Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.
Download the Liquipedia App here!Download the Liquipedia App on Android or iOS!Want to be updated on everything you love in esports? Download the Liquipedia app on iOS or Android and never miss a beat of your favorite tournaments, teams, players, and matches!

Adrenaline Cyber League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Adrenaline Cyber League
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Type:
Offline
Location:
Russia Moscow
Venue:
Stadium Live
Format:
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-11-21
End Date:
2017-11-22
Game:
Teams:
4
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Final is a Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the Russian broadcast was announced on November 18, 2018.[1]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Semifinals
Semifinals
Semis
SF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
2
mousesportsmousesportsmouz
0
November 21, 2017 - 15:10 MSK
Witch Doctor
Night Stalker
Brewmaster
Chaos Knight
Templar Assassin
31m27s
Slardar
Timbersaw
Lycan
Bane
Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern
Earth Spirit
Weaver
Phantom Lancer
Puck
30m50s
Templar Assassin
Luna
Shadow Demon
Night Stalker
Nature's Prophet
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
2
Team EmpireTeam EmpireEmpire
0
November 21, 2017 - 18:00 MSK
Beastmaster
Crystal Maiden
Night Stalker
Luna
Viper
28m24s
Queen of Pain
Gyrocopter
Legion Commander
Witch Doctor
Earth Spirit
Tiny
Ogre Magi
Vengeful Spirit
Silencer
Puck
27m25s
Tidehunter
Gyrocopter
Spirit Breaker
Ancient Apparition
Faceless Void
Natus VincereNatus VincereNa`Vi
3
Virtus.proVirtus.proVP
1
November 22, 2017 - 15:10 MSK
Enchantress
Shadow Shaman
Sand King
Viper
Weaver
46m31s
Dragon Knight
Dark Seer
Gyrocopter
Night Stalker
Winter Wyvern
Witch Doctor
Night Stalker
Brewmaster
Queen of Pain
Faceless Void
23m15s
Omniknight
Earth Spirit
Disruptor
Tiny
Beastmaster
Shadow Shaman
Witch Doctor
Shadow Fiend
Tiny
Enchantress
29m02s
Lifestealer
Clockwerk
Viper
Beastmaster
Night Stalker
Shadow Shaman
Enchantress
Night Stalker
Shadow Fiend
Chaos Knight
47m38s
Beastmaster
Ursa
Crystal Maiden
Viper
Ogre Magi

References[edit]