Almeo Esports Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Almeo Esports Cup
League Information
Organizer:
Almeo Esports
Type:
Offline
Location:
Kazakhstan Almaty
Venue:
Republic Palace
Teams:
8
Prize Pool:
₸ 14,900,000 KZT
(≃ $43,713 USD)
Start Date:
2017-09-29
End Date:
2017-10-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Analysts:
  • Observer:

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool of the tournament is 14,900,000 KZT (~$43,713 USD).

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Spirit
2
29 September 2017 - 10:00 ALMT
61m56s
Lich Rubick Puck Sven Storm Spirit
Earthshaker Venomancer Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Viper
60m58s
Whites
0
MVP Revolution
0
29 September 2017 - 14:00 ALMT
Lich Sven Sand King Puck Omniknight
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Oracle Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer
33m17s
Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Earthshaker Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Enchantress Chaos Knight Clockwerk Puck
54m33s
Comanche
2
iPlay Gaming
2
29 September 2017 - 17:30 ALMT
Lich Dark Seer Necrophos Slardar Phantom Assassin
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Sniper
44m23s
Ancient Apparition Sand King Mirana Necrophos Dark Seer
Night Stalker Silencer Clockwerk Venomancer Puck
Spirit Breaker Necrophos Omniknight Troll Warlord Disruptor
Night Stalker Silencer Earthshaker Monkey King Anti-Mage
zWarriors
1
Roflo Stack
0
30 September 2017 - 10:30 ALMT
Earthshaker Oracle Batrider Mirana Troll Warlord
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Queen of Pain Legion Commander Weaver
41m05s
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earth Spirit Dark Seer Anti-Mage
Venomancer Spirit Breaker Silencer Batrider Troll Warlord
46m27s
No Creativity
2
Semifinals
Team Spirit
2
30 September 2017 - 14:00 ALMT
Keeper of the Light Bane Puck Mirana Terrorblade
Nature's Prophet Slardar Silencer Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Night Stalker Bane Clockwerk Ember Spirit Zeus
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Puck Phantom Lancer Meepo
Comanche
0
iPlay Gaming
1
30 September 2017 - 16:00 ALMT
Spirit Breaker Puck Night Stalker Undying Gyrocopter
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Sand King Faceless Void Timbersaw
Puck Spirit Breaker Troll Warlord Omniknight Enchantress
Necrophos Nyx Assassin Jakiro Batrider Templar Assassin
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Puck Skywrath Mage Lifestealer
Lich Batrider Earthshaker Lina Faceless Void
No Creativity
2
Finals
Team Spirit
3
1 October 2017 - 12:30 ALMT
Night Stalker Bane Clockwerk Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition Spirit Breaker Puck Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
37m30s
Night Stalker Bane Doom Pugna Gyrocopter
Necrophos Spirit Breaker Jakiro Nature's Prophet Arc Warden
35m05s
Bane Necrophos Keeper of the Light Juggernaut Beastmaster
Silencer Sand King Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer
53m36s
Nature's Prophet Rubick Ancient Apparition Sven Lina
Bane Sand King Queen of Pain Riki Lifestealer
38m32s
No Creativity
1

External Links[edit]

References[edit]