AEF Dota 2 League S5 Division 3

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AEF Dota 2 League S5 Division 3
League Information
Series:
Sponsor:
1UPEntertainment
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Teams:
8
Start Date:
2018-05-07
End Date:
2018-06-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology


AEF Season 5 returns for its fifth season, after being unveiled during the conclusion of last season's Finals in Melbourne. Registration was released on the 9th April. The point system from last season is retained with a game win providing 1 point, and a clean sheet providing 3 points.


Le Voyage were the last season's winners.

Format[edit]

  • Weekly single round robin in a Bo3 series
  • 2-0 sweep provides 3 points
  • 2-1 win gives 2 points
  • 1-2 loss gives 1 point
  • Tiebreaker conditions:
    • Head-to-Head
    • Tiebreaker if required Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prizepool[edit]

Winners of Division 3 receive AEF mouse and mousepads to the main roster.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Matches[edit]

Round 1[edit]
Week 1
OC 1
May 7, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Jakiro Naga Siren Doom Lifestealer Windranger
Sand King Ancient Apparition Underlord Phantom Lancer Viper
82m34s
Leshrac Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Underlord Chaos Knight
Witch Doctor Slardar Puck Luna Lina
33m04s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Puck Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Sand King Jakiro Tidehunter Terrorblade Zeus
31m40s
2 Smooth
Gorgs 0
May 8, 2018 - 19:00 AEST
Sand King Witch Doctor Doom Chaos Knight Viper
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Gyrocopter Timbersaw
57m42s
Naga Siren Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Death Prophet Bristleback
Spirit Breaker Lion Dragon Knight Wraith King Skywrath Mage
41m20s
2 SON
Obsidium 0
May 9, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Witch Doctor Clockwerk Tidehunter Gyrocopter Shadow Fiend
Leshrac Spirit Breaker Death Prophet Morphling Omniknight
23m21s
Vengeful Spirit Night Stalker Axe Dragon Knight Sniper
Leshrac Luna Beastmaster Outworld Devourer Venomancer
38m09s
2 AGN
EP 1
May 10, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Ancient Apparition Sand King Lone Druid Faceless Void Viper
Dark Willow Doom Jakiro Kunkka Sven
24m08s
Lion Sand King Queen of Pain Brewmaster Luna
Tusk Underlord Disruptor Windranger Anti-Mage
20m28s
Bane Lich Faceless Void Underlord Invoker
Rubick Night Stalker Doom Viper Morphling
51m49s
2 MD + 4
Round 2[edit]
Week 2
MD + 4 1
May 14, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Dark Willow Doom Phantom Lancer Pangolier Death Prophet
Beastmaster Witch Doctor Winter Wyvern Gyrocopter Lina
40m11s
Doom Jakiro Windranger Monkey King Omniknight
Witch Doctor Sand King Luna Axe Visage
45m50s
Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Sniper Jakiro
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Luna Doom Dragon Knight
26m39s
2 OC
AGN 2
May 15, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Axe Crystal Maiden Death Prophet Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit
Lion Zeus Brewmaster Jakiro Luna
22m41s
Leshrac Nature's Prophet Viper Wraith King Tinker
Dark Willow Lion Queen of Pain Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
26m05s
0 EP
SON 2
May 16, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Vengeful Spirit Undying Axe Zeus Juggernaut
Underlord Sand King Disruptor Death Prophet Luna
23m33s
Lion Axe Doom Tinker Spectre
Shadow Shaman Tusk Pangolier Sven Huskar
19m01s
0 Obsidium
Smooth 2
May 17, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Luna Lina Doom Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor
Tidehunter Windranger Phantom Lancer Ancient Apparition Sand King
33m44s
Gyrocopter Ember Spirit Puck Slardar Witch Doctor
Earthshaker Bane Razor Windranger Spirit Breaker
60m00s
0 Gorgs
Round 3[edit]
Week 3
OC 0
May 21, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Doom Rubick Lifestealer Sand King Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Jakiro Axe Razor Phantom Lancer
61m50s
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Sand King Rubick Sniper
Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Omniknight Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
38m13s
2 Gorgs
Obsidium 0
May 22, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Sand King Lich Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Dark Willow Slardar Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Ember Spirit
24m17s
Witch Doctor Sand King Tidehunter Monkey King Razor
Doom Shadow Shaman Treant Protector Juggernaut Lina
30m50s
2 Smooth
EP 0
May 23, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Doom Night Stalker Disruptor Death Prophet Spectre
Vengeful Spirit Zeus Axe Lycan Undying
23m14s
Skywrath Mage Viper Monkey King Nyx Assassin Lone Druid
Axe Vengeful Spirit Io Gyrocopter Phantom Lancer
35m12s
2 SON
MD + 4 0
May 24, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Kunkka Dark Willow Pangolier Jakiro Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Bristleback Puck
50m24s
Doom Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Slardar Razor
Night Stalker Bane Axe Zeus Anti-Mage
34m01s
2 AGN
Round 4[edit]
Week 4
AGN 2
June 3, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Clockwerk Bane Death Prophet Gyrocopter Abaddon
Naga Siren Doom Skywrath Mage Visage Luna
24m27s
Doom Jakiro Bounty Hunter Necrophos Outworld Devourer
Bane Monkey King Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Leshrac
35m48s
0 OC
SON 2
May 29, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Zeus Winter Wyvern Abaddon Lion Sniper
Rubick Leshrac Lifestealer Naga Siren Dragon Knight
54m14s
Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Axe Gyrocopter Drow Ranger
Doom Lion Io Venomancer Arc Warden
47m29s
0 MD + 4
Smooth 2
May 30, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Dark Willow Treant Protector Phoenix Bloodseeker Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Slark Storm Spirit
64m08s
Nyx Assassin Rubick Batrider Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Warlock Undying Axe Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
46m34s
0 EP
Gorgs 1
May 31, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Default
Default
Team Obisidium forfeit their matches.
1 Obsidium
Round 5[edit]
Week 5
OC 2
June 4, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Io Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Monkey King Mirana
Lion Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Leshrac
24m24s
Lion Elder Titan Razor Zeus Centaur Warrunner
Spirit Breaker Shadow Shaman Axe Tinker Luna
29m59s
0 Obsidium
EP 0
June 5, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Sand King Axe Jakiro Storm Spirit Anti-Mage
Warlock Clockwerk Brewmaster Gyrocopter Zeus
29m47s
Skywrath Mage Axe Lifestealer Jakiro Lina
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger
59m00s
2 Gorgs
MD + 4 0
June 6, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Leshrac Gyrocopter Zeus
Jakiro Beastmaster Slardar Ursa Storm Spirit
55m23s
Dark Willow Elder Titan Death Prophet Underlord Luna
Warlock Axe Tusk Juggernaut Tinker
54m30s
2 Smooth
AGN 2
June 7, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Sand King Leshrac Jakiro Brewmaster Spectre
Zeus Winter Wyvern Undying Gyrocopter Underlord
55m08s
Nyx Assassin Skywrath Mage Doom Luna Necrophos
Axe Winter Wyvern Ogre Magi Spectre Huskar
40m34s
0 SON
Round 6[edit]
Week 6
SON 2
June 11, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Vengeful Spirit Zeus Skywrath Mage Spectre Axe
Razor Shadow Shaman Pangolier Nature's Prophet Huskar
34m35s
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Undying Visage Legion Commander
Mirana Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Troll Warlord Medusa
50m21s
0 OC
Smooth 1
June 12, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Abaddon Jakiro Tusk Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster Disruptor Morphling Ember Spirit Naga Siren
34m31s
Jakiro Tusk Abaddon Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Bane Zeus Bristleback Sven
38m06s
Dark Seer Sand King Dark Willow Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Clockwerk Oracle Zeus Storm Spirit Faceless Void
39m56s
2 AGN
Gorgs 2
June 13, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Axe Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Witch Doctor Zeus
Dark Willow Undying Monkey King Beastmaster Outworld Devourer
70m51s
Clockwerk Sand King Bane Monkey King Shadow Fiend
Warlock Axe Elder Titan Death Prophet Slark
45m04s
0 MD + 4
Obsidium 0
June 14, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Lion Pugna Viper Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight
Axe Skywrath Mage Warlock Spectre Queen of Pain
29m07s
Axe Treant Protector Witch Doctor Chen Terrorblade
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Lifestealer Jakiro Queen of Pain
28m47s
2 EP
Round 7[edit]
Week 7
OC W
June 20, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Extremely powerful forfeit their match.
- EP
MD + 4 1
June 19, 2018 - 20:30 AEST
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Undying Anti-Mage Lina
Crystal Maiden Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Luna Windranger
29m03s
Warlock Axe Monkey King Elder Titan Sniper
Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Tidehunter Luna Lina
31m04s
Windranger Jakiro Monkey King Witch Doctor Medusa
Shadow Shaman Earthshaker Underlord Chaos Knight Storm Spirit
69m14s
2 Obsidium
AGN 2
June 20, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Naga Siren Mirana Jakiro Axe Monkey King
Disruptor Doom Spirit Breaker Juggernaut Kunkka
17m50s
Chen Death Prophet Windranger Drow Ranger Vengeful Spirit
Witch Doctor Sand King Undying Pugna Phantom Assassin
27m58s
0 Gorgs
SON 1
June 21, 2018 - 20:00 AEST
Skywrath Mage Bane Legion Commander Sniper Jakiro
Undying Phoenix Witch Doctor Lina Chaos Knight
50m21s
Vengeful Spirit Lycan Skywrath Mage Visage Omniknight
Treant Protector Doom Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Tinker
37m31s
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Ogre Magi Viper Ember Spirit
Witch Doctor Brewmaster Slardar Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
55m13s
2 Smooth

External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]