Artisan Dota League

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
This tournament page was previously moved to Userspace because it did not meet Liquipedia's standards for inclusion in the main article space at the time. Liquipedia staff has deemed this tournament untrustworthy.
[e][h]Artisan Dota League
League Information
Organizer:
Thunder Media
Version:
Server:
China
Shanghai
Southeast Asia
Singapore
Inter-region
Guangdong/Hong Kong/Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Nov 13 - Dec 15, 2020
Teams:
20
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$45,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Thunder Media presents Artisan Dota League, an online tournament featuring 20 teams across Asia competing for a total prize pool of $45,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants:
    • 19 invited teams
  • Group Stage - November 13th - December 5th, 2020
    • One group of Southeast Asian teams, one group of China teams
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo2
    • Top team from each group advance to the Upper Bracket R2 of the Playoffs
    • 2nd and 3rd place teams from each group advance to the Upper Bracket R1 of the Playoffs
    • 4th place teams from each group advance to the Lower Bracket R2 of the Playoffs
    • 5th and 6th place teams from each group advance to the Lower Bracket R1 of the Playoffs
    • Remaining teams from each group are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  1. Number of matches won 2:0
  2. Head-to-head result
  3. In the case that the above process cannot break a tie, Bo1 tiebreaker will be played
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$45,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Southeast Asia[edit]

Neon Esports
1Philippines Natsumi-
2Philippines Yopaj
3Philippines PlayHard
4Philippines skem
5Philippines Jaunuel
Former
3Philippines JG
Main Roster
The Prime
1Indonesia Rusman
2Indonesia Azur4
3Indonesia Mydearest
4Indonesia juju
5Indonesia Varizh
Substitutes
5Indonesia KodoKBangkoK
Main Roster
Void
1Malaysia kuroko
2Malaysia Kayh
3Malaysia Gy
4Malaysia BrayaNt
5Malaysia Rayy
Substitutes
4China Ola
4Malaysia JoHnNy
Main Roster
Galaxy Racer
1Malaysia Ghost
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Malaysia kYxY
4Malaysia Destrice
5Malaysia 343
Execration
1Philippines Yowe
2Philippines Ken
3Philippines Elo
4Philippines BDz
5Philippines RR
Substitutes
S 426731305
Main Roster
Vice Esports
1Philippines Palos
2Philippines Bob
3Philippines Enryu
4Philippines Samael
5Philippines Zenki
Cignal Ultra
1Philippines Abat
2Philippines Jamesy
3Philippines Van
4Philippines Erice
5Philippines Grimzx
Substitutes
1Philippines Nando
2Philippines Mac
5Philippines JL
Main Roster
TEAM STAR
1Malaysia Lance
2Malaysia ddz
3Malaysia Candyloon
4Malaysia YamateH
5Malaysia MoZuN

China[edit]

Team Sirius
1China harutya
2China phoenix
3China 生死
4China Rico
5China Lww
Substitutes
1China 无心
5China skittles
Main Roster
Jungle
1China Catcher
2China 摸摸头
3China GAKKI是我的
4China Nado
5China FoL
Substitutes
3China Seed
Main Roster
FTD club C
1China egoist
2China Downtown Baby
3China BB
4China HuiHui
5China Re:0
Forest
1China Kygo
2China Veng
3China fantasy-
4Malaysia yogi
5China lost
Phoenix Gaming
1China shiro
2China 7e
3China 糖浆
4China plAnet
5China zzq
iG Vitality
1 doodle
2China ButterflyEffect
3China Irving
4China Last
5China QYQX
Substitutes
SChina DayDream
Main Roster
Team MagMa
1China k
2 zc
3China Tzy丶
4China mianmian
5China Kazz
Substitutes
5China XMY
Main Roster
Aster.Aries
1 bobo
2China 
3China dolem
4China Kirito
5China Corey
Substitutes
5
China Lww
5China Xishan
Main Roster
Access
1Malaysia darly
2China yChen
3China LongGGG
4China Yp
5China Sold out
1 Sumi Esport was removed from the event on November 14.[Inside Source]
2 Zerothreetwo Dota disbanded on November 24.[2]

Group Stage[edit]

Southeast Asia[edit]

Standings
1. Vice Esports6-0-212-4
2. Neon Esports5-1-211-5
3. Galaxy Racer5-1-211-5
4. Execration4-4-012-4
5. Void3-3-29-7
6. Cignal Ultra2-2-46-10
7. TEAM STAR1-4-36-10
8. Zerothreetwo Dota1-1-63-13
9. The Prime0-2-62-14

China[edit]

Standings
1. Sparking Arrow Gaming5-3-113-5
2. Forest4-4-112-6
3. Access3-5-111-7
4. FTD club C4-2-310-8
5. Team MagMa3-4-210-8
6. iG Vitality4-0-58-10
7. Jungle3-2-48-10
8. Phoenix Gaming1-5-37-11
9. Aster.Aries2-1-65-13
10. Team Sirius1-4-46-12

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Neon Esports
0
December 9, 2020 - 12:14 SGT
Io Sven Tiny Slardar Viper
Mars Disruptor Clockwerk Monkey King Magnus
36m57s
Io Slardar Magnus Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin
Mars Disruptor Rubick Morphling Doom
28m16s
Access
2
Galaxy Racer
1
December 7, 2020 - 13:13 SGT
Sven Leshrac Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Rubick
Io Slardar Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Faceless Void
28m37s
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Ogre Magi Drow Ranger Windranger
Lina Slardar Phantom Assassin Omniknight Snapfire
31m56s
Tusk Bloodseeker Abaddon Sven Puck
Mars Mirana Spectre Phoenix Queen of Pain
31m43s
Forest
2
Upper Bracket R2
Vice Esports
0
December 10, 2020 - 12:10 SGT
Void Spirit Lifestealer Leshrac Abaddon Batrider
Mars Lina Ogre Magi Clinkz Doom
42m06s
Undying Mirana Timbersaw Phantom Assassin Kunkka
Clockwerk Drow Ranger Rubick Venomancer Outworld Devourer
37m58s
Access
2
Sparking Arrow
2
December 8, 2020 - 14:12 SGT
Slardar Drow Ranger Ogre Magi Phoenix Doom
Elder Titan Mirana Chaos Knight Arc Warden Earth Spirit
46m30s
Mars Snapfire Oracle Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
Elder Titan Morphling Earth Spirit Void Spirit Tidehunter
44m23s
Mars Snapfire Treant Protector Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
Lina Chaos Knight Lich Riki Batrider
31m29s
Forest
1
Upper Bracket Final
Access
1
December 11, 2020 - 12:10 SGT
Ogre Magi Leshrac Earth Spirit Doom Nature's Prophet
Undying Snapfire Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger Sand King
31m08s
Lina Chaos Knight Tusk Magnus Ember Spirit
Treant Protector Tidehunter Rubick Phantom Lancer Necrophos
43m16s
Default
Access forfeited game 3 due to schedule conflict.
Sparking Arrow
2
Lower Bracket R1
Void
1
December 7, 2020 - 16:00 SGT
Io Slardar Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Riki
Elder Titan Drow Ranger Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Dark Seer
29m53s
Undying Leshrac Morphling Void Spirit Earth Spirit
Phoenix Bloodseeker Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Sven
22m35s
iG Vitality
2
Cignal Ultra
1
December 6, 2020 - 13:24 SGT
Mirana Warlock Tidehunter Spectre Storm Spirit
Lina Chaos Knight Undying Invoker Doom
28m21s
Disruptor Troll Warlord Omniknight Windranger Puck
Io Slardar Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Gyrocopter
30m12s
Slardar Grimstroke Mirana Lifestealer Sand King
Io Mars Ogre Magi Terrorblade Void Spirit
31m04s
Team MagMa
2
Lower Bracket R2
Execration
2
December 7, 2020 - 19:25 SGT
Sven Mars Ancient Apparition Windranger Invoker
Io Leshrac Ogre Magi Night Stalker Monkey King
27m53s
Slardar Phantom Assassin Oracle Leshrac Windranger
Clockwerk Viper Earth Spirit Morphling Mars
24m04s
iG Vitality
0
FTD club C
1
December 6, 2020 - 18:58 SGT
Leshrac Lich Earthshaker Spectre Batrider
Mars Drow Ranger Undying Shadow Demon Void Spirit
26m09s
Lich Monkey King Rubick Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Lina Chaos Knight Ogre Magi Invoker Drow Ranger
1h06m27s
Leshrac Disruptor Earth Spirit Sven Storm Spirit
Mars Snapfire Shadow Demon Void Spirit Wraith King
36m31s
Team MagMa
2
Lower Bracket R3
Galaxy Racer
0
December 10, 2020 - 23:27 SGT
Slardar Phoenix Undying Clinkz Snapfire
Lina Mars Troll Warlord Magnus Omniknight
30m01s
Lina Tusk Sand King Windranger Morphling
Viper Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Undying Invoker
38m15s
Execration
2
Neon Esports
2
December 10, 2020 - 15:00 SGT
Snapfire Sven Omniknight Pugna Earth Spirit
Mirana Slardar Elder Titan Troll Warlord Night Stalker
25m55s
Earth Spirit Sven Warlock Nature's Prophet Pangolier
Lina Slardar Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Magnus
22m03s
Team MagMa
0
Lower Bracket R4
Forest
2
December 12, 2020 - 11:24 SGT
Mars Rubick Slardar Monkey King Ogre Magi
Sven Omniknight Snapfire Chaos Knight Zeus
37m29s
Lina Chaos Knight Tusk Clinkz Batrider
Slardar Leshrac Rubick Elder Titan Naga Siren
37m14s
Elder Titan Slardar Shadow Demon Spectre Storm Spirit
Io Leshrac Faceless Void Enchantress Doom
47m16s
Execration
1
Vice Esports
2
December 11, 2020 - 15:06 SGT
Rubick Void Spirit Spectre Nature's Prophet Tusk
Undying Io Mars Viper Earth Spirit
44m31s
Lina Undying Legion Commander Alchemist Doom
Mars Warlock Phantom Lancer Puck Sand King
34m04s
Lina Slardar Ember Spirit Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light
Undying Earth Spirit Phantom Assassin Legion Commander Death Prophet
34m10s
Neon Esports
1
Lower Bracket R5
Forest
2
December 12, 2020 - 15:10 SGT
Rubick Omniknight Void Spirit Timbersaw Clinkz
Magnus Grimstroke Lifestealer Bloodseeker Tiny
37m20s
Lina Snapfire Ogre Magi Monkey King Pangolier
Phoenix Faceless Void Timbersaw Clockwerk Puck
52m32s
Elder Titan Morphling Earth Spirit Void Spirit Ember Spirit
Undying Viper Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Kunkka
44m49s
Vice Esports
1
Lower Bracket Final
Access
0
December 13, 2020 - 11:00 SGT
Elder Titan Drow Ranger Snapfire Tiny Pangolier
Ogre Magi Void Spirit Windranger Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
30m53s
Mirana Clockwerk Chaos Knight Slark Pugna
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Shadow Demon Underlord Queen of Pain
30m51s
Forest
2
Grand Final
Sparking Arrow
3
December 15, 2020 - 11:43 SGT
Io Death Prophet Clockwerk Night Stalker Terrorblade
Elder Titan Ancient Apparition Tiny Doom Clinkz
37m21s
Ogre Magi Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Lifestealer
Rubick Void Spirit Clockwerk Spectre Invoker
25m55s
Io Night Stalker Clockwerk Drow Ranger Void Spirit
Elder Titan Clinkz Slardar Lina Ember Spirit
30m18s
Io Slardar Vengeful Spirit Viper Morphling
Ogre Magi Leshrac Tiny Timbersaw Windranger
32m05s
Forest
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingChina
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 3 225
Average Viewers 396
Hours Watched 78 351
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams.

References[edit]