Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Arena of Blood Season 2: Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Arena of Blood Season 2: Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
EGB.com
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Apr 16 - 20, 2020
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Three invited teams
    • One team from an Open Qualifier
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All games are Bo3
    • Top two teams qualify to Arena of Blood S2

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Russia Zais (Nikita Zakharov)
    • Russia Double D (Vladimir Vylegzhanin)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
1
April 16, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Enchantress Riki Necrophos
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Mars Phantom Lancer Kunkka
26m14s
Rubick Void Spirit Riki Oracle Necrophos
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Undying Phantom Lancer Puck
37m59s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Bristleback Witch Doctor Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Undying Void Spirit Necrophos
28m17s
Veni Vidi ViciVeni Vidi Vici Veni Vidi Vici
2
FlyToMoon 2.0FlyToMoon 2.0 FlyToMoon 2.0
2
April 17, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Clockwerk Necrophos Templar Assassin
Lich Legion Commander Rubick Morphling Juggernaut
40m30s
Phoenix Mars Bane Phantom Lancer Pugna
Lich Weaver Riki Legion Commander Storm Spirit
36m42s
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Naga Siren Lina
Grimstroke Mars Bane Slark Pangolier
33m15s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Upper Bracket Final
Veni Vidi ViciVeni Vidi Vici Veni Vidi Vici
0
April 19, 2020 - 12:05 CEST
Void Spirit Rubick Undying Death Prophet Anti-Mage
Pugna Dragon Knight Bane Medusa Nature's Prophet
32m58s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Grimstroke Morphling Pangolier
Pugna Ember Spirit Undying Mars Invoker
39m58s
FlyToMoon 2.0FlyToMoon 2.0 FlyToMoon 2.0
2
Qualified
FlyToMoon 2.0FlyToMoon 2.0 FlyToMoon 2.0
Lower Bracket Round 1
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
April 20, 2020 - 12:00 CEST
Pugna Ember Spirit Grimstroke Void Spirit Wraith King
Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Bane Riki Shadow Fiend
25m08s
Legion Commander Shadow Demon Jakiro Bristleback Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Wraith King Death Prophet Tusk Pangolier
32m32s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Riki Enchantress Kunkka
Lich Rubick Wraith King Bounty Hunter Nature's Prophet
34m46s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
Lower Bracket Final
Veni Vidi ViciVeni Vidi Vici Veni Vidi Vici
0
April 20, 2020 - 15:35 CEST
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Pugna Ursa Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Earthshaker Death Prophet Dazzle
30m52s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Grimstroke Ember Spirit Alchemist
Tusk Enchantress Lycan Shadow Fiend Legion Commander
17m43s
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming
2
Qualified
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming

Streams[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 2 071
Average Viewers 550
Hours Watched 7 786

References[edit]