Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Asia Challenger League Season 4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
The legitimacy of some or all of the results in this tournament has been called into question. However, the page has been retained for documentary purposes.
[e][h]Asia Challenger League Season 4
League Information
Series:
Asia Challenger League Asia Challenger League
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Nov 13 - Dec 12, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥300,000 CNY
(≃ $42,679 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 10-team Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

¥300,000 CNY (≃ $42,679 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 12, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14227 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1.Team HonorTeam Honor Team Honor8-116-6
2.Team EtherealTeam Ethereal Team Ethereal5-412-10
3.Cobra GamingCobra Gaming Cobra Gaming5-412-10
4.Team GalaxyTeam Galaxy Team Galaxy5-411-9
5.Team VaranidTeam Varanid Team Varanid5-410-12
6.Immortal GamingImmortal Gaming Immortal Gaming4-512-11
7.Team BraveTeam Brave Team Brave4-511-11
8.Revenge GamingRevenge Gaming Revenge Gaming4-512-12
9.Vampire GamingVampire Gaming Vampire Gaming3-68-15
10.Team SincereTeam Sincere Team Sincere2-77-15

Matches[edit]

Nov 13[edit]

Nov 14[edit]

Nov 15[edit]

Nov 25[edit]

Nov 26[edit]

Nov 27[edit]

Nov 28[edit]

Nov 29[edit]

Nov 30[edit]

Dec 4[edit]

Dec 5[edit]

Dec 6[edit]

Dec 7[edit]

Dec 8[edit]

Dec 9[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket Round 1
Team HonorTeam Honor Team Honor
1
December 10, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Treant Protector Lifestealer Mirana Sand King Outworld Destroyer
Io Tiny Beastmaster Enchantress Zeus
52m46s
Magnus Bane Silencer Lifestealer Windranger
Venomancer Rubick Tusk Ursa Viper
41m03s
Puck Tusk Invoker Enchantress Legion Commander
Sand King Rubick Disruptor Clinkz Razor
44m12s
Team GalaxyTeam Galaxy Team Galaxy
2
Team EtherealTeam Ethereal Team Ethereal
2
December 10, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Venomancer Leshrac Keeper of the Light Ursa Magnus
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Bloodseeker Windranger Legion Commander
60m46s
Nature's Prophet Tusk Magnus Crystal Maiden Bristleback
Io Tiny Silencer Ember Spirit Brewmaster
52m19s
Cobra GamingCobra Gaming Cobra Gaming
0
Upper Bracket Final
Team GalaxyTeam Galaxy Team Galaxy
0
December 10, 2019 - 22:30 CST
Treant Protector Razor Puck Weaver Tiny
Lone Druid Tusk Clockwerk Batrider Magnus
53m19s
Sand King Rubick Chaos Knight Keeper of the Light Storm Spirit
Abaddon Nature's Prophet Pugna Slark Invoker
46m10s
Team EtherealTeam Ethereal Team Ethereal
2

 

Lower Bracket Round 1
Team HonorTeam Honor Team Honor
0
December 11, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Kunkka Lifestealer Silencer Lion Drow Ranger
Tiny Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Leshrac Lone Druid
19m53s
Timbersaw Abaddon Invoker Crystal Maiden Anti-Mage
Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Pugna Lycan Keeper of the Light
16m29s
Team VaranidTeam Varanid Team Varanid
2
Cobra GamingCobra Gaming Cobra Gaming
0
December 11, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Crystal Maiden Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Doom Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Dazzle Terrorblade Huskar
18m50s
Doom Invoker Oracle Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman
Venomancer Jakiro Rubick Legion Commander Templar Assassin
16m27s
Immortal GamingImmortal Gaming Immortal Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team VaranidTeam Varanid Team Varanid
0
December 11, 2019 - 20:45 CST
Leshrac Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Ember Spirit Ogre Magi
Jakiro Venomancer Rubick Templar Assassin Beastmaster
16m36s
Phoenix Lion Clockwerk Anti-Mage Magnus
Venomancer Jakiro Leshrac Beastmaster Templar Assassin
16m39s
Immortal GamingImmortal Gaming Immortal Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Team GalaxyTeam Galaxy Team Galaxy
2
December 12, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Silencer Tiny Queen of Pain Clockwerk Mirana
Jakiro Nature's Prophet Razor Tusk Windranger
39m57s
Tiny Io Nature's Prophet Bristleback Monkey King
Abaddon Timbersaw Rubick Ember Spirit Viper
17m14s
Abaddon Rubick Zeus Wraith King Invoker
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Puck Axe Shadow Fiend
32m35s
Immortal GamingImmortal Gaming Immortal Gaming
1
Grand Final
Team EtherealTeam Ethereal Team Ethereal
3
December 12, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Puck Bane Kunkka Tusk Morphling
Sand King Leshrac Disruptor Invoker Lone Druid
60m05s
Spirit Breaker Shadow Demon Timbersaw Leshrac Pangolier
Sand King Venomancer Lina Axe Rubick
39m33s
Tiny Disruptor Treant Protector Puck Anti-Mage
Keeper of the Light Phoenix Razor Sand King Phantom Lancer
45m10s
Crystal Maiden Doom Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer Ursa
Io Slark Puck Ember Spirit Tidehunter
60m30s
Team GalaxyTeam Galaxy Team Galaxy
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]