Asia Communication League Season 1
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Asia Communication League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Asia Communication League
Organizer:
Asia Communication League
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,141 USD)
(≃ $28,141 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-07
End Date:
2019-09-13
Game:
Version:
Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Two 6-team groups with Bo3 round-robin
- 1pt for 1 map. (2:1 would give 2pts to the winner and 1pt to the loser).
- Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
- 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
- Other teams are eliminated.
- Tiebreaker rules apply in order:
- Additional Bo1 is played if the tie happened between 2nd/3rd or 4th/6th. If the tie is only relevant to mid-round seeding, further rules apply.
- Diff
- Head-to-Head results
- Neustadtl Score (Explanation)
- Maps won
- Time coefficient
- Coin toss
- Double-elimination Playoffs
- Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.
Prize Pool[edit]
¥200,000 CNY (≃ $28,141 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:
(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Sep 13, 2019: ¥1 CNY ≃ $0.14071 USD)
Participants[edit]
1 | Valeska |
---|---|
2 | Kusunoki1999 |
3 | ruzhu |
4 | miniso |
5 | Overcast |
Direct Invite |
- 1 Newbee.Young withdrew on September 9th, they were replaced by Team QS.
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Team Adroit | 5-0 | 10-1 | |||
2. | Virgin Gaming | 4-1 | 8-3 | |||
3. | KG.Luminous | 3-2 | 7-4 | |||
4. | Resurgence | 2-3 | 5-6 | |||
5. | Team Serenity | 1-4 | 2-8 | |||
6. | Team QS | 0-5 | 0-10 |
0-2Sep 10 | 2-0Sep 10 | 0-2Sep 9 | 0-2Sep 8 | 0-2Sep 9 | ||
2-0Sep 10 | 2-0Sep 9 | 2-1Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 7 | ||
0-2Sep 10 | 0-2Sep 9 | 0-2Sep 9 | 0-2Sep 10 | 0-2Sep 8 | ||
2-0Sep 9 | 1-2Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 9 | 2-0Sep 8 | 0-2Sep 7 | ||
2-0Sep 8 | 0-2Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 10 | 0-2Sep 8 | 1-2Sep 8 | ||
2-0Sep 9 | 0-2Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 8 | 2-0Sep 7 | 2-1Sep 8 | ||
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Typhoon E-Sports Club | 5-0 | 10-0 | |||
2. | Team Miracle | 4-1 | 8-4 | |||
3. | Eclipse | 2-3 | 6-7 | |||
4. | Serum | 2-3 | 5-7 | |||
5. | Team Reason | 1-4 | 4-8 | |||
6. | Neon Esports | 1-4 | 2-9 |
2-0Sep 9 | 2-0Sep 8 | 2-0Sep 8 | 2-0Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 7 | ||
0-2Sep 9 | 0-2Sep 10 | 2-1Sep 10 | 0-2Sep 9 | 0-2Sep 9 | ||
0-2Sep 8 | 2-0Sep 10 | 1-2Sep 8 | 2-1Sep 7 | 0-2Sep 8 | ||
0-2Sep 8 | 1-2Sep 10 | 2-1Sep 8 | 2-0Sep 7 | 1-2Sep 9 | ||
0-2Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 9 | 1-2Sep 7 | 0-2Sep 7 | 1-2Sep 10 | ||
0-2Sep 7 | 2-0Sep 9 | 2-0Sep 8 | 2-1Sep 9 | 2-1Sep 10 | ||
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF