Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

AEF Dota 2 League Season 2 Division Two

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AEF Dota 2 League Season Two Division Two
League Information
Series:
Type:
Online
Location:
Oceania Oceania
Dates:
Jun 12 - Aug 10, 2017
Teams:
9
Format:
Groupstage
Prize Pool:
$900 AUD
(≃ $710 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The AEF Dota 2 League an online league tournament organised by Australian eSports Federation returns for its second season with a total prize pool of 900 AUD for division two. The tournament runs from the 12th June to the 10th August.[1]

NoTricks was the last season's winner.

Format[edit]

  • Nine teams play in a Round Robin format.
  • All matches are played in a Bo3.
  • A 2-0 win provides 3 points for the winner.
  • A 2-1 win provides 1 point for the winner.
    • Tiebreakers to determine seedings if required.

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 10, 2017: 1 AUD ≃ 0.78924 USD.)

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Participants[edit]

1 The Future Ancients were acquired by Mavericks on July 12th, 2017.[2]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Single Round Robin
. G4G4 G4 7-1 14-2 21p
. Fox GamingFox Gaming Fox Gaming 7-1 14-3 19p
. Mint AuMint Au Mint Au 6-2 12-4 18p
. Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up 6-2 12-5 16p
. MavericksMavericks Mavericks 4-4 8-9 10p
. Team ExcelTeam Excel Team Excel 3-5 6-10 9p
. Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid Yellow Solo Mid 2-6 4-12 6p
. Team PotentialTeam Potential Team Potential 1-7 2-14 3p
. Team PiracyTeam Piracy Team Piracy 0-8 0-16 0p

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Round 1
YSM Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid2
12 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Team PotentialTeam Potential Potential
Fox Fox GamingFox Gaming2
13 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Team PiracyTeam Piracy Piracy
MAV MavericksMavericks0
14 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
2Mint AuMint Au Mint Au
G4 G4G42
15 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up
Round 2[edit]
Round 2
Potential Team PotentialTeam Potential0
19 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
2Team ExcelTeam Excel Team Excel
Mint Au Mint AuMint Au2
20 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid YSM
Washed Up Washed UpWashed Up0
21 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
2Fox GamingFox Gaming Fox
G4 G4G42
22 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0MavericksMavericks MAV
Round 3[edit]
Round 3
Team Excel Team ExcelTeam Excel2
26 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Team PiracyTeam Piracy Piracy
Potential Team PotentialTeam Potential0
27 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
2Mint AuMint Au Mint Au
YSM Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid0
28 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
2G4G4 G4
Fox Fox GamingFox Gaming2
29 June 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0The Future AncientsThe Future Ancients TFA
Round 4[edit]
Round 4
Mint Au Mint AuMint Au2
3 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Tusk Omniknight Venomancer Clinkz Jakiro
Crystal Maiden Slardar Ursa Undying Ember Spirit
23m52s
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Underlord Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit Pudge Nyx Assassin Rubick Sniper
47m12s
0Team ExcelTeam Excel Team Excel
Washed Up Washed UpWashed Up2
4 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Rubick Morphling Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Pudge Magnus Sven Outworld Destroyer
18m10s
Beastmaster Abaddon Necrophos Jakiro Luna
Crystal Maiden Spirit Breaker Bristleback Weaver Lifestealer
15m7s
0Team PiracyTeam Piracy Piracy
G4 G4G42
5 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Earthshaker Disruptor Juggernaut Night Stalker Meepo
Crystal Maiden Puck Bounty Hunter Viper Lone Druid
23m38s
Sand King Warlock Legion Commander Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Jakiro Spirit Breaker Undying Lina Necrophos
28m26s
0Team PotentialTeam Potential Potential
Fox Fox GamingFox Gaming2
6 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Night Stalker Puck Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Jakiro Dark Seer Razor Ember Spirit
27m47s
Io Lina Drow Ranger Puck Sand King
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Ursa Magnus Lion
24m59s
0Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid YSM
Round 5[edit]
Round 5
Team Excel Team ExcelTeam Excel1
10 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Rubick Pudge Omniknight Luna Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Brewmaster Morphling Puck
41m31s
Crystal Maiden Kunkka Templar Assassin Tidehunter Wraith King
Sand King Clockwerk Queen of Pain Jakiro Razor
29m25s
Clockwerk Rubick Centaur Warrunner Sniper Bristleback
Shadow Shaman Venomancer Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Gyrocopter
17m43s
2Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up
Mint Au Mint AuMint Au0
11 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Earthshaker Witch Doctor Tidehunter Ursa Riki
Clockwerk Warlock Luna Disruptor Queen of Pain
31m51s
Sand King Lich Weaver Disruptor Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Troll Warlord Sniper
33m44s
2G4G4 G4
Potential Team PotentialTeam Potential0
13 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Sand King Arc Warden Bloodseeker
Night Stalker Lina Earthshaker Warlock Lycan
29m29s
Night Stalker Juggernaut Lion Invoker Centaur Warrunner
Kunkka Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
15m58s
2Fox GamingFox Gaming Fox
Piracy Team PiracyTeam Piracy0
14 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Jakiro Sand King Legion Commander Templar Assassin Huskar
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Invoker Rubick Troll Warlord
36m10s
Dazzle Slardar Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Queen of Pain
Bristleback Keeper of the Light Sand King Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
10m47s
2The Future AncientsThe Future Ancients TFA
Round 6[edit]
Round 6
G4 G4G42
17 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Clockwerk Warlock Shadow Demon Terrorblade Meepo
Vengeful Spirit Kunkka Luna Faceless Void Ember Spirit
18m32s
Warlock Magnus Nyx Assassin Phantom Assassin Anti-Mage
Earthshaker Abaddon Ursa Winter Wyvern Zeus
36m06s
0Team ExcelTeam Excel Team Excel
TFA The Future AncientsThe Future Ancients0
18 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Keeper of the Light Disruptor Bristleback Ember Spirit Queen of Pain
Chaos Knight Clockwerk Puck Ancient Apparition Lina
41m42s
Jakiro Morphling Dark Seer Kunkka Lina
Sven Shadow Shaman Batrider Crystal Maiden Magnus
46m22s
2Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up
Fox Fox GamingFox Gaming0
19 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Faceless Void Dazzle Anti-Mage
Warlock Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Zeus Luna
55m13s
Disruptor Faceless Void Tusk Outworld Destroyer Luna
Clockwerk Warlock Underlord Drow Ranger Visage
20m23s
2Mint AuMint Au Mint Au
YSM Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid2
20 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Nyx Assassin Bane Luna Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
Bounty Hunter Ogre Magi Axe Templar Assassin Lifestealer
15m33s
Rubick Invoker Earthshaker Faceless Void Mirana
Dazzle Riki Clockwerk Viper Anti-Mage
35m49s
0Team PiracyTeam Piracy Piracy
Round 7[edit]
Round 7
Team Excel Team ExcelTeam Excel0
24 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Visage Lina Wraith King
Sand King Jakiro Beastmaster Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
48m34s
2MavericksMavericks MAV
G4 G4G41
25 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Sand King Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Queen of Pain Slark
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Lina Mirana Faceless Void
48m52s
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Legion Commander Axe
Night Stalker Puck Drow Ranger Dazzle Viper
47m55s
Sand King Earthshaker Disruptor Lycan Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Lina Drow Ranger Axe Rubick
51m10s
2Fox GamingFox Gaming Fox
Washed Up Washed UpWashed Up2
26 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid YSM
Piracy Team PiracyTeam Piracy02Team PotentialTeam Potential Potential
Round 8[edit]
Round 8
Fox Fox GamingFox Gaming2
31 July 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Night Stalker Crystal Maiden Shadow Fiend Faceless Void Anti-Mage
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Monkey King Jakiro Zeus
28m11s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Warlock Slardar Weaver
Jakiro Pudge Sven Ember Spirit Enigma
47m55s
0Team ExcelTeam Excel Team Excel
YSM Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid1
1 August 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Rubick Nyx Assassin Venomancer Io Luna
Shadow Shaman Invoker Ogre Magi Axe Troll Warlord
63m04s
Mirana Ember Spirit Morphling Abaddon Rubick
Shadow Shaman Batrider Kunkka Death Prophet Juggernaut
72m11s
Rubick Abaddon Vengeful Spirit Lina Anti-Mage
Jakiro Dark Seer Invoker Sand King Sven
67m07s
2MavericksMavericks MAV
Potential Team PotentialTeam Potential0
2 August 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Jakiro Clockwerk Faceless Void Earthshaker Invoker
Gyrocopter Batrider Puck Shadow Shaman Rubick
44m15s
Winter Wyvern Sand King Drow Ranger Abaddon Lina
Razor Elder Titan Pugna Shadow Shaman Venomancer
23m15s
2Washed UpWashed Up Washed Up
Piracy Team PiracyTeam Piracy0
3 August 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Shadow Shaman Oracle Sand King Juggernaut Lina
Earthshaker Mirana Dazzle Luna Viper
28m13s
Monkey King Lich Shadow Shaman Invoker Venomancer
Tusk Jakiro Zeus Juggernaut Centaur Warrunner
28m47s
2Mint AuMint Au Mint Au
Round 9[edit]
Round 9
Team Excel Team ExcelTeam Excel2
7 August 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Yellow Solo MidYellow Solo Mid YSM
MAV MavericksMavericks2
8 August 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Jakiro Sand King Beastmaster Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer
Oracle Clockwerk Batrider Lina Gyrocopter
40m05s
Jakiro Dark Seer Rubick Juggernaut Death Prophet
Night Stalker Lich Disruptor Lifestealer Templar Assassin
22m34s
0Team PotentialTeam Potential Potential
G4 G4G42
9 August 2017 - 19:00 AEST
0Team PiracyTeam Piracy Piracy
Washed Up Washed UpWashed Up2
10 August 2017 - 19:00 AEST
Puck Visage Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Lich
Shadow Shaman Keeper of the Light Bristleback Lycan Dragon Knight
50m26s
Visage Puck Venomancer Templar Assassin Warlock
Lich Bristleback Disruptor Lina Spectre
25m28s
0Mint AuMint Au Mint Au

External links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Praetorian (2017-05-28). "AEF Season 2 Begins!". Retrieved 2017-06-13.
  2. "The Future Ancients and now they've become Mavericks". July 12, 2017. Retrieved July 18, 2017.