Asia DOTA2 Master League Season 2
From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
Asia DOTA2 Master League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Asia Master League
Organizer:
QCG e-Sport organization
Type:
Online
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,328 USD)
(≃ $28,328 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-19
End Date:
2019-10-27
Game:
Version:
Teams:
14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Format[edit]
- Two 7-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
- Top 2 of each group advance to the upper bracket in Playoffs
- 3rd place of each group advance to lower bracket R2 in Playoffs
- 4th and 5th place of each group advance to lower bracket R1 in Playoffs
- Bottom teams are eliminated.
- Double-elimination Playoffs
- Bo5 Grand Final. All other rounds are Bo3.
Prize Pool[edit]
¥200,000 CNY (≃ $28,328 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:
(Converted $ USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Oct 27, 2019: ¥1 CNY ≃ $0.14164 USD)
Participants[edit]
1 | Dust |
---|---|
2 | ButterflyEffect |
3 | BEYOND |
4 | 白马 |
5 | DoDo |
Direct Invite |
Group Stage[edit]
Group A[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Flower | 4-1-1 | 9 | |||
2. | Blaze | 3-2-1 | 8 | |||
3. | Neon Esports | 4-0-2 | 8 | |||
4. | MidOpen Gaming | 3-1-2 | 7 | |||
5. | Longinus | 2-1-3 | 5 | |||
6. | Team Elephant | 1-1-4 | 3 | |||
7. | EHOME.Immortal | 1-0-5 | 2 |
2-0Oct 19 | 0-2Oct 20 | 1-1Oct 20 | 0-2Oct 23 | 0-2Oct 22 | 2-0Oct 21 | ||
0-2Oct 19 | 0-2Oct 20 | 0-2Oct 21 | 0-2Oct 22 | 2-0Oct 19 | FF-WOct 23 | ||
2-0Oct 20 | 2-0Oct 20 | 0-2Oct 21 | 0-2Oct 23 | 2-0Oct 22 | 2-0Oct 19 | ||
1-1Oct 20 | 2-0Oct 21 | 2-0Oct 21 | 2-0Oct 19 | 1-1Oct 23 | 0-2Oct 22 | ||
2-0Oct 23 | 2-0Oct 22 | 2-0Oct 23 | 0-2Oct 19 | 2-0Oct 21 | 1-1Oct 20 | ||
2-0Oct 22 | 0-2Oct 19 | 0-2Oct 22 | 1-1Oct 23 | 0-2Oct 21 | 0-2Oct 23 | ||
0-2Oct 21 | W-FFOct 23 | 0-2Oct 19 | 2-0Oct 22 | 1-1Oct 20 | 2-0Oct 23 | ||
Group B[edit]
Standings | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | iG.Vitality | 4-2-0 | 10 | |||
2. | Ocean | 3-2-1 | 8 | |||
3. | Leaf | 2-3-1 | 7 | |||
4. | Cignal Ultra | 2-2-2 | 6 | |||
5. | Team LEI | 2-2-2 | 6 | |||
6. | FTD.apollo | 1-2-3 | 4 | |||
7. | StarLucK.Fly | 0-1-5 | 1 |
0-2Oct 22 | 0-2Oct 22 | 0-2Oct 21 | 0-2Oct 21 | 1-1Oct 23 | 0-2Oct 23 | ||
2-0Oct 22 | 0-2Oct 23 | 1-1Oct 23 | 0-2Oct 20 | 0-2Oct 21 | 1-1Oct 19 | ||
2-0Oct 22 | 2-0Oct 23 | 0-2Oct 19 | 1-1Oct 22 | 1-1Oct 19 | 2-0Oct 23 | ||
2-0Oct 21 | 1-1Oct 23 | 2-0Oct 19 | 2-0Oct 21 | 2-0Oct 20 | 1-1Oct 20 | ||
2-0Oct 21 | 2-0Oct 20 | 1-1Oct 22 | 0-2Oct 21 | 1-1Oct 22 | 0-2Oct 19 | ||
1-1Oct 23 | 2-0Oct 21 | 1-1Oct 19 | 0-2Oct 20 | 1-1Oct 22 | 2-0Oct 20 | ||
2-0Oct 23 | 1-1Oct 19 | 0-2Oct 23 | 1-1Oct 20 | 2-0Oct 19 | 0-2Oct 20 | ||
Matches[edit]
Playoffs[edit]
Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
Lower Bracket Round 1
Lower Bracket Round 1
LB Round 1
LBR1
Lower Bracket Round 2
Lower Bracket Round 2
LB Round 2
LBR2
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
Lower Bracket Quarterfinals
LB Quarterfinals
LBQF
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Streams[edit]