Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

AOC Play Dota2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]AOC Play Dota2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
AOC Gaming
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Oct 5 - 13, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Six invited teams
    • Two teams from open qualifiers
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches besides grand final are Bo3
    • Grand final is Bo5
    • Upper bracket winner has a one map advantage in the final

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia MrDaburuD (Vladimir Vylegzhanin)
    • Russia gexsun (Vladimir Petryaev)
    • Belarus Vox (Alexander Voronovich)
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
  • Analyst:
    • Russia sojj (Valery Lubimchenko)

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Ensis Academy signed RILTD.[1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
October 5, 2020 - 12:55 CEST
Snapfire Faceless Void Undying Kunkka Zeus
Phoenix Mars Silencer Chaos Knight Shadow Fiend
30m40s
Rubick Tiny Grimstroke Faceless Void Slardar
Magnus Enchantress Earth Spirit Sven Lina
27m57s
Void Spirit Lina Enchantress Spectre Tidehunter
Tiny Oracle Clockwerk Terrorblade Invoker
41m33s
Burning FireBurning Fire Burning Fire
1
Team GenerationTeam Generation Team Generation
0
October 5, 2020 - 16:07 CEST
Magnus Snapfire Faceless Void Undying Dragon Knight
Doom Oracle Nyx Assassin Riki Beastmaster
28m27s
Rubick Mars Grimstroke Night Stalker Ursa
Magnus Oracle Juggernaut Phoenix Axe
22m15s
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
Imperial Pro GamingImperial Pro Gaming Imperial Pro Gaming
0
October 6, 2020 - 13:01 CEST
Phoenix Elder Titan Sven Shadow Demon Pugna
Snapfire Lifestealer Oracle Slardar Batrider
52m30s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Tiny Venomancer Pangolier
Snapfire Faceless Void Earth Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain
36m12s
RILTDRILTD RILTD
2
CyberiumCyberium Cyberium
2
October 6, 2020 - 16:03 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Dark Seer
Tiny Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Alchemist Disruptor
32m16s
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Storm Spirit Tiny Timbersaw
Rubick Ember Spirit Underlord Anti-Mage Jakiro
22m27s
NOVANOVA NOVA
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
October 7, 2020 - 15:55 CEST
Tusk Void Spirit Phoenix Morphling Dragon Knight
Enchantress Tiny Ember Spirit Axe Nature's Prophet
25m14s
Snapfire Void Spirit Tusk Riki Slardar
Phoenix Enchantress Storm Spirit Axe Sven
33m33s
Tiny Spectre Witch Doctor Lina Nature's Prophet
Phoenix Oracle Doom Beastmaster Monkey King
35m15s
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
1
Ensis AcademyEnsis Academy Ensis Academy
1
October 8, 2020 - 15:58 CEST
Snapfire Lifestealer Beastmaster Void Spirit Tusk
Undying Morphling Shadow Demon Legion Commander Leshrac
28m30s
Snapfire Faceless Void Phoenix Queen of Pain Axe
Oracle Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Venomancer
50m22s
Snapfire Spectre Dark Seer Earth Spirit Void Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Ember Spirit Elder Titan Bloodseeker
26m03s
CyberiumCyberium Cyberium
2
Upper Bracket Final
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
October 12, 2020 - 15:59 CEST
Phoenix Pangolier Lina Dragon Knight Phantom Assassin
Faceless Void Snapfire Rubick Zeus Elder Titan
38m23s
Vengeful Spirit Void Spirit Tusk Troll Warlord Axe
Enchantress Bloodseeker Tusk Phantom Lancer Pugna
49m29s
CyberiumCyberium Cyberium
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Burning FireBurning Fire Burning Fire
2
October 7, 2020 - 19:05 CEST
Rubick Void Spirit Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Kunkka
Magnus Snapfire Enchantress Chaos Knight Skywrath Mage
43m08s
Tiny Lina Slardar Lifestealer Grimstroke
Enchantress Clockwerk Night Stalker Windranger Lycan
35m37s
Team GenerationTeam Generation Team Generation
0
Imperial Pro GamingImperial Pro Gaming Imperial Pro Gaming
2
October 8, 2020 - 19:06 CEST
Io Sven Rubick Legion Commander Earth Spirit
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Void Spirit Lina Bloodseeker
40m48s
Faceless Void Void Spirit Shadow Demon Dark Seer Tiny
Lina Magnus Grimstroke Ember Spirit Spectre
39m08s
Faceless Void Earth Spirit Grimstroke Slardar Shadow Demon
Void Spirit Lina Vengeful Spirit Spectre Mars
34m48s
NOVANOVA NOVA
1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Ensis AcademyEnsis Academy Ensis Academy
2
October 9, 2020 - 16:04 CEST
Snapfire Lifestealer Earth Spirit Dark Seer Storm Spirit
Phoenix Mars Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
28m04s
Snapfire Lifestealer Earth Spirit Venomancer Ember Spirit
Tiny Slardar Lina Oracle Phantom Assassin
27m37s
Burning FireBurning Fire Burning Fire
0
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
October 9, 2020 - 13:01 CEST
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Beastmaster Dark Willow Invoker
Io Sven Kunkka Venomancer Earthshaker
33m25s
Enchantress Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Anti-Mage
Faceless Void Phoenix Jakiro Timbersaw Zeus
34m07s
Enchantress Beastmaster Rubick Riki Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void Phoenix Jakiro Earth Spirit Bloodseeker
33m23s
Imperial Pro GamingImperial Pro Gaming Imperial Pro Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Ensis AcademyEnsis Academy Ensis Academy
2
October 10, 2020 - 12:57 CEST
Enchantress Mars Dark Willow Juggernaut Ember Spirit
Phoenix Riki Witch Doctor Clockwerk Invoker
22m18s
Phoenix Faceless Void Ember Spirit Dark Seer Spirit Breaker
Rubick Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Void Spirit
28m21s
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
0
Lower Bracket Final
CyberiumCyberium Cyberium
1
October 12, 2020 - 19:39 CEST
Undying Terrorblade Bloodseeker Lion Death Prophet
Snapfire Lifestealer Dark Willow Mars Magnus
42m38s
Bane Magnus Timbersaw Earth Spirit Morphling
Snapfire Lifestealer Ember Spirit Dark Seer Spirit Breaker
24m03s
Bane Magnus Timbersaw Mirana Ursa
Snapfire Lifestealer Earth Spirit Dark Seer Ember Spirit
40m51s
Ensis AcademyEnsis Academy Ensis Academy
2
Grand Final
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
3
October 13, 2020 - 12:56 CEST
Default
Lina Pangolier Phoenix Slardar Spectre
Enchantress Faceless Void Mars Dark Willow Storm Spirit
49m38s
Void Spirit Lina Mars Vengeful Spirit Medusa
Enchantress Faceless Void Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Night Stalker
20m18s
Upper bracket winner starts with a 1-0 lead.
Ensis AcademyEnsis Academy Ensis Academy
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageRussia
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 8 210
Average Viewers 1 713
Hours Watched 62 667

References[edit]