matches
Opening Matches
BPro GamingBPro GamingBPro
16
5
NordavindNordavindNrdvnd
October 3, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1611
5
51
4
x-kom Teamx-kom Teamx-kom
16
10
expert eSportexpert eSportexpert
October 3, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
168
8
107
3
Winners Match
BPro GamingBPro GamingBPro
16
10
x-kom Teamx-kom Teamx-kom
October 4, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1611
5
104
6
Elimination Match
NordavindNordavindNrdvnd
16
7
expert eSportexpert eSportexpert
October 4, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
1612
4
73
4
Decider Match
x-kom Teamx-kom Teamx-kom
2
0
NordavindNordavindNrdvnd
October 5, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
1610
6
115
6
1610
6
115
6

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. SuperJymy SuperJymy 2-0 35-23 +12
2. Izako Boars Izako Boars 2-1 70-65 +5
3. Team Endpoint Team Endpoint 1-2 66-76 -10
4. PACTPACT PACT 0-2 25-32 -7
Group C Matches
Opening Matches
SuperJymySuperJymySuperJ
19
15
Team EndpointTeam EndpointEP
October 6, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
1993
61
1560
90
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
16
14
PACTPACTPACT
October 7, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
166
10
149
5
Poland Hyper is standing-in for Poland matty.
Winners Match
SuperJymySuperJymySuperJ
16
8
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
October 7, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
168
8
87
1
Poland Hyper is standing-in for Poland matty.
Elimination Match
Team EndpointTeam EndpointEP
16
11
PACTPACTPACT
16
October 7, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
166
10
119
2
Decider Match
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
2
1
Team EndpointTeam EndpointEP
October 8, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
55
0
1610
6
1611
5
144
10
169
7
146
8

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Vexed Gaming Vexed Gaming 2-0 32-25 +7
2. Tricked Esport Tricked Esport 2-1 60-50 +10
3. GoldenGitte GoldenGitte 1-2 57-62 -5
4. UltiCoin UltiCoin 0-2 20-32 -12
Group D Matches
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
12
16
Vexed GamingVexed GamingVexed
October 9, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
127
5
168
8
UltiCoinUltiCoinUltiCoin
14
16
GoldenGitteGoldenGitteGoldenG
October 9, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
1410
4
165
11
Vexed GamingVexed GamingVexed
16
13
GoldenGitteGoldenGitteGoldenG
October 10, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
167
9
138
5
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
16
6
UltiCoinUltiCoinUltiCoin
October 10, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
169
7
66
0
GoldenGitteGoldenGitteGoldenG
0
2
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
October 11, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
147
7
168
8
1410
4
165
11


Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quarterfinals
Quarters
QF
Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
BPro GamingBPro GamingBPro
2
HAVU GamingHAVU GamingHAVU
0
October 15, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1613
3
22
0
168
8
127
5
Vexed GamingVexed GamingVexed
2
Izako BoarsIzako BoarsBoars
0
October 16, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
1992
62
1661
90
166
10
129
3
BPro GamingBPro GamingBPro
2
Vexed GamingVexed GamingVexed
0
October 17, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
1613
3
42
2
1610
6
55
0
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
2
x-kom Teamx-kom Teamx-kom
0
October 16, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
1610
6
105
5
1611
5
104
6
SuperJymySuperJymySuperJ
0
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
2
October 15, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
20710
822
22823
711
16110
41
1943
111
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
2
Tricked EsportTricked EsportTricked
0
October 17, 2018 - 13:00 CEST
169
7
126
6
1610
6
115
6
BPro GamingBPro GamingBPro
2
Epsilon eSportsEpsilon eSportsEpsilon
0
October 18, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
1611
5
114
7
168
8
137
6

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Sander (2018-09-19). "Basso og acoR står nu uden hold" [Basso and acoR are now teamless] (in Denmark Danish). Dust2.dk.
  2. Izako Boars (2018-10-03). "Witamy w watasze" [Welcome to the packs] (in Poland Polish).