Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Asia Challenger League Season 2

[e][h]Asia Challenger League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Asia Challenger League Asia Challenger League
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Aug 26 - Sep 12, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 300,000 CNY
(≃ $42,152 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 10-team Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 4 teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 12, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14051 USD.)

Participants[edit]


Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Team Ethereal6-315-10
2. Team Varanid6-314-10
3. Team Destiny5-414-11
4. Revenge Gaming5-412-11
5. Immortal Gaming5-412-11
6. Team Sincere4-512-12
7. Team Galaxy4-511-13
8. Vampire Gaming4-510-14
9. Hero Gaming3-611-13
10. Cobra Gaming3-69-15

Cross Table[edit]

Show DuplicatesHide Duplicates
2-0
Aug 27
2-1
Sep 07
0-2
Aug 28
2-0
Aug 29
1-2
Aug 26
2-1
Sep 03
2-1
Sep 09
0-2
Sep 04
1-2
Sep 02
0-2
Aug 27
0-2
Aug 28
2-1
Aug 26
2-1
Sep 05
0-2
Aug 30
2-1
Aug 29
1-2
Sep 08
2-1
Sep 02
1-2
Sep 05
1-2
Sep 07
2-0
Aug 28
0-2
Sep 08
1-2
Aug 27
1-2
Sep 03
1-2
Sep 04
2-0
Sep 01
2-1
Aug 31
2-1
Sep 06
2-0
Aug 28
1-2
Aug 26
2-0
Sep 08
2-1
Sep 01
1-2
Sep 07
0-2
Sep 02
1-2
Sep 06
1-2
Aug 30
1-2
Aug 31
0-2
Aug 29
1-2
Sep 05
2-1
Aug 27
1-2
Sep 01
2-0
Sep 04
2-1
Sep 06
2-0
Sep 07
2-1
Aug 26
0-2
Aug 30
2-1
Aug 26
2-0
Aug 30
2-1
Sep 03
2-1
Sep 07
0-2
Sep 04
1-2
Sep 08
2-1
Aug 27
2-0
Sep 09
1-2
Aug 28
1-2
Sep 03
1-2
Aug 29
2-1
Sep 04
2-0
Sep 02
1-2
Sep 06
2-1
Sep 08
2-0
Aug 31
1-2
Sep 05
2-1
Sep 09
1-2
Sep 09
2-1
Sep 08
0-2
Sep 01
2-1
Sep 06
0-2
Sep 07
1-2
Aug 27
0-2
Aug 31
1-2
Aug 29
2-1
Sep 03
2-0
Sep 04
1-2
Sep 02
1-2
Aug 31
2-1
Aug 30
1-2
Aug 26
0-2
Sep 09
2-1
Sep 05
2-1
Aug 29
0-2
Sep 01
2-1
Sep 02
2-1
Sep 05
1-2
Sep 06
2-1
Aug 31
2-0
Aug 30
2-1
Aug 28
1-2
Sep 09
1-2
Sep 03
2-0
Sep 01

Matches[edit]

August 26[edit]

August 27[edit]

August 28[edit]

August 29[edit]

August 30[edit]

August 31[edit]

September 1[edit]

September 2[edit]

September 3[edit]

September 4[edit]

September 5[edit]

September 6[edit]

September 7[edit]

September 8[edit]

September 9[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Team Ethereal
0
September 10, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Tiny Rubick Shadow Demon Arc Warden Lina
Mirana Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Storm Spirit Earthshaker
32m24s
Leshrac Lich Phantom Assassin Bristleback Storm Spirit
Tiny Rubick Jakiro Ember Spirit Lina
29m39s
Revenge Gaming
2
Team Varanid
2
September 10, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Lich Faceless Void Lina Gyrocopter Kunkka
Tiny Mirana Windranger Bane Troll Warlord
35m46s
Leshrac Tiny Arc Warden Earth Spirit Abaddon
Tidehunter Rubick Jakiro Wraith King Invoker
23m55s
Team Destiny
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Revenge Gaming
2
September 10, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Lifestealer Queen of Pain Enigma
Leshrac Tiny Outworld Devourer Lion Faceless Void
22m37s
Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Tidehunter Jakiro Juggernaut
Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker Windranger Alchemist Crystal Maiden
27m35s
Team Varanid
0

 

Lower Bracket R1
Team Ethereal
0
September 11, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Mirana Sand King Witch Doctor Faceless Void Invoker
Tiny Rubick Gyrocopter Grimstroke Wraith King
27m03s
Mirana Leshrac Sand King Lich Juggernaut
Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Morphling Shadow Demon Kunkka
31m47s
Immortal Gaming
2
Team Destiny
1
September 11, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Bane Mirana Faceless Void Underlord Outworld Devourer
Tiny Crystal Maiden Shadow Shaman Wraith King Lina
34m28s
Rubick Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Lina Earthshaker
Centaur Warrunner Leshrac Jakiro Terrorblade Storm Spirit
20m25s
Warlock Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit
Tiny Wraith King Rubick Legion Commander Shadow Shaman
18m33s
Team Sincere
2
Lower Bracket R2
Immortal Gaming
1
September 11, 2019 - 17:50 CST
Lina Kunkka Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Gyrocopter
Rubick Sand King Jakiro Spectre Zeus
36m00s
Warlock Faceless Void Rubick Mars Lina
Mirana Shadow Demon Legion Commander Troll Warlord Gyrocopter
23m38s
Earthshaker Enchantress Lion Ember Spirit Razor
Ogre Magi Rubick Juggernaut Storm Spirit Centaur Warrunner
23m53s
Team Sincere
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Varanid
1
September 12, 2019 - 12:10 CST
Tiny Lina Rubick Jakiro Wraith King
Leshrac Warlock Gyrocopter Earthshaker Tidehunter
31m26s
Ogre Magi Rubick Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter Sven
Mirana Bane Ember Spirit Earthshaker Queen of Pain
29m38s
Tidehunter Jakiro Leshrac Wraith King Templar Assassin
Mirana Tusk Slark Medusa Crystal Maiden
24m01s
Team Sincere
2
Grand Finals
Revenge Gaming
2
September 12, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Ogre Magi Lina Lifestealer Phoenix Brewmaster
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Invoker Clinkz
36m30s
Wraith King Crystal Maiden Rubick Gyrocopter Mars
Leshrac Tidehunter Lina Bane Phantom Assassin
20m34s
Warlock Lifestealer Enigma Sand King Outworld Devourer
Lina Kunkka Chen Morphling Earth Spirit
28m46s
Rubick Grimstroke Templar Assassin Sven Windranger
Winter Wyvern Lina Ember Spirit Mars Razor
24m55s
Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Jakiro Storm Spirit Sven
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Monkey King Lina Bristleback
24m33s
Team Sincere
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]