Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Alaman #StayHome

[e][h]Alaman #StayHome
League Information
Sponsor:
Kazakhtelecom
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan
Dates:
Apr 22 - May 16, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
1,200,000 ₸ KZT
(≃ $2,820 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

1,200,000 ₸ KZT (≃$2,820 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 16, 2020: 1 KZT ≃ 0.00235 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
NPogChamp
0
April 22, 2020 - 18:00 ALMT
Oracle Death Prophet Earth Spirit Sand King Spectre
Luna Mars Shadow Demon Ogre Magi Lycan
20m26s
Earth Spirit Dazzle Enchantress Legion Commander Ursa
Luna Beastmaster Grimstroke Slark Void Spirit
22m17s
Team Solid
2
A Gde BanList
2
April 23, 2020 - 18:00 ALMT
Phoenix Timbersaw Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit Bounty Hunter
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Rubick Monkey King Anti-Mage
14m49s
Bristleback Grimstroke Tusk Dazzle Zeus
Bounty Hunter Undying Venomancer Tinker Chaos Knight
30m56s
Snapfire Juggernaut Earth Spirit Beastmaster Lina
Undying Venomancer Phoenix Faceless Void Dragon Knight
28m40s
Boost EA
1
Upper Bracket Final
Team Solid
2
May 2, 2020 - 18:15 ALMT
Grimstroke Batrider Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Morphling
Timbersaw Oracle Clockwerk Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
47m18s
Phoenix Tiny Jakiro Dragon Knight Bloodseeker
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Snapfire Riki Outworld Devourer
51m36s
Riki Lich Rubick Mars Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Alchemist Lina
24m27s
A Gde BanList
1
Lower Bracket R1
NPogChamp
0
May 1, 2020 - 18:05 ALMT
Earth Spirit Io Gyrocopter Legion Commander Lina
Dazzle Tusk Axe Troll Warlord Razor
19m01s
Lich Legion Commander Snapfire Faceless Void Death Prophet
Bounty Hunter Oracle Venomancer Spectre Shadow Fiend
36m54s
Boost EA
2
Lower Bracket Final
A Gde BanList
2
May 11, 2020 - 16:15 ALMT
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earth Spirit Enigma Shadow Fiend
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Undying Mars Terrorblade
19m59s
Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Tiny Queen of Pain
Tusk Grimstroke Slark Batrider Templar Assassin
31m52s
Boost EA
0
Grand Final
Team Solid
0
May 16, 2020 - 17:05 ALMT
Grimstroke Void Spirit Earth Spirit Lycan Necrophos
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Dark Willow Mars Medusa
38m19s
Luna Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Lycan Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Timbersaw Earth Spirit Monkey King Bristleback
26m48s
A Gde BanList
2

Streams[edit]

Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 163
Average Viewers 76
Hours Watched 1 050

References[edit]