ANGGAME China vs SEA #2 - Online Final

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ANGGAME China vs SEA #2 - Online Final
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥ 150,000 CNY
(≃ $22,146 USD)
Start Date:
2018-07-16
End Date:
2018-07-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8-team double-elimination bracket
  • The first round is Bo1, the Grandfinal is Bo5, others are Bo3.
  • Top 3 teams advance to the LAN final.

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 19, 2018: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14764 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
CAVALRY
1
July 16, 2018 - 14:00 SGT
Io Leshrac Bane Brewmaster Troll Warlord
Mirana Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Slark Magnus
54m12s
Clutch Gamers
0
Aurora Esports
0
July 16, 2018 - 15:15 SGT
Night Stalker Dark Willow Windranger Drow Ranger Queen of Pain
Treant Protector Crystal Maiden Enigma Luna Dragon Knight
31m45s
TNC Tigers
1
Taichi Gaming
1
July 16, 2018 - 16:30 SGT
Wraith King Warlock Vengeful Spirit Weaver Storm Spirit
Lich Ember Spirit Brewmaster Oracle Alchemist
34m35s
Geek Fam
0
Source Code
1
July 16, 2018 - 17:45 SGT
Dragon Knight Bane Elder Titan Puck Spectre
Crystal Maiden Clockwerk Earthshaker Shadow Fiend Slark
38m59s
ALPHA Red
0
Semifinals
CAVALRY
0
July 16, 2018 - 19:15 SGT
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Dark Willow Bounty Hunter Ursa
Crystal Maiden Enigma Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer Kunkka
20m18s
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Undying Death Prophet Batrider
Jakiro Clockwerk Magnus Troll Warlord Meepo
39m11s
TNC Tigers
2
Taichi Gaming
2
July 17, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
Wraith King Lina Phantom Lancer Oracle Storm Spirit
Warlock Doom Mirana Alchemist Earthshaker
36m29s
Pudge Crystal Maiden Razor Dragon Knight Tidehunter
Warlock Lycan Clockwerk Batrider Queen of Pain
40m16s
Source Code
0
Upper Bracket Finals
TNC Tigers
2
July 18, 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Enigma Luna Undying Viper
Axe Dark Willow Vengeful Spirit Monkey King Sniper
57m12s
Enigma Windranger Clockwerk Mirana Kunkka
Crystal Maiden Nyx Assassin Rubick Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
76m44s
Taichi Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R1
Clutch Gamers
2
July 17, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Windranger Enigma Witch Doctor Storm Spirit Tiny
Clockwerk Mirana Bloodseeker Silencer Zeus
29m13s
Warlock Tusk Necrophos Lycan Broodmother
Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Wraith King Weaver Invoker
15m52s
Aurora Esports
0
Geek Fam
2
July 17, 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Warlock Beastmaster Batrider Luna Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Morphling Night Stalker Oracle Ember Spirit
31m42s
Treant Protector Lifestealer Mirana Shadow Shaman Necrophos
Jakiro Beastmaster Tusk Faceless Void Lina
49m55s
ALPHA Red
0
Lower Bracket R2
Source Code
1
July 18, 2018 - 12:00 SGT
Dragon Knight Elder Titan Bane Puck Spectre
Mirana Witch Doctor Tusk Faceless Void Kunkka
36m37s
Bane Dragon Knight Clockwerk Mirana Tinker
Windranger Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Beastmaster
61m27s
Treant Protector Puck Jakiro Luna Bloodseeker
Windranger Warlock Necrophos Bristleback Storm Spirit
34m18s
Clutch Gamers
2
CAVALRY
0
July 18, 2018 - 15:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Elder Titan Dragon Knight Slark Omniknight
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Necrophos Phoenix Ursa
29m36s
Clockwerk Mirana Jakiro Windranger Broodmother
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Rubick Dragon Knight Puck
42m10s
Geek Fam
2
Lower Bracket R3
Clutch Gamers
1
July 18, 2018 - 21:10 SGT
Necrophos Dark Willow Ursa Enigma Templar Assassin
Warlock Nyx Assassin Razor Weaver Invoker
28m13s
Crystal Maiden Silencer Bristleback Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
Enigma Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Bloodseeker Viper
37m32s
Silencer Elder Titan Underlord Weaver Broodmother
Enigma Clockwerk Lich Lina Ember Spirit
44m14s
Geek Fam
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Taichi Gaming
0
July 19, 2018 - 13:00 SGT
Wraith King Dark Willow Warlock Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Crystal Maiden Necrophos Ursa Ember Spirit Legion Commander
29m58s
Crystal Maiden Pudge Mirana Windranger Shadow Fiend
Necrophos Lich Ursa Slark Puck
45m45s
Geek Fam
2
Grand Finals
TNC Tigers
3
July 19, 2018 - 18:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Pangolier Earthshaker Wraith King Invoker
Enigma Bloodseeker Vengeful Spirit Sven Lina
47m23s
Treant Protector Luna Lich Abaddon Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Mirana Batrider Ember Spirit
23m13s
Treant Protector Jakiro Magnus Phantom Assassin Meepo
Crystal Maiden Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Viper
29m55s
Geek Fam
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]