Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Amadeus Cup

[e][h]Amadeus Cup
League Information
Series:
Asian Dota2 Mystery Series
Organizer:
捷王信息通信技术有限公司 (JieWang Tech)
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Apr 7 - 18, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin groups
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
¥100,000 CNY
(≃ $14,137 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 teams of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Bo3 Double-elimination Playoffs, except the Bo5 Grand Final.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥100,000 CNY (≃$14,137 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 18, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14137 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 ex-Lowkey renamed to GoodFellaz.
2 China Ms stands-in for Germany Black^.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. LGD.int4-1-09p
2. Reverse Heaven2-3-07p
3. 496 Gaming2-2-16p
4. SAINT2-1-25p
5. Aster.Aries1-1-33p
6. Game Sparta0-0-50p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1Apr 110-2Apr 101-1Apr 92-0Apr 112-0Apr 9
1-1Apr 111-1Apr 132-0Apr 141-1Apr 102-0Apr 14
2-0Apr 101-1Apr 132-0Apr 132-0Apr 102-0Apr 11
1-1Apr 90-2Apr 140-2Apr 132-0Apr 102-0Apr 12
0-2Apr 111-1Apr 100-2Apr 100-2Apr 102-0Apr 13
0-2Apr 90-2Apr 140-2Apr 110-2Apr 120-2Apr 13

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Neon Esports2-3-07p
2. Equation2-2-16p
3. Execration1-3-15p
4. Reality Rift1-3-15p
5. Cignal Ultra0-4-14p
6. GoodFellaz0-3-23p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1Apr 70-2Apr 81-1Apr 120-2Apr 81-1Apr 12
1-1Apr 71-1Apr 70-2Apr 91-1Apr 91-1Apr 7
2-0Apr 81-1Apr 71-1Apr 72-0Apr 140-2Apr 8
1-1Apr 122-0Apr 91-1Apr 71-1Apr 142-0Apr 12
2-0Apr 81-1Apr 90-2Apr 141-1Apr 141-1Apr 8
1-1Apr 121-1Apr 72-0Apr 80-2Apr 121-1Apr 8

Matches[edit]

Apr 7[edit]

Apr 7
Neon 1
April 7, 2020 - 11:15 SGT
Templar Assassin Phoenix Clockwerk Treant Protector Drow Ranger
Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Mirana Slark Storm Spirit
52m04s
Puck Troll Warlord Magnus Ogre Magi Ember Spirit
Void Spirit Lich Mars Skywrath Mage Morphling
15m50s
1 Equa.
Cignal 1
April 7, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
Oracle Troll Warlord Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Lina
Centaur Warrunner Pugna Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
44m37s
Snapfire Monkey King Clockwerk Puck Riki
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Grimstroke Juggernaut Storm Spirit
43m28s
1 Equa.
Cignal 1
April 7, 2020 - 16:10 SGT
Keeper of the Light Mars Rubick Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
Nyx Assassin Phoenix Shadow Fiend Lycan Slardar
35m17s
Magnus Oracle Leshrac Ember Spirit Death Prophet
Tiny Dazzle Razor Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
31m50s
1 GFellaz
Cignal 1
April 7, 2020 - 18:35 SGT
Mars Windranger Snapfire Bounty Hunter Tinker
Chen Riki Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Leshrac
24m28s
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Rubick Legion Commander Zeus
Mars Phoenix Terrorblade Lich Void Spirit
36m39s
1 XctN

Apr 8[edit]

Apr 8
Equa. 2
April 8, 2020 - 11:35 SGT
Phoenix Mars Ember Spirit Rubick Naga Siren
Tusk Snapfire Weaver Juggernaut Windranger
23m44s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin
Mars Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Ogre Magi
33m20s
0 GFellaz
Equa. 0
April 8, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
Rubick Juggernaut Grimstroke Pangolier Storm Spirit
Mars Phoenix Ogre Magi Faceless Void Lina
13m17s
Timbersaw Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Morphling Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Rubick Gyrocopter Templar Assassin Pangolier
26m02s
2 XctN
Reality 1
April 8, 2020 - 15:10 SGT
Phoenix Ember Spirit Lich Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Mars Rubick Morphling Leshrac
29m30s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Faceless Void Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Monkey King Tusk Nature's Prophet Puck
42m31s
1 XctN
Reality 2
April 8, 2020 - 17:20 SGT
Mirana Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Mars
Keeper of the Light Morphling Earthshaker Underlord Night Stalker
32m09s
Phoenix Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight Storm Spirit
Chen Tusk Weaver Troll Warlord Lina
32m18s
0 GFellaz

Apr 9[edit]

Apr 9
SAINT 1
April 9, 2020 - 11:20 SGT
Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Underlord Troll Warlord Crystal Maiden
Puck Tusk Phantom Lancer Undying Batrider
36m07s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Kunkka
Undying Puck Tusk Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet
35m35s
1 496
Sparta 0
April 9, 2020 - 13:45 SGT
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Lich Ember Spirit Abaddon
Phantom Lancer Puck Tiny Batrider Grimstroke
35m03s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Windranger Wraith King Templar Assassin
Puck Undying Tiny Axe Drow Ranger
17m27s
2 496
Neon 2
April 9, 2020 - 15:45 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Lifestealer Puck
Oracle Morphling Tusk Batrider Slardar
27m18s
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Magnus Troll Warlord Puck
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Beastmaster Terrorblade Void Spirit
32m39s
0 Cignal
Reality 1
April 9, 2020 - 17:40 SGT
Dragon Knight Rubick Snapfire Underlord Leshrac
Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Earth Spirit Slark Razor
35m40s
Phoenix Beastmaster Mirana Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Snapfire Faceless Void Rubick Legion Commander Windranger
33m47s
1 Cignal

Apr 10[edit]

Apr 10
Aries 1
April 10, 2020 - 11:15 SGT
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Dazzle Tidehunter
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Clockwerk Lycan Mirana
42m36s
Mars Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Pangolier Mirana
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Riki Ogre Magi Storm Spirit
26m37s
1 RH
Aries 0
April 10, 2020 - 13:30 SGT
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Ogre Magi Clinkz Rubick
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Phoenix Legion Commander Queen of Pain
33m34s
Void Spirit Ancient Apparition Riki Abaddon Lina
Phoenix Legion Commander Oracle Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
37m48s
2 SAINT
Aries 0
April 10, 2020 - 15:35 SGT
Mars Windranger Disruptor Monkey King Tusk
Nyx Assassin Pangolier Tiny Lina Dragon Knight
43m02s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Shadow Demon Naga Siren Ember Spirit
Void Spirit Oracle Mirana Wraith King Morphling
31m52s
2 LGD.int
496 0
April 10, 2020 - 18:05 SGT
Batrider Tusk Disruptor Troll Warlord Axe
Oracle Void Spirit Mirana Naga Siren Wraith King
25m01s
Batrider Earth Spirit Undying Troll Warlord Drow Ranger
Void Spirit Oracle Mirana Slark Ember Spirit
23m29s
2 LGD.int

Apr 11[edit]

Apr 11
Sparta 0
April 11, 2020 - 12:15 SGT
Pangolier Bane Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
Void Spirit Oracle Rubick Morphling Legion Commander
21m47s
Death Prophet Tusk Lich Troll Warlord Clockwerk
Ancient Apparition Pangolier Tiny Wraith King Queen of Pain
23m45s
2 LGD.int
496 1
April 11, 2020 - 14:00 SGT
Puck Tusk Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Batrider
Mars Phoenix Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
32m47s
Batrider Earth Spirit Io Gyrocopter Troll Warlord
Phoenix Legion Commander Shadow Demon Slark Storm Spirit
47m20s
1 RH
496 2
April 11, 2020 - 16:25 SGT
Puck Undying Tiny Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet
Mars Phoenix Ogre Magi Clinkz Alchemist
24m17s
Io Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Dazzle Pangolier Kunkka
44m55s
0 Aries

Apr 12[edit]

Apr 12
Sparta 0
April 12, 2020 - 11:10 SGT
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Invoker
Phoenix Treant Protector Dazzle Brewmaster Leshrac
30m21s
Pangolier Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Weaver Dark Seer
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Rubick Batrider Alchemist
24m02s
2 SAINT
GFellaz 1
April 12, 2020 - 13:10 SGT
Nyx Assassin Snapfire Void Spirit Centaur Warrunner Slark
Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Ember Spirit Lifestealer Puck
28m35s
Chen Clockwerk Void Spirit Phantom Lancer Underlord
Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner Mirana Death Prophet Monkey King
40m27s
1 Neon
GFellaz 1
April 12, 2020 - 15:35 SGT
Phoenix Treant Protector Axe Phantom Lancer Lina
Rubick Grimstroke Juggernaut Batrider Underlord
35m18s
Mars Ancient Apparition Rubick Lycan Death Prophet
Chen Windranger Riki Shadow Fiend Axe
45m38s
1 XctN
Neon 2
April 12, 2020 - 17:50 SGT
Clockwerk Phoenix Phantom Lancer Undying Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Tusk Underlord Troll Warlord Puck
68m28s
Puck Ancient Apparition Magnus Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Rubick Chen Pangolier Troll Warlord Void Spirit
29m16s
0 XctN

Apr 13[edit]

Apr 13
Sparta 0
April 13, 2020 - 13:05 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Clockwerk Razor Puck
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Rubick Batrider Storm Spirit
16m02s
Mars Tusk Lich Dragon Knight Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Disruptor Naga Siren Earth Spirit
25m25s
2 Aries
RH 1
April 13, 2020 - 15:05 SGT
Death Prophet Rubick Ogre Magi Weaver Mars
Oracle Timbersaw Tiny Batrider Slark
28m48s
Dragon Knight Mirana Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Mars Earthshaker Morphling Pangolier
29m53s
1 LGD.int
SAINT 0
April 13, 2020 - 17:15 SGT
Phoenix Tusk Dragon Knight Rubick Sniper
Oracle Mirana Pangolier Juggernaut Huskar
29m57s
Void Spirit Phoenix Grimstroke Wraith King Dazzle
Oracle Centaur Warrunner Mirana Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
23m30s
2 LGD.int

Apr 14[edit]

Apr 14
RH 2
April 14, 2020 - 11:15 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Keeper of the Light Bristleback Templar Assassin
Pangolier Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon
18m47s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Phoenix Faceless Void Morphling
Death Prophet Dazzle Dragon Knight Tusk Snapfire
27m45s
0 Sparta
RH 2
April 14, 2020 - 13:00 SGT
Snapfire Tusk Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Huskar
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Weaver Legion Commander Queen of Pain
27m27s
Dazzle Tusk Death Prophet Silencer Alchemist
Phoenix Winter Wyvern Lina Tidehunter Faceless Void
27m27s
0 SAINT
Reality 0
April 14, 2020 - 15:20 SGT
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Elder Titan Shadow Fiend Slardar
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Snapfire Storm Spirit Ursa
27m47s
Phoenix Snapfire Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Axe
Mars Silencer Lina Anti-Mage Underlord
42m51s
2 Equa.
Reality 1
April 14, 2020 - 17:35 SGT
Keeper of the Light Spirit Breaker Monkey King Abaddon Alchemist
Ember Spirit Snapfire Chen Batrider Slark
25m03s
Rubick Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Magnus Phoenix Morphling Monkey King Batrider
47m52s
1 Neon

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Reverse Heaven
2
April 15, 2020 - 14:50 SGT
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Dark Willow Pangolier Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Rubick Ursa Razor
35m32s
Phoenix Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Alchemist Lina
Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Dark Seer Juggernaut Void Spirit
18m39s
Nyx Assassin Batrider Ember Spirit Leshrac Templar Assassin
Snapfire Phantom Lancer Chen Invoker Pangolier
24m31s
Equation
1
Neon Esports
2
April 15, 2020 - 17:45 SGT
Puck Magnus Snapfire Lifestealer Kunkka
Void Spirit Phoenix Bane Legion Commander Terrorblade
35m07s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Phoenix Terrorblade Pangolier
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ogre Magi Morphling Void Spirit
22m20s
UB Round 1 match-ups were adjusted due to LGD.int's schedule.
LGD.int
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Reverse Heaven
2
April 17, 2020 - 11:20 SGT
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Morphling Shadow Demon Storm Spirit
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Rubick Mars
45m16s
Mars Snapfire Lina Bloodseeker Morphling
Phoenix Ember Spirit Pangolier Lifestealer Oracle
23m07s
Neon Esports
0
Lower Bracket R1
SAINT
2
April 15, 2020 - 11:25 SGT
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Faceless Void Razor
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Tusk Nature's Prophet Dragon Knight
42m28s
Mars Lich Pugna Wraith King Shadow Fiend
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Batrider
34m06s
Mirana Bristleback Batrider Phantom Lancer Invoker
Chen Spirit Breaker Slark Leshrac Omniknight
31m37s
Execration
1
496 Gaming
0
April 16, 2020 - 14:40 SGT
Io Gyrocopter Disruptor Troll Warlord Abaddon
Mirana Axe Bane Razor Alchemist
18m15s
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Undying Drow Ranger Zeus
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Spirit Breaker Dazzle Lycan
21m44s
Reality Rift
2
Lower Bracket R2
Equation
1
April 16, 2020 - 11:40 SGT
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Magnus Pangolier Slark
Snapfire Dragon Knight Oracle Batrider Phantom Lancer
28m48s
Snapfire Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Dragon Knight
Mars Rubick Queen of Pain Phantom Assassin Tidehunter
26m46s
Phoenix Ember Spirit Tusk Dazzle Zeus
Silencer Dragon Knight Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Bane
27m32s
SAINT
2
LGD.int
2
April 16, 2020 - 16:45 SGT
Void Spirit Mirana Disruptor Batrider Dragon Knight
Rubick Mars Bane Monkey King Anti-Mage
48m50s
Timbersaw Tiny Disruptor Dragon Knight Broodmother
Mirana Lich Terrorblade Tusk Enigma
40m48s
Reality Rift
0
Lower Bracket R3
SAINT
1
April 17, 2020 - 14:05 SGT
Grimstroke Phoenix Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Necrophos
Timbersaw Snapfire Windranger Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
37m40s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Mirana Monkey King Ursa
Ember Spirit Phoenix Bane Tidehunter Queen of Pain
46m33s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Queen of Pain Lifestealer
Void Spirit Chen Mirana Wraith King Kunkka
30m49s
LGD.int
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Neon Esports
2
April 17, 2020 - 17:30 SGT
Phoenix Faceless Void Tusk Ancient Apparition Leshrac
Void Spirit Mirana Disruptor Dragon Knight Broodmother
24m19s
Snapfire Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Mirana Lifestealer
Phoenix Mars Oracle Dragon Knight Storm Spirit
27m59s
Puck Phoenix Terrorblade Clockwerk Legion Commander
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Batrider
25m25s
LGD.int
1
Grand Finals
Reverse Heaven
2
April 18, 2020 - 12:10 SGT
Phoenix Slark Tusk Queen of Pain Lina
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Grimstroke Terrorblade Templar Assassin
33m42s
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger
Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Rubick Terrorblade Sand King
39m13s
Phoenix Tusk Dragon Knight Death Prophet Shadow Fiend
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet
24m20s
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Winter Wyvern Arc Warden Ember Spirit
Mirana Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Queen of Pain
66m20s
Phoenix Storm Spirit Slardar Wraith King Ancient Apparition
Rubick Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Ember Spirit Beastmaster
41m00s
Neon Esports
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]