Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

ANGGAME China vs SEA #3 - Online Final

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ANGGAME China vs SEA #3 - Online Final
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Jan 14 - 18, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥160,000 CNY
(≃ $23,645 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is ¥ 160,000 CNY (After tax).

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 18, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14778 USD.)

Format[edit]

  • 8-team double-elimination bracket
  • The Grandfinal is Bo5, others are Bo3.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
RoyalRoyal Royal
1
January 14, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Jakiro Nature's Prophet Medusa Timbersaw
Rubick Undying Tidehunter Anti-Mage Puck
33m01s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Undying Juggernaut Timbersaw
Rubick Tidehunter Terrorblade Kunkka Winter Wyvern
28m40s
Sven Dazzle Medusa Winter Wyvern Timbersaw
Tiny Rubick Magnus Faceless Void Lina
28m59s
Dragon GamingDragon Gaming Dragon Gaming
2
IamPoint ClubIamPoint Club IamPoint Club
2
January 14, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Dazzle Sven Shadow Shaman Lycan Undying
Magnus Anti-Mage Oracle Omniknight Dragon Knight
21m21s
Dazzle Slardar Earth Spirit Outworld Destroyer Drow Ranger
Tiny Tusk Brewmaster Jakiro Monkey King
33m09s
WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.Unity
0
iG VitalityiG Vitality iG Vitality
0
January 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Sven Earth Spirit Dark Seer Jakiro Shadow Fiend
Tiny Undying Pugna Anti-Mage Rubick
24m29s
Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Faceless Void Kunkka Skywrath Mage
Lich Sven Terrorblade Tidehunter Dazzle
25m30s
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
2
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
0
January 15, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Tusk Dazzle Keeper of the Light Sven Troll Warlord
Beastmaster Rubick Lich Anti-Mage Pugna
23m34s
Dazzle Tusk Brewmaster Shadow Fiend Lifestealer
Tiny Rubick Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Slardar
12m45s
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
Dragon GamingDragon Gaming Dragon Gaming
0
January 15, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Tiny Terrorblade Slardar Rubick Lina
Magnus Anti-Mage Oracle Tusk Sven
45m21s
Dazzle Brewmaster Tidehunter Terrorblade Drow Ranger
Magnus Tiny Lich Juggernaut Skywrath Mage
29m47s
IamPoint ClubIamPoint Club IamPoint Club
2
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
0
January 15, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Lich Sven Pugna Anti-Mage Dark Seer
Tusk Tiny Terrorblade Bane Slardar
35m13s
Terrorblade Chen Sven Tidehunter Puck
Beastmaster Magnus Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage Tinker
33m02s
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
2
Upper Bracket Final
IamPoint ClubIamPoint Club IamPoint Club
0
January 17, 2019 - 15:20 CST
Dazzle Slardar Grimstroke Outworld Destroyer Chaos Knight
Tiny Lich Rubick Pugna Anti-Mage
23m25s
Rubick Pugna Weaver Earth Spirit Clockwerk
Lich Tusk Terrorblade Dark Seer Dragon Knight
31m30s
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
RoyalRoyal Royal
1
January 16, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Elder Titan Faceless Void Rubick Underlord Puck
Tiny Lich Sven Juggernaut Huskar
41m56s
Sven Grimstroke Rubick Pugna Outworld Destroyer
Magnus Lich Troll Warlord Kunkka Tidehunter
39m45s
Tiny Lich Pugna Terrorblade Dark Seer
Dazzle Beastmaster Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Tinker
42m24s
WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.Unity
2
iG VitalityiG Vitality iG Vitality
1
January 16, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Tiny Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Kunkka Dark Seer
Tidehunter Rubick Medusa Bane Timbersaw
28m38s
Sven Lich Anti-Mage Pugna Puck
Tiny Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit
25m47s
Sven Lich Anti-Mage Pugna Razor
Beastmaster Grimstroke Tiny Juggernaut Death Prophet
25m21s
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
DeToNatorDeToNator DeToNator
1
January 16, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Tusk Dazzle Razor Kunkka Shadow Shaman
Sven Undying Terrorblade Puck Shadow Demon
35m00s
Sven Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Bane Razor
Lich Juggernaut Rubick Centaur Warrunner Huskar
50m23s
Rubick Brewmaster Terrorblade Pugna Outworld Destroyer
Dazzle Slardar Morphling Kunkka Dark Willow
39m00s
WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.Unity
2
Dragon GamingDragon Gaming Dragon Gaming
0
January 17, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Anti-Mage Grimstroke Lich Lina
Tusk Tidehunter Jakiro Drow Ranger Lone Druid
19m35s
Keeper of the Light Sven Rubick Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
Tiny Dazzle Juggernaut Grimstroke Dark Seer
18m34s
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
WarriorsGaming.UnityWarriorsGaming.Unity WG.Unity
1
January 17, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Lich Beastmaster Sven Juggernaut Tinker
Tiny Chen Dark Seer Timbersaw Drow Ranger
41m27s
Lich Tusk Faceless Void Sniper Timbersaw
Tiny Beastmaster Keeper of the Light Medusa Kunkka
36m49s
Tiny Sven Grimstroke Juggernaut Tinker
Dazzle Tusk Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Rubick
46m56s
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
2
Lower Bracket Final
IamPoint ClubIamPoint Club IamPoint Club
2
January 18, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Tusk Lich Pugna Ursa Outworld Destroyer
Tiny Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Weaver Medusa
22m20s
Tiny Juggernaut Slardar Disruptor Rubick
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Anti-Mage Tidehunter Death Prophet
24m51s
Tiny Lich Skywrath Mage Morphling Batrider
Beastmaster Timbersaw Rubick Oracle Juggernaut
42m38s
DeathBringer GamingDeathBringer Gaming DeathBringer
1
Grand Final
Neon EsportsNeon Esports Neon Esports
1
January 18, 2019 - 17:30 CST
Lich Tusk Slardar Morphling Pugna
Dazzle Juggernaut Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Rubick
38m04s
Rubick Terrorblade Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Tinker
Dazzle Slardar Earth Spirit Outworld Destroyer Drow Ranger
34m54s
Rubick Anti-Mage Phoenix Timbersaw Outworld Destroyer
Tusk Lich Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Huskar
21m54s
Lich Terrorblade Slardar Dark Willow Tinker
Tiny Rubick Winter Wyvern Morphling Kunkka
30m39s
IamPoint ClubIamPoint Club IamPoint Club
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]