Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Aorus League 2020 - StayAtHome Edition Peru

[e][h]Aorus League 2020 - StayAtHome Edition Peru
League Information
Series:
Aorus League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Peru Peru
Dates:
Mar 25 - 28, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
GSL
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Aorus League returns with #QuedateEnCasa Peru edition where 6 invited teams and 2 qualified teams will battle to be one of the 3 teams advancing to the $10,000 Realms Collide tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • Six invited teams
    • Two qualified teams
  • Group Stage:
    • GSL
    • All games are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group proceed to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs:
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

The top 3 teams qualify to the $10,000 tournament Realms Collide.

Participants[edit]

Thunder Predator
1Peru Mnz
2Peru LeoStyle-
3Peru Frank
4Peru Matthew
5Peru Wu
Infamous
1Colombia Liangy
2Bolivia Blacksoul
3Argentina Papita
4Ecuador Sl4d1n-
5Peru Cara
Team Unknown
1Peru Berna
2Peru Robo-Z
3Peru Greedy
4Argentina Wij
5Peru Prada
Cream Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Luxor Gaming
1Peru Zxca
2 IYĐ
3Peru Rabish
4Peru SexyeYogye
5Peru Cj
Sandblood
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Infamous Young3-17-3
2. Team Unknown2-14-3
3. SandBlood1-23-4
4. Cream Esports0-20-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Thunder Predator2-04-1
2. Vicious Gaming2-12-2
3. Luxor Gaming1-23-2
4. Infamous0-20-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team Unknown
2
March 27, 2020 - 12:00 PET
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit
Void Spirit Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Lifestealer
28m40s
Enchantress Tusk Storm Spirit Spectre Night Stalker
Snapfire Clockwerk Tinker Axe Bloodseeker
38m35s
Rubick Beastmaster Grimstroke Death Prophet Chaos Knight
Ember Spirit Puck Lich Bloodseeker Queen of Pain
40m44s
Vicious Gaming
1
Thunder Predator
2
March 27, 2020 - 15:35 PET
Centaur Warrunner Puck Treant Protector Shadow Fiend Morphling
Void Spirit Disruptor Terrorblade Dark Seer Lina
22m27s
Puck Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Oracle Slark
Void Spirit Invoker Rubick Enchantress Alchemist
19m56s
Infamous Young
0
Upper Bracket Final
Team Unknown
0
March 27, 2020 - 18:00 PET
Phoenix Pangolier Enchantress Magnus Pugna
Jakiro Beastmaster Ember Spirit Razor Lina
43m14s
Lina Winter Wyvern Morphling Mars Ember Spirit
Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Lion Storm Spirit Spectre
24m10s
Thunder Predator
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Vicious Gaming
0
March 27, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Ember Spirit Warlock Alchemist Axe Monkey King
Puck Void Spirit Legion Commander Razor Bane
18m04s
Puck Jakiro Phantom Lancer Tusk Faceless Void
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Invoker Legion Commander Alchemist
24m40s
Infamous Young
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team Unknown
0
March 28, 2020 - 17:00 PET
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Clockwerk Gyrocopter Lina
Chen Beastmaster Phoenix Razor Queen of Pain
24m20s
Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Bloodseeker Alchemist
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Jakiro Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
20m19s
Infamous Young
2
Grand Final
Thunder Predator
2
March 28, 2020 - 20:00 PET
Snapfire Slardar Phoenix Necrophos Spectre
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Morphling
30m45s
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Treant Protector Pangolier Slark
Jakiro Phoenix Invoker Legion Commander Wraith King
33m47s
Jakiro Ember Spirit Doom Pangolier Terrorblade
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Phoenix Monkey King Wraith King
20m51s
Infamous Young
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageSpanish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 5 303
Average Viewers 1 411
Hours Watched 47 853

References[edit]