Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Asia Communication League Season 2

[e][h]Asia Communication League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Asia Communication League Asia Communication League
Organizer:
Asia Communication League
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Sep 23 - 30, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 300,000 CNY
(≃ $41,997 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo3 round-robin
    • 1pt for 1 map. (2:1 would give 2pts to the winner and 1pt to the loser).
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Other teams are eliminated.
    • Tiebreaker rules apply in order:
      1. Diff
      2. Head-to-Head results
      3. Neustadtl Score (Explanation)
      4. Maps won
      5. Time coefficient
      6. Coin toss
  • Double-elimination Playoffs
    • Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 300,000 CNY (≃$41,997 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Sep 30, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.13999 USD.)

Participants[edit]

1 Newbee withdrew from the tournament on Sep 24th, they are replaced by Team Patience.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. iG Vitality5-010-3
2. LING ER4-19-5
3. Team Adroit3-27-6
4. Team Patience2-36-8
5. Geek Fam1-46-8
6. Team Miracle0-52-10
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-2Sep 251-2Sep 252-1Sep 262-1Sep 240-2Sep 25
2-1Sep 25W-FFSep 252-1Sep 232-0Sep 262-1Sep 24
2-1Sep 25FF-WSep 252-1Sep 232-0Sep 231-2Sep 23
1-2Sep 261-2Sep 231-2Sep 232-0Sep 261-2Sep 24
1-2Sep 240-2Sep 260-2Sep 230-2Sep 261-2Sep 26
2-0Sep 251-2Sep 242-1Sep 232-1Sep 242-1Sep 26

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. CDEC Gaming4-18-3
2. Sparking Arrow Gaming3-26-4
3. KG.Luminous3-27-5
4. For The Dream2-35-6
5. Team Serenity2-34-6
6. Team Reason1-42-8
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
0-2Sep 232-1Sep 241-2Sep 232-0Sep 262-0Sep 25
2-0Sep 232-0Sep 250-2Sep 230-2Sep 242-0Sep 24
1-2Sep 240-2Sep 250-2Sep 252-0Sep 262-0Sep 23
2-1Sep 232-0Sep 232-0Sep 252-0Sep 260-2Sep 25
0-2Sep 262-0Sep 240-2Sep 260-2Sep 262-0Sep 24
0-2Sep 250-2Sep 240-2Sep 232-0Sep 250-2Sep 24

Matches[edit]

Group A[edit]

September 23-A[edit]
September 24-A[edit]
September 25-A[edit]
September 26-A[edit]

Group B[edit]

September 23-B[edit]
September 24-B[edit]
September 25-B[edit]
September 26-B[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
iG Vitality
0
September 27, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Lina Sand King Jakiro Underlord Spectre
Mirana Crystal Maiden Earthshaker Templar Assassin Timbersaw
38m50s
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Gyrocopter Enchantress Windranger
Lina Crystal Maiden Pangolier Dazzle Bounty Hunter
19m03s
Sparking Arrow
2
CDEC Gaming
2
September 27, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Mirana Axe Silencer Lifestealer Razor
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Invoker Earthshaker Lina
38m50s
Mirana Axe Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
Faceless Void Invoker Ogre Magi Earthshaker Leshrac
25m16s
Faceless Void Jakiro Tiny Zeus Razor
Mirana Earthshaker Wraith King Chen Storm Spirit
47m02s
LING ER
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Sparking Arrow
0
September 29, 2019 - 12:48 CST
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Warlock Templar Assassin Pudge
Lina Tiny Silencer Lycan Razor
19m37s
Silencer Keeper of the Light Bounty Hunter Legion Commander Tinker
Lina Earthshaker Gyrocopter Lich Slark
45m24s
CDEC Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Adroit
0
September 27, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Earthshaker Morphling Abaddon Nature's Prophet Pugna
Tiny Rubick Keeper of the Light Magnus Troll Warlord
47m01s
Alchemist Undying Shadow Demon Dazzle Centaur Warrunner
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Gyrocopter Earth Spirit Bounty Hunter
36m31s
For The Dream
2
KG.Luminous
1
September 27, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Mirana Elder Titan Ember Spirit Magnus Death Prophet
Kunkka Lina Gyrocopter Treant Protector Slark
52m23s
Magnus Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Zeus Monkey King
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Jakiro Faceless Void Pudge
42m30s
Magnus Elder Titan Jakiro Death Prophet Terrorblade
Mirana Faceless Void Lich Sand King Riki
23m21s
Team Patience
2
Lower Bracket R2
LING ER
2
September 28, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Gyrocopter Elder Titan Lina Pudge Riki
Ogre Magi Enchantress Earth Spirit Lifestealer Invoker
47m58s
Mirana Faceless Void Sand King Invoker Lich
Tiny Dazzle Skywrath Mage Wraith King Nature's Prophet
21m52s
For The Dream
0
iG Vitality
1
September 28, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Lina Tidehunter Shadow Shaman Bane Phantom Lancer
Mirana Faceless Void Bounty Hunter Invoker Ogre Magi
38m51s
Lina Sand King Oracle Kunkka Luna
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Jakiro Earthshaker Ember Spirit
39m56s
Lina Ember Spirit Tinker Dark Seer Dragon Knight
Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Jakiro Puck Anti-Mage
52m03s
Team Patience
2
Lower Bracket R3
LING ER
2
September 29, 2019 - 11:00 CST
Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Rubick Storm Spirit Underlord
Elder Titan Faceless Void Zeus Windranger Nyx Assassin
48m06s
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Invoker Underlord Outworld Devourer
Mirana Axe Shadow Demon Terrorblade Zeus
39m02s
Team Patience
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Sparking Arrow
2
September 30, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Lina Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Razor Tidehunter
Shadow Demon Leshrac Tiny Kunkka Broodmother
26m10s
Earthshaker Lina Silencer Faceless Void Shadow Demon
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Clockwerk Enchantress Storm Spirit
34m59s
LING ER
0
Grand Finals
CDEC Gaming
3
September 30, 2019 - 15:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Leshrac Faceless Void Clockwerk Nyx Assassin
Lina Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Enigma
29m18s
Leshrac Ogre Magi Lycan Zeus Clockwerk
Night Stalker Lich Enigma Tinker Bristleback
26m08s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Lich Zeus
Earthshaker Bane Mirana Outworld Devourer Pudge
31m40s
Sparking Arrow
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]