ANGGAME China vs SEA #3 - Southeast Asia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]ANGGAME China vs SEA #3 - Southeast Asia Qualifier
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Teams:
8
Format:
Round-Robin
Start Date:
2019-01-07
End Date:
2019-01-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Bo1 Round-Robin
  • Top 4 teams advance to the online final.

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round-robin
1. WarriorsGaming.Unity 11-3
2. DeToNator 10-4
3. Dragon Gaming 8-6
4. Neon Esports 8-6
5. Team Admiral 8-6
6. Execration 7-7
7. Clutch Gamers 4-10
8. ARK.Gaming 0-14
  • CG forfeit the last 2 matches on Jan 13.

Cross Table[edit]

Matches[edit]

Jan 7[edit]

Jan 7
DG 2
January 7, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Elder Titan Tidehunter Io Gyrocopter Puck
Tiny Terrorblade Chen Enigma Dragon Knight
26m15s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Jakiro Tiny Dark Seer
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Keeper of the Light Medusa Timbersaw
36m58s
0 XctN
DG 0
January 7, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer
Grimstroke Tidehunter Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Pugna
25m08s
Tusk Tiny Oracle Mirana Kunkka
Lich Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Huskar
21m37s
2 Admiral
Neon 1
January 7, 2019 - 17:10 SGT
Magnus Anti-Mage Sand King Winter Wyvern Puck
Phantom Assassin Tusk Dazzle Rubick Tidehunter
44m35s
Dazzle Sand King Lion Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Terrorblade Puck Brewmaster Spirit Breaker
38m07s
1 XctN
CG 0
January 7, 2019 - 19:40 SGT
Grimstroke Ogre Magi Batrider Weaver Rubick
Tusk Tiny Lion Juggernaut Slardar
22m04s
Tusk Lich Juggernaut Puck Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Slardar Anti-Mage Undying Templar Assassin
30m39s
2 WG.U

Jan 8[edit]

Jan 8
CG 1
January 8, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Beastmaster Slark Lich Tusk Monkey King
Tidehunter Rubick Undying Anti-Mage Lina
28m15s
Rubick Brewmaster Terrorblade Phoenix Puck
Tiny Shadow Shaman Oracle Outworld Devourer Batrider
27m38s
1 DG
CG 2
January 8, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Rubick Grimstroke Sand King Magnus Juggernaut
Tusk Oracle Slardar Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
26m35s
Dazzle Rubick Sven Terrorblade Batrider
Tusk Jakiro Slardar Troll Warlord Pugna
22m52s
0 ARK.
Admiral 2
January 8, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Io Sven Luna Batrider Kunkka
Tiny Timbersaw Winter Wyvern Medusa Skywrath Mage
35m50s
Lich Grimstroke Sven Anti-Mage Kunkka
Tiny Sand King Morphling Undying Puck
28m49s
0 XctN
WG.U 1
January 8, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Brewmaster Lion Phantom Assassin Keeper of the Light Pugna
Lich Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Faceless Void Outworld Devourer
48m37s
Slardar Undying Dark Willow Phantom Assassin Huskar
Lich Morphling Tidehunter Rubick Outworld Devourer
32m07s
1 XctN

Jan 9[edit]

Jan 9
Neon 1
January 9, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Magnus Anti-Mage Shadow Demon Brewmaster Kunkka
Undying Rubick Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner Timbersaw
51m05s
Beastmaster Morphling Rubick Tinker Brewmaster
Terrorblade Undying Centaur Warrunner Lion Zeus
23m34s
1 DG
ARK. 0
January 9, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Tusk Tiny Oracle Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
Lich Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Faceless Void Pugna
22m05s
Tusk Jakiro Phantom Assassin Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Tiny Dazzle Magnus Juggernaut Tinker
19m46s
2 XctN
Neon 2
January 9, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Tusk Winter Wyvern Arc Warden Timbersaw Tinker
Rubick Sven Terrorblade Phoenix Pugna
49m06s
Rubick Tusk Morphling Dark Seer Phoenix
Brewmaster Dazzle Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Outworld Devourer
20m38s
0 CG
Admiral 1
January 9, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Lich Grimstroke Sven Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
Brewmaster Anti-Mage Oracle Batrider Kunkka
31m43s
Lich Tidehunter Winter Wyvern Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
Bane Tusk Terrorblade Dark Seer Tiny
41m38s
1 CG

Jan 10[edit]

Jan 10
ARK. 0
January 10, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Lich Slardar Io Gyrocopter Timbersaw
Grimstroke Sven Winter Wyvern Morphling Kunkka
38m45s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Jakiro Meepo
Grimstroke Slardar Tiny Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
28m47s
2 DG
WG.U 1
January 10, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Dazzle Tiny Morphling Bane Slardar
Tusk Tidehunter Rubick Juggernaut Leshrac
32m04s
Magnus Tiny Tidehunter Lich Terrorblade
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Centaur Warrunner Kunkka
26m43s
1 DG
WG.U 1
January 10, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Grimstroke Tidehunter Juggernaut Puck Dark Willow
Lich Sven Keeper of the Light Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
28m12s
Tusk Slardar Outworld Devourer Slark Oracle
Dazzle Tidehunter Undying Shadow Fiend Sand King
28m47s
1 DTN
Admiral 1
January 10, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Lich Tidehunter Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Kunkka
Grimstroke Anti-Mage Undying Outworld Devourer Pugna
36m11s
Tusk Dazzle Pugna Sven Anti-Mage
Brewmaster Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Puck Disruptor
22m57s
1 DTN

Jan 11[edit]

Jan 11
Admiral 2
January 11, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Dazzle Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
Grimstroke Tusk Doom Weaver Clinkz
20m25s
Beastmaster Io Pugna Drow Ranger Luna
Sven Grimstroke Dazzle Earth Spirit Morphling
22m38s
0 ARK.
DTN 1
January 11, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Dazzle Sven Rubick Phantom Lancer Pugna
Tusk Lich Juggernaut Dark Seer Leshrac
60m01s
Tiny Lich Anti-Mage Slardar Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Jakiro Phantom Assassin Dragon Knight
10m23s
1 DG
DTN 2
January 11, 2019 - 17:00 SGT
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Bane Troll Warlord Razor
Brewmaster Rubick Juggernaut Phoenix Pugna
24m39s
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer Slardar
Brewmaster Morphling Dark Seer Sven Tinker
42m14s
0 Neon
WG.U 2
January 11, 2019 - 19:00 SGT
Nature's Prophet Tusk Slark Tidehunter Kunkka
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Rubick Timbersaw Arc Warden
34m17s
Tiny Lich Sven Phantom Lancer Batrider
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Timbersaw Puck
54m22s
0 Neon

Jan 12[edit]

Jan 12
ARK. 0
January 12, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Dazzle Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Tidehunter Tiny
Tusk Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Slark
20m10s
Earth Spirit Dazzle Dark Seer Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
Tiny Grimstroke Lich Juggernaut Sven
29m17s
2 DTN
ARK. 0
January 12, 2019 - 15:00 SGT
Tiny Rubick Anti-Mage Lich Huskar
Magnus Tusk Slardar Terrorblade Outworld Devourer
37m43s
Shadow Shaman Sven Pugna Tidehunter Naga Siren
Beastmaster Rubick Tiny Bane Morphling
43m31s
2 Neon
Admiral 0
January 12, 2019 - 17:30 SGT
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Dazzle Venomancer Spirit Breaker
Beastmaster Winter Wyvern Rubick Tinker Terrorblade
17m41s
Pugna Sven Elder Titan Anti-Mage Slark
Tusk Rubick Terrorblade Slardar Dragon Knight
35m32s
2 Neon
Admiral 0
January 12, 2019 - 19:30 SGT
Tiny Anti-Mage Earth Spirit Dark Seer Jakiro
Sven Lich Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Puck
40m01s
Pugna Sven Io Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern
Tusk Dazzle Brewmaster Weaver Kunkka
24m43s
2 WG.U

Jan 13[edit]

Jan 13
ARK. 0
January 13, 2019 - 13:00 SGT
Tusk Jakiro Dazzle Monkey King Sven
Tiny Undying Tidehunter Anti-Mage Huskar
22m12s
Io Gyrocopter Lich Tiny Monkey King
Tusk Lion Sven Faceless Void Puck
09m43s
2 WG.U
CG -
January 13, 2019
W XctN
CG -
January 13, 2019
W DTN
XctN 1
January 13, 2019 - 16:00 SGT
Beastmaster Oracle Spirit Breaker Medusa Timbersaw
Grimstroke Lich Slardar Phantom Assassin Outworld Devourer
30m41s
Lich Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Dark Willow Lina
Tusk Razor Phoenix Earthshaker Pangolier
50m08s
1 DTN

Streams[edit]

References[edit]