Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

AOC Pro Cup Season 1

You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]AOC Pro Cup Season 1
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Feb 22 - Mar 3, 2014
Teams:
16
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Dota TV Ticket:
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket
  • All upper bracket matches are Bo3
  • Lower bracket rounds matches are Bo1
  • Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Titan
1Malaysia kYxY 
2Malaysia YamateH 
3Malaysia Ohaiyo 
4Malaysia Net 
5Malaysia XtiNcT 
First Departure
1Singapore Chibix 
2Singapore Chains 
3Singapore ks 
4Singapore Lubby 
5Singapore Kai 
Execration
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Mineski
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Rex Regum Qeon
1Indonesia KoaLa 
2Indonesia Nafari 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Zephyr
1Netherlands SexyBamboe 
2United States Corey 
3United States Blitz 
4United States Eosin 
5United States Purge 
Apple Dream Net
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
MiTH
1Thailand LaKelz 
2Thailand aabBAA 
3 TBD 
4Thailand TnK 
5Thailand boombell 
Garuda Infinity
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Spirit Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Oblique Gaming
1India Acrid 
2India Crowley 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
BuRsTeR
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Titan
2
February 22, 2014 - 19:00 SGT
Batrider Chen Vengeful Spirit Lone Druid Outworld Devourer
Invoker Visage Clockwerk Rubick Morphling
23m11s
Enchantress Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Venomancer
Nyx Assassin Mirana Earthshaker Ember Spirit Enigma
17m47s
Oblique Gaming
0
Rex Regum QEON
2
February 22, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Chen Bristleback Bane Viper Alchemist
Enchantress Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Puck Nature's Prophet
17m36s
Chen Timbersaw Bane Venomancer Storm Spirit
Alchemist Mirana Batrider Crystal Maiden Death Prophet
52m40s
Invoker Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Sand King Clinkz
Nyx Assassin Chen Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
20m32s
Execration
1
Orange Esports
2
February 22, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Mirana Visage Sven Nature's Prophet
Warlock Drow Ranger Windranger Wraith King Vengeful Spirit
29m30s
Enchantress Dragon Knight Batrider Leshrac Gyrocopter
Slark Naga Siren Timbersaw Enigma Venomancer
51m55s
Invoker Nyx Assassin Visage Mirana Timbersaw
Slark Crystal Maiden Alchemist Windranger Ember Spirit
34m14s
Garuda Infinity
1
Mineski
2
February 22, 2014 - 20:00 SGT
Morphling Enchantress Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Vengeful Spirit
Anti-Mage Puck Bristleback Lion Alchemist
36m43s
Tinker Rubick Visage Elder Titan Templar Assassin
Morphling Night Stalker Clockwerk Alchemist Shadow Demon
39m50s
Elder Titan Visage Crystal Maiden Mirana Naga Siren
Nyx Assassin Tinker Rubick Keeper of the Light Luna
31m00s
First Departure
1
Scythe Gaming
2
February 22, 2014 - 19:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Venomancer Dark Seer Puck Spirit Breaker
Lone Druid Shadow Demon Mirana Leshrac Doom
25m21s
Clockwerk Chen Rubick Night Stalker Lycan
Nyx Assassin Invoker Io Tiny Jakiro
47m51s
Spirit Gaming
0
MiTH.Trust
1
February 22, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Naga Siren Batrider Disruptor Anti-Mage
Visage Pugna Luna Elder Titan Venomancer
31m53s
Doom Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Ember Spirit
Slark Chen Dragon Knight Sand King Mirana
34m16s
Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Io Tiny Windranger
Bristleback Visage Lone Druid Sand King Razor
23m42s
ADN Gamer
2
Arrow Gaming
2
February 22, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Slark Shadow Demon Puck Io Tiny
Alchemist Crystal Maiden Lone Druid Dragon Knight Sniper
Nyx Assassin Sniper Tinker Crystal Maiden Bounty Hunter
Invoker Shadow Demon Abaddon Centaur Warrunner Viper
33m43s
BuRsTeR
0
Zephyr
1
February 22, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Sand King Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Clockwerk
Bristleback Doom Lion Enchantress Storm Spirit
43m09s
Slark Shadow Demon Lion Dragon Knight Clockwerk
Doom Mirana Ancient Apparition Sand King Elder Titan
47m06s
Timbersaw Mirana Rubick Dark Seer Enigma
Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Sand King Puck Invoker
40m05s
Everlast-GameFilling
2
Upper Bracket R2
Titan
2
February 25, 2014 - 19:00 SGT
Sand King Shadow Demon Lone Druid Venomancer Tiny
Invoker Rubick Chen Nature's Prophet Lycan
38m44s
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Gyrocopter Naga Siren Storm Spirit
Slark Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Lina Tinker
27m23s
Rex Regum QEON
0
Orange Esports
2
February 25, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Clockwerk Enchantress Shadow Demon Timbersaw Weaver
Elder Titan Visage Alchemist Mirana Sand King
40m01s
Visage Dragon Knight Chen Lifestealer Nature's Prophet
Nyx Assassin Sand King Leshrac Razor Naga Siren
10m18s
Batrider Outworld Devourer Mirana Windranger Earthshaker
Visage Crystal Maiden Alchemist Dark Seer Morphling
31m35s
Mineski
1
Scythe Gaming
2
February 25, 2014 - 19:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter
Invoker Mirana Alchemist Clinkz Chen
25m40s
Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Leshrac Mirana
Invoker Chen Razor Pugna Timbersaw
32m09s
ADN Gamer
0
Arrow Gaming
2
February 25, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Visage Storm Spirit Rubick Dragon Knight Lone Druid
Ancient Apparition Sand King Puck Alchemist Ursa
26m43s
Slark Faceless Void Alchemist Chen Windranger
Sand King Doom Morphling Elder Titan Skywrath Mage
37m58s
Nyx Assassin Weaver Night Stalker Jakiro Juggernaut
Slark Chen Io Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
50m22s
Everlast-GameFilling
1
Upper Bracket R3
Titan
1
February 26, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Elder Titan Chen Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Nyx Assassin Visage Windranger Weaver Alchemist
29m25s
Enchantress Shadow Demon Mirana Nature's Prophet Viper
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Slark Templar Assassin
38m05s
Enchantress Vengeful Spirit Razor Bristleback Tinker
Clockwerk Slark Venomancer Earthshaker Mirana
47m06s
Orange Esports
2
Scythe Gaming
0
February 28, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Windranger Tinker Ancient Apparition
Enchantress Rubick Templar Assassin Slark Centaur Warrunner
38m57s
Invoker Centaur Warrunner Io Venomancer Slark
Visage Lone Druid Templar Assassin Bane Doom
40m05s
Arrow Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
Orange Esports
0
March 01, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Invoker Chen Clockwerk Shadow Demon Luna
Rubick Templar Assassin Earthshaker Windranger Anti-Mage
44m01s
Batrider Mirana Windranger Earthshaker Templar Assassin
Visage Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Spectre Dark Seer
65m52s
Arrow Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
Oblique Gaming
0
February 26, 2014 - 20:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Doom Disruptor Sand King Nature's Prophet
Enchantress Slark Dragon Knight Slardar Dazzle
24m16s
Execration
1
Garuda Infinity
0
February 26, 2014 - 20:00 SGT
Invoker Slark Leshrac Wraith King Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Mirana Dark Seer Tinker
55m53s
First Departure
1
Spirit Gaming
1
February 26, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Morphling Weaver Io Clockwerk
Slark Doom Enchantress Lion Spectre
42m39s
MiTH.Trust
0
BuRsTeR
0
February 27, 2014 - 20:00 SGT
Alchemist Disruptor Warlock Bloodseeker Weaver
Ember Spirit Bane Witch Doctor Magnus Clinkz
30m26s
Zephyr
1
Lower Bracket R2
Everlast-GameFilling
0
February 27, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Elder Titan Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer Skywrath Mage Huskar
Slark Storm Spirit Lifestealer Enchantress Shadow Shaman
33m13s
Execration
1
ADN Gamer
0
February 27, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Sand King Mirana Leshrac Venomancer Earthshaker
Chen Elder Titan Batrider Rubick Naga Siren
74m23s
First Departure
1
Mineski
1
February 28, 2014 - 20:00 SGT
Nyx Assassin Rubick Leshrac Elder Titan Morphling
Witch Doctor Batrider Lone Druid Death Prophet Dazzle
55m20s
Spirit Gaming
0
Rex Regum QEON
1
February 28, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Slardar Storm Spirit Visage Clockwerk Dazzle
Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Rubick Ancient Apparition Doom
31m54s
Zephyr
0
Lower Bracket R3
Execration
0
February 28, 2014 - 22:00 SGT
Slark Chen Alchemist Vengeful Spirit Mirana
Invoker Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Shadow Demon Leshrac
33m32s
First Departure
1
Mineski
0
March 01, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Visage Nature's Prophet Sand King Dragon Knight Mirana
Invoker Enchantress Dazzle Luna Batrider
43m24s
Rex Regum QEON
1
Lower Bracket R4
Titan
1
March 01, 2014 - 23:00 SGT
Night Stalker Ancient Apparition Outworld Devourer Sand King Elder Titan
Clockwerk Invoker Morphling Rubick Visage
36m32s
First Departure
0
Scythe Gaming
1
March 01, 2014 - 23:00 SGT
Invoker Nyx Assassin Venomancer Bounty Hunter Templar Assassin
Storm Spirit Visage Lifestealer Dazzle Centaur Warrunner
20m33s
Rex Regum QEON
0
Lower Bracket R5
Titan
1
March 02, 2014 - 19:00 SGT
Chen Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Gyrocopter Ancient Apparition
Rubick Enchantress Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage
28m23s
Scythe Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Final
Orange Esports
2
March 02, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Invoker Nature's Prophet Windranger Earthshaker Morphling
Alchemist Chen Dark Seer Queen of Pain Spectre
27m48s
Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Mirana Templar Assassin Slardar
Enchantress Invoker Alchemist Bristleback Leshrac
24m23s
Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Mirana Doom Invoker
Alchemist Chen Bristleback Spectre Outworld Devourer
70m24s
Titan
1
Grand Finals
Arrow Gaming
2
March 04, 2014 - 21:00 SGT
Default
Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Templar Assassin Slardar Rubick
Shadow Shaman Lone Druid Doom Dark Seer Weaver
41m20s
Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Mirana Outworld Devourer Earthshaker
Enchantress Invoker Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light
61m40s
Batrider Doom Venomancer Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Rubick Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight Razor Viper
58m33s
Nature's Prophet Venomancer Enchantress Outworld Devourer Slardar
Visage Storm Spirit Alchemist Luna Clockwerk
40m54s
Arrow Gaming received a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
Orange Esports
3