Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asia Challenger League Season 7

[e][h]Asia Challenger League Season 7
League Information
Series:
Asia Challenger League Asia Challenger League
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Mar 13 - 27, 2020
Teams:
9
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,274 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Upcoming Matches

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 9-team Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated
    • Tiebreakers: series wins > diff > h2h results > additional game
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • The grand final is in Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 200,000 CNY (≃$28,274 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 27, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14137 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Team Destiny5-312-8
2. Team Brave5-312-9
3. Immortal Gaming5-311-8
4. Vampire Gaming4-410-10
5. Team Ethereal4-410-11
6. Team Honor4-49-10
7. Team Sincere3-59-10
8. Panda Gaming3-58-10
9. Revenge Gaming3-56-11

Matches[edit]

Mar 13[edit]

Mar 14[edit]

Mar 15[edit]

Mar 16[edit]

Mar 17[edit]

Mar 18[edit]

Mar 19[edit]

Mar 20[edit]

Mar 21[edit]

Mar 22[edit]

Mar 23[edit]

Mar 24[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Team Destiny
0
March 25, 2020 - 10:40 CST
Snapfire Oracle Void Spirit Morphling Earthshaker
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Razor Mars Shadow Fiend
32m05s
Jakiro Phantom Assassin Abaddon Bristleback Shadow Fiend
Enchantress Batrider Earth Spirit Slark Storm Spirit
32m36s
Vampire Gaming
2
Team Brave
0
March 25, 2020 - 12:45 CST
Lich Nature's Prophet Winter Wyvern Slark Kunkka
Rubick Magnus Jakiro Pugna Ember Spirit
44m16s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Mars Razor Morphling
Tiny Enchantress Bloodseeker Troll Warlord Batrider
31m06s
Immortal Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Vampire Gaming
2
March 25, 2020 - 14:55 CST
Lich Sven Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Void Spirit
Legion Commander Puck Disruptor Juggernaut Bounty Hunter
35m03s
Nature's Prophet Tiny Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Lifestealer
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Riki Batrider Storm Spirit
38m36s
Immortal Gaming
0

 

Lower Bracket R1
Team Destiny
2
March 26, 2020 - 10:30 CST
Crystal Maiden Tusk Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit Slark
Earth Spirit Lich Naga Siren Night Stalker Puck
47m08s
Earth Spirit Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Sven Necrophos
Nature's Prophet Abaddon Timbersaw Slark Zeus
27m14s
Legion Commander Lina Phantom Lancer Ancient Apparition Riki
Warlock Juggernaut Leshrac Clockwerk Winter Wyvern
40m47s
Team Ethereal
1
Team Brave
2
March 26, 2020 - 13:45 CST
Ember Spirit Legion Commander Phoenix Mars Rubick
Disruptor Doom Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend
35m08s
Lich Juggernaut Tiny Venomancer Wraith King
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Morphling Kunkka
30m42s
Disruptor Faceless Void Legion Commander Naga Siren Puck
Jakiro Slardar Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Monkey King
29m54s
Team Honor
1
Lower Bracket R2
Team Destiny
0
March 26, 2020 - 16:35 CST
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Slark Witch Doctor Gyrocopter
Earth Spirit Abaddon Ogre Magi Lina Lifestealer
40m02s
Tusk Leshrac Jakiro Lycan Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Puck Zeus Spectre
35m54s
Team Brave
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Immortal Gaming
2
March 27, 2020 - 10:45 CST
Ogre Magi Disruptor Timbersaw Venomancer Storm Spirit
Mars Dark Willow Luna Ancient Apparition Death Prophet
49m03s
Tiny Skywrath Mage Monkey King Ogre Magi Templar Assassin
Rubick Legion Commander Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Morphling
37m21s
Team Brave
0
Grand Finals
Vampire Gaming
3
March 27, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Snapfire Wraith King Rubick Underlord Void Spirit
Mars Elder Titan Leshrac Shadow Demon Slark
39m45s
Crystal Maiden Juggernaut Grimstroke Pugna Slark
Io Luna Doom Rubick Kunkka
29m02s
Tiny Morphling Winter Wyvern Sven Lich
Abaddon Faceless Void Puck Crystal Maiden Pugna
36m03s
Axe Skywrath Mage Slark Warlock Death Prophet
Mars Bane Bloodseeker Zeus Tiny
36m18s
Axe Lina Bane Drow Ranger Shadow Fiend
Dazzle Undying Leshrac Dragon Knight Timbersaw
50m40s
Immortal Gaming
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]