Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Aorus League 2020 - StayAtHome Edition Brazil

[e][h]Aorus League 2020 - StayAtHome Edition Brazil
League Information
Series:
Aorus League
Organizer:
LBEE - Liga Brasileira de Esportes Eletrônicos
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Brazil 
Dates:
Mar 25 - 28, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Aorus League returns with #EuFicoEmCasa Brazil edition where 8 invited teams will battle to be one of the 3 teams advancing to the $10,000 Realms Collide tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Eight invited teams
  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams advance to the Upper Bracket.
    • 3rd placed team advances to the Lower Bracket.
    • Bottom placed team is eliminated.
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 3 teams from the tournament qualify to the Realms Collide $10,000 tournament group stage.

Participants[edit]

FURIA Esports
1Brazil RdO
2Brazil murd0c
3Brazil SexyFat
4Brazil Hyko
5Brazil Duster
PaiN Gaming
1Brazil hFn
2Brazil Mandy
3Brazil dunha1
4Brazil 444
5Brazil Pedrollos
NoPing e-sports
1Brazil Costabile
2Brazil 4dr
3Brazil tavo
4Brazil Thiolicor
5Brazil KJ
Motoca 123
1Brazil Rayuur
2Brazil Sooths
3Brazil H1jack
4Brazil Gambling
5Brazil DFlash
IDKMQ
1Brazil k13
2Brazil Moura
3Brazil Dashka
4Brazil Qwerja
5Brazil Itoka

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. FURIA Esports3-0-04-0
2. Vira-Lata Caramelo2-0-12-2
3. Impetus Esports1-0-22-5
4. Motoca 1230-0-31-2
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0Group AW-FFGroup A2-0Group A
0-2Group A2-1Group A0-2Group A
FF-WGroup A1-2Group AFF-WGroup A
0-2Group A2-0Group AW-FFGroup A

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. NoPing e-sports3-0-06-0
2. Real Deal1-0-22-4
3. paiN Gaming1-0-23-4
4. IDKMQ1-0-22-5
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
2-0Group B2-0Group B2-0Group B
0-2Group B1-2Group B2-0Group B
0-2Group B2-1Group B0-2Group B
0-2Group B0-2Group B2-0Group B

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Tiebreaker-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
FURIA Esports
2
March 27, 2020 - 14:40 BRT
Death Prophet Oracle Mars Bristleback Meepo
Snapfire Lycan Puck Invoker Tiny
30m18s
Winter Wyvern Lone Druid Rubick Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Mars Snapfire Batrider Troll Warlord Death Prophet
40m58s
Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Abaddon Sand King Spectre
Mars Lion Windranger Wraith King Leshrac
21m58s
Real Deal
1
NoPing e-sports
2
March 27, 2020 - 14:35 BRT
Ember Spirit Mars Oracle Troll Warlord Riki
Void Spirit Phoenix Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Slark
28m22s
Timbersaw Phoenix Clockwerk Templar Assassin Terrorblade
Void Spirit Lina Grimstroke Legion Commander Wraith King
21m42s
Vira-Lata Caramelo
0
Upper Bracket Finals
FURIA Esports
1
March 27, 2020 - 20:20 BRT
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Bristleback Keeper of the Light Weaver
Rubick Templar Assassin Phoenix Terrorblade Mars
22m25s
Phoenix Death Prophet Bristleback Riki Earthshaker
Clockwerk Snapfire Lina Terrorblade Slardar
30m33s
Snapfire Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Bloodseeker Underlord
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Tusk Storm Spirit Terrorblade
44m14s
NoPing e-sports
2

 

Lower Bracket R1
Vira-Lata Caramelo
0
March 27, 2020 - 17:15 BRT
Pangolier Phoenix Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Clockwerk
Grimstroke Mars Tusk Pugna Juggernaut
26m57s
Grimstroke Enchantress Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Ember Spirit
Beastmaster Snapfire Tusk Mars Slark
31m49s
Impetus Esports
2
Real Deal
2
March 27, 2020 - 17:55 BRT
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Tiny Leshrac Slardar
Mars Earthshaker Disruptor Anti-Mage Kunkka
31m49s
Snapfire Wraith King Puck Invoker Clockwerk
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Omniknight Lion Templar Assassin
47m48s
paiN Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R2
Impetus Esports
0
March 28, 2020 - 14:15 BRT
Bane Tusk Underlord Gyrocopter Pangolier
Mars Lycan Phoenix Ogre Magi Monkey King
22m26s
Void Spirit Grimstroke Wraith King Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet
Ember Spirit Mirana Keeper of the Light Underlord Terrorblade
19m54s
Real Deal
2
Lower Bracket Finals
FURIA Esports
2
March 28, 2020 - 17:15 BRT
Mirana Sand King Phoenix Terrorblade Magnus
Mars Lich Puck Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
27m23s
Void Spirit Io Mars Gyrocopter Legion Commander
Mirana Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Terrorblade Kunkka
27m57s
Real Deal
0
Grand Finals
NoPing e-sports
FURIA Esports

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]