Adrenaline Cyber League 2019 Open Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Adrenaline Cyber League 2019 Open Qualifier #2
League Information
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Teams:
75
Format:
Single Elimination
Start Date:
2019-04-13
End Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Adrenaline Cyber League 2019 Open Qualifier #2 determines one team that advances to Adrenaline Cyber League 2019 Closed Qualifier.

Format[edit]

  • All matches up to quarterfinals are Bo1
  • Semifinals and final are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Quarterfinalists[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vega Squadron
1
April 13, 2019 - 18:57 UTC
Dark Willow Dark Seer Bane Troll Warlord Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Leshrac Lone Druid Underlord
31m43s
Black Hornets Gaming
0
Freelancers
0
April 13, 2019 - 18:00 UTC
Doom Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Batrider Medusa
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Bane Legion Commander Juggernaut
42m58s
Nemiga Gaming
1
Team Singularity
1
April 13, 2019 - 18:27 UTC
Brewmaster Dark Willow Lion Medusa Ursa
Doom Morphling Nature's Prophet Pudge Lina
45m37s
Goblin Legs
0
Hippomaniacs
0
April 13, 2019 - 19:19 UTC
Dark Seer Lifestealer Clockwerk Windranger Shadow Demon
Doom Tiny Grimstroke Ursa Queen of Pain
32m32s
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
Semifinals
Vega Squadron
2
April 14, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Doom Dark Willow Juggernaut Jakiro Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Disruptor Naga Siren Ember Spirit
52m43s
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Morphling Beastmaster
Grimstroke Doom Lifestealer Tiny Shadow Fiend
21m35s
Nemiga Gaming
0
Team Singularity
2
April 14, 2019 - 18:00 MSK
Doom Dark Seer Disruptor Juggernaut Lone Druid
Brewmaster Dark Willow Dazzle Ursa Drow Ranger
36m45s
Bane Leshrac Terrorblade Tidehunter Huskar
Dark Seer Medusa Keeper of the Light Wraith King Lion
38m55s
Doom Razor Disruptor Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit
Keeper of the Light Medusa Shadow Shaman Ursa Sand King
34m03s
Imperial Pro Gaming
1
Finals
Vega Squadron
2
April 14, 2019 - 21:00 MSK
Doom Troll Warlord Shadow Demon Keeper of the Light Kunkka
Wraith King Leshrac Dark Willow Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
36m32s
Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Disruptor Lina Legion Commander
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Bane Terrorblade Templar Assassin
46m08s
Brewmaster Wraith King Dark Willow Shadow Fiend Bane
Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman Disruptor Tidehunter Lina
35m41s
Team Singularity
1

References[edit]