Asia DOTA2 Master League Season 1
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Asia DOTA2 Master League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Asia Master League
Organizer:
QCG e-Sport organization
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥300,000 CNY
(≃ $43,704 USD)
(≃ $43,704 USD)
Start Date:
2019-09-15
End Date:
2019-09-24
Game:
Version:
Teams:
12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
The first battle after TI9 - the Asia DOTA2 master League sponsored by QCG e-Sport organization is about to start. From September 15th to September 23rd, 12 invited teams will compete in the competition and compete for the total prize money of RMB 300,000. The event is not to be missed.
Format[edit]
- Two 6-team groups with Bo3 round-robin
- 1pt for 1 map. (2:1 would give 2pts to the winner and 1pt to the loser).
- Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
- 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
- Other teams are eliminated.
- Tiebreaker rules apply in order:
- Additional Bo1 is played
- Double-elimination Playoffs
- Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.
Prize Pool[edit]
¥300,000 CNY (≃ $43,704 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:
(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Sep 24, 2019: ¥1 CNY ≃ $0.14568 USD)
Participants[edit]
1 | Bite beauty |
---|---|
2 | michiko |
3 | dyson |
4 | frozen |
5 | dior |
Direct Invite |
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Reality Rift | 4-1 | 9-3 | |||
2. | Team Viper | 4-1 | 8-6 | |||
3. | KG.Luminous | 3-2 | 7-5 | |||
4. | FTD.Guys | 2-3 | 5-7 | |||
4. | MidOpen Gaming | 2-3 | 5-7 | |||
6. | Cignal Ultra | 0-5 | 4-10 |
0-2Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 18 | 2-1Sep 19 | 1-2Sep 16 | 2-0Sep 17 | ||
2-0Sep 15 | 2-1Sep 19 | 2-0Sep 16 | 1-2Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 18 | ||
2-0Sep 18 | 1-2Sep 19 | 2-1Sep 17 | 2-0Sep 18 | 2-0Sep 19 | ||
1-2Sep 19 | 0-2Sep 16 | 1-2Sep 17 | 1-2Sep 17 | 1-2Sep 16 | ||
2-1Sep 16 | 2-1Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 18 | 2-1Sep 17 | 2-1Sep 15 | ||
0-2Sep 17 | 2-0Sep 18 | 0-2Sep 19 | 2-1Sep 16 | 1-2Sep 15 | ||
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Neon Esports | 5-0 | 10-1 | |||
2. | Team LEI | 4-1 | 8-4 | |||
3. | Team Patience | 2-3 | 7-6 | |||
4. | 496 Gaming | 2-3 | 5-7 | |||
5. | Fire Phoenix | 2-3 | 4-7 | |||
6. | Team Serenity | 0-5 | 1-10 |
1-2Sep 15 | FF-WSep 19 | 0-2Sep 17 | 0-2Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 16 | ||
2-1Sep 15 | 0-2Sep 19 | 2-0Sep 18 | 1-2Sep 16 | 0-2Sep 18 | ||
W-FFSep 19 | 2-0Sep 19 | 2-0Sep 16 | 2-0Sep 17 | 2-1Sep 18 | ||
2-0Sep 17 | 0-2Sep 18 | 0-2Sep 16 | 0-2Sep 15 | 2-1Sep 19 | ||
2-0Sep 15 | 2-1Sep 16 | 0-2Sep 17 | 2-0Sep 15 | 2-1Sep 17 | ||
2-0Sep 16 | 2-0Sep 18 | 1-2Sep 18 | 1-2Sep 19 | 1-2Sep 17 | ||
Matches[edit]
Group A[edit]
Group B[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF