Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Armaggeddon Dota 2 Grand Slam Asia 2013

[e][h]Armaggeddon Dota 2 Grand Slam Asia 2013
League Information
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Singapore Singapore
Venue:
Marina Bay Sands Hotel
Dates:
Mar 7 - 10, 2013
Teams:
12
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$22,500 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Armaggeddon Dota 2 Grand Slam Asia 2013 is an open registration tournament with non-sponsored teams from eight different nations having the opportunity to battle it out for their share of a combined $20,000 prize pool. The offline tournament took place in the Marina Bay Sands Hotel.

Format[edit]

  • Twelve qualified teams
  • Double-elimination bracket

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • Australia GoDz (David Parker)

Prizepool[edit]

A total prizemoney of $8,000 USD was spread as seen below.

Additionally the top three teams received a sponsorship contract.

Participants[edit]

Gizmo Gaming
1Malaysia yaNG
2Malaysia lilpurple
3Malaysia Melody
4Malaysia KeNRiO`
5Malaysia O_O
First Departure
1Singapore Meracle
2Singapore Poloson
3Singapore Hana
4Singapore Lubby
5Singapore Meen
Harrosh
1Singapore Fluffy
2Singapore DrakaN
3Singapore Fisher
4Singapore Kio
5Singapore Alanter
Awake
1Thailand Toy
2Thailand Boombell
3Thailand dva
4Thailand afff
5Thailand yO2
Pacific eSports
1Philippines Mr.Swish
2Philippines RJC
3Philippines SEL
4Philippines Egocentric King
5Philippines Sundae
TLer ReborN
1Indonesia Ricochet
2Indonesia Vahnzz
3Indonesia D.MelonZ
4Indonesia Spica
5Indonesia Greymon
Neolution Indonesia
1Indonesia CL
2Indonesia XLR8
3Indonesia BlackDiamond
4Indonesia KwanG
5Indonesia R9
Genuineness of Geeks
1Myanmar Re@l
2Myanmar wAr
3Myanmar joKu-
4Myanmar ikado
5Myanmar Oxy
Gameware
1Vietnam Yang Mi
2Vietnam Ky®
3Vietnam Itachi
4Vietnam k i m i k u n a
5Vietnam ROTZ
RinBin2
Oblique Gaming2
1 The Sri Lanka Qualifier was cancelled and The Kade was directly invited.
2 RinBin and Oblique Gaming chose not to participate due to financial reasons.[1]

Results[edit]

Winners' Round 1
Awake
1
Pacific eSports
0
Genuineness of Geeks
0
Harrosh
1
Gangster.Blaque
1
The Kade
0
Neolution Indonesia
0
Apple Banana Cucumber
1
Winners' Round 2
Gizmo Gaming
0
Awake
1
TLeR ReborN
0
Harrosh
1
First Departure
1
Gangster.Blaque
0
Gameware
0
March 8, 2013 - 02:58 UTC
Rubick Templar Assassin Puck Tidehunter Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Luna Enchantress
21m27s
Apple Banana Cucumber
1
Winners' Round 3
Awake
1
March 9, 2013 - 04:18 UTC
Lifestealer Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Ancient Apparition Clinkz
Magnus Rubick Luna Dark Seer Chen
22m33s
Harrosh
0
First Departure
0
March 9, 2013 - 05:48 UTC
Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Chen Templar Assassin Windranger
Magnus Rubick Lifestealer Lina Lone Druid
43m32s
Apple Banana Cucumber
1
Winners' Finals
Awake
0
March 9, 2013 - 10:22 UTC
Magnus Io Chaos Knight Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend
Rubick Queen of Pain Faceless Void Enigma Dark Seer
37m16s
Apple Banana Cucumber
1

 

Losers' Round 1
Gizmo Gaming
1
March 8, 2013 - 06:25 UTC
Nyx Assassin Chaos Knight Luna Disruptor Leshrac
Magnus Io Juggernaut Queen of Pain Enigma
35m02s
Neolution Indonesia
0
TLeR ReborN
1
March 8, 2013 - 04:53 UTC
53m28s
The Kade
0
Gangster.Blaque
1
March 8, 2013 - 10:19 UTC
Batrider Rubick Enigma Templar Assassin Night Stalker
Lifestealer Shadow Demon Puck Io Chaos Knight
22m19s
Genuineness of Geeks
0
Gameware
0
March 8, 2013 - 08:40 UTC
Dark Seer Rubick Luna Jakiro Storm Spirit
Lifestealer Shadow Demon Queen of Pain Sand King Lone Druid
25m55s
Pacific eSports
1
Losers' Round 2
Gizmo Gaming
0
March 8, 2013 - 07:32 UTC
Nyx Assassin Disruptor Chaos Knight Puck Clinkz
Magnus Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Undying
30m43s
TLeR ReborN
1
Gangster.Blaque
0
March 8, 2013 - 11:37 UTC
Rubick Io Night Stalker Nature's Prophet Bounty Hunter
Nyx Assassin Magnus Queen of Pain Leshrac Dragon Knight
38m01s
Pacific eSports
1
Losers' Round 3
First Departure
1
March 9, 2013 - 07:17 UTC
Magnus Luna Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Dazzle
Lifestealer Queen of Pain Tidehunter Jakiro Weaver
18m59s
TLeR ReborN
0
Harrosh
0
March 9, 2013 - 08:41 UTC
Io Lifestealer Tinker Rubick Clinkz
Queen of Pain Magnus Shadow Demon Sand King Naga Siren
58m31s
Pacific eSports
1
Losers' Round 4
First Departure
1
March 9, 2013 - 11:41 UTC
Lifestealer Shadow Demon Tinker Chen Storm Spirit
Lone Druid Rubick Enigma Naga Siren Queen of Pain
37m37s
Pacific eSports
0
Losers' Finals
Awake
0
March 10, 2013 - 04:33 UTC
Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Rubick Bounty Hunter Lion
Magnus Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Leshrac Nature's Prophet
30m19s
First Departure
1
Grand Finals
Apple Banana Cucumber
2
March 10, 2013 - 13:30 SGT
Default
Magnus Shadow Demon Sand King Dark Seer Gyrocopter
Nyx Assassin Rubick Queen of Pain Faceless Void Puck
38m34s
Magnus Nyx Assassin Rubick Tinker Storm Spirit
Batrider Shadow Demon Luna Leshrac Dark Seer
43m19s
ABC had a one map lead as the upper bracket winner.
First Departure
1

View Games[edit]

External links[edit]

References[edit]