Adrenaline Cyber League 2019 Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Adrenaline Cyber League 2019 Closed Qualifier
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 18 - 21, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Single-Elimination Playoff
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams each
    • Bo3 GSL format
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Single-Elimination
    • Bo3 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Winstrike Team
1Russia Silent 
2Russia iLTW 
3Russia nongrata 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Russia Nofear 
Team Empire
1Kyrgyzstan dream' 
2Russia Kodos 
3Russia Maden 
4Russia sayuw 
5Russia KingR 
SexyAsF
1Greece ThuG 
2Sweden ntakii 
3Greece SkyLark 
4Greece Focus- 
5Greece SsaSpartan 
SDenmark Madkingz 
Singularity Esports
1Slovenia Pingvincek 
2Sweden Xcalibur 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Sweden EGM 
5Russia Miposhka 
The Final Tribe
1Sweden Frost 
2Sweden Chessie 
3Sweden Xibbe 
4Sweden Handsken 
5Sweden Era 

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Empire 2-0 4-0
2. Old but Gold 2-1 4-2
3. SexyAsF 1-2 2-5
4. Team Singularity 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. The Final Tribe 2-0 4-1
2. Winstrike Team 2-1 5-2
3. Vega Squadron 1-2 2-5
4. Ranked allstars 0-2 1-4

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Empire
0
April 21, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Tiny Pangolier Jakiro Phantom Lancer Ursa
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Necrophos
35m53s
Magnus Juggernaut Lion Kunkka Sand King
Troll Warlord Rubick Vengeful Spirit Axe Necrophos
36m08s
Winstrike Team
2
The Final Tribe
0
April 21, 2019 - 16:20 MSK
Tiny Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Disruptor Beastmaster
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Slardar Shadow Fiend Leshrac
32m32s
Doom Witch Doctor Grimstroke Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Dark Seer Jakiro Tiny Chaos Knight Medusa
27m53s
Old but Gold
2
Finals
Winstrike Team
1
April 21, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Dark Seer Bane Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
Enigma Brewmaster Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Razor
41m31s
Jakiro Magnus Troll Warlord Legion Commander Skywrath Mage
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Lich Shadow Fiend Leshrac
64m41s
Doom Juggernaut Enchantress Invoker Phoenix
Dark Seer Jakiro Spirit Breaker Medusa Weaver
39m27s
Old but Gold
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]