ANGGAME China vs SEA - Online Final

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ANGGAME China vs SEA - Online Final
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-03-01
End Date:
2018-03-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Distribution[edit]

Format[edit]

  • 8-team double-elimination bracket
  • The first round is Bo1, the Grandfinal is Bo5, others are Bo3.
  • Top 3 teams advance to the LAN final.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Rock.Y
0
1 March 2018 - 11:30 SGT
Tiny Bounty Hunter Shadow Fiend Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Tusk Puck
36m16s
Execration
1
Newbee Young
1
1 March 2018 - 12:30 SGT
Night Stalker Tinker Tidehunter Huskar Warlock
Tusk Gyrocopter Jakiro Underlord Storm Spirit
46m13s
BOOM ID
0
iG Vitality
0
1 March 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Tiny Chen Earth Spirit Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Elder Titan Witch Doctor Batrider Medusa Faceless Void
33m53s
Team Admiral
1
Eclipse
1
1 March 2018 - 15:30 SGT
Night Stalker Tinker Oracle Kunkka Faceless Void
Sand King Batrider Bane Juggernaut Invoker
52m44s
Clutch Gamers
0
Semifinals
Execration
2
1 March 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Witch Doctor Sand King Elder Titan Faceless Void Broodmother
Tiny Tinker Earth Spirit Wraith King Ancient Apparition
30m53s
Disruptor Sand King Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Naga Siren Gyrocopter Underlord Jakiro Medusa
31m08s
Sand King Clockwerk Witch Doctor Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
Disruptor Tinker Earth Spirit Tidehunter Huskar
48m40s
Newbee Young
1
Team Admiral
2
1 March 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Elder Titan Gyrocopter Sand King Chen Outworld Devourer
Night Stalker Razor Shadow Shaman Bounty Hunter Tiny
32m24s
Tusk Batrider Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Lifestealer
Bounty Hunter Tiny Disruptor Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
30m42s
Naga Siren Batrider Shadow Fiend Dragon Knight Clockwerk
Elder Titan Disruptor Tidehunter Puck Huskar
40m12s
Eclipse
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Execration
2
3 March 2018 - 11:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Puck Vengeful Spirit
Sand King Elder Titan Disruptor Juggernaut Shadow Fiend
28m38s
Dark Willow Tusk Legion Commander Queen of Pain Juggernaut
Naga Siren Disruptor Batrider Tinker Lifestealer
38m23s
Team Admiral
0
Lower Bracket R1
Rock.Y
2
2 March 2018 - 11:00 SGT
Tusk Enchantress Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Lycan
Elder Titan Puck Bane Viper Juggernaut
36m05s
Naga Siren Terrorblade Puck Winter Wyvern Tiny
Beastmaster Clockwerk Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
41m10s
BOOM ID
0
iG Vitality
0
2 March 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Warlock Gyrocopter Batrider Medusa
Witch Doctor Sand King Death Prophet Underlord Weaver
32m25s
Razor Disruptor Night Stalker Tidehunter Juggernaut
Tiny Witch Doctor Batrider Terrorblade Queen of Pain
31m57s
Clutch Gamers
2
Lower Bracket R2
Eclipse
2
2 March 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Dark Willow Batrider Kunkka Outworld Devourer Viper
Bounty Hunter Razor Rubick Abaddon Luna
33m12s
Razor Disruptor Batrider Bounty Hunter Luna
Tiny Elder Titan Bane Weaver Outworld Devourer
28m38s
Rock.Y
0
Newbee Young
1
2 March 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Disruptor Sniper Wraith King
Sand King Bane Outworld Devourer Underlord Phantom Assassin
41m20s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Abaddon Faceless Void
Sand King Rubick Batrider Weaver Shadow Fiend
34m42s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Brewmaster Zeus
Bane Elder Titan Terrorblade Puck Dragon Knight
34m23s
Clutch Gamers
2
Lower Bracket R3
Eclipse
2
3 March 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Night Stalker Disruptor Nyx Assassin Viper Timbersaw
Dark Willow Death Prophet Tusk Underlord Dragon Knight
38m46s
Razor Batrider Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Luna
Bane Tiny Gyrocopter Puck Queen of Pain
36m53s
Clutch Gamers
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Admiral
2
3 March 2018 - 17:00 SGT
Night Stalker Warlock Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
Razor Disruptor Tiny Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter
39m36s
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Dragon Knight
Naga Siren Disruptor Puck Undying Abaddon
46m11s
Eclipse
0
Grand Finals
Execration
3
3 March 2018 - 20:00 SGT
Sand King Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Puck Juggernaut
Night Stalker Warlock Shadow Fiend Batrider Lifestealer
34m05s
Naga Siren Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Tidehunter
Sand King Lion Shadow Fiend Clockwerk Broodmother
63m50s
Sand King Witch Doctor Tusk Gyrocopter Queen of Pain
Tiny Warlock Outworld Devourer Batrider Elder Titan
52m54s
Naga Siren Sand King Ancient Apparition Monkey King Faceless Void
Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Dragon Knight Legion Commander Tinker
60m27s
Naga Siren Rubick Outworld Devourer Enigma Phantom Lancer
Omniknight Sand King Shadow Shaman Sniper Vengeful Spirit
28m26s
Team Admiral
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]