Asia Pacific Predator League 2018

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pacific Predator League 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
Mall Taman Anggrek
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
$90,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-01-18
End Date:
2018-01-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Eight teams play in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches are Bo3, Grand Finals is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent list for Asia Pasific Predator League 2018

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

BOOM ID
1Indonesia Dreamocel 
2Indonesia InYourdreaM 
3Indonesia SaintDeLucaz 
4Indonesia Jhocam 
5Indonesia Khezcute 
Quid Pro Quo
1Philippines Tino- 
2Philippines Kevz 
3Philippines S-GOD 
4Philippines Shanks 
5Philippines Shanti 
Geek Fam
1Philippines Skemberlu 
2Malaysia ChYuan 
3Malaysia March 
4Philippines PlayHard 
5Malaysia Oli 
ALPHA Red
1Thailand MyPro 
2Thailand Fearless 
3Thailand tnt 
4Thailand LionaX 
5Thailand Aoun 
Ten Twenty
1Singapore ayy 
2Singapore Tudi 
3Singapore FiXeRs 
4Singapore InsidiousC 
5Singapore Lubby 
Azure eSports
1Hong Kong 7inGaY 
2Hong Kong Ah_Ching 
3Hong Kong Fr0x 
4Hong Kong MOUSE 
5Hong Kong 7six 
Signify
1India BlizzarD 
2India Crowley 
3India Negi 
4India PasoLL 
5India No_Chanc3 
We Say NO!
1Sri Lanka ReNeGaDe 
2Malaysia OkkirOnihsin 
3Sri Lanka Beaver 
4Sri Lanka Dani 
5Sri Lanka Nightblade 
SGermany Sherlolly 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Quid Pro Quo
0
19 January 2018 - 14:00 WIB
Bounty Hunter Viper Jakiro Puck Faceless Void
Bane Shadow Fiend Tusk Queen of Pain Vengeful Spirit
25m49s
Clockwerk Bane Lycan Brewmaster Death Prophet
Night Stalker Tusk Winter Wyvern Puck Terrorblade
23m41s
Geek Fam
2
Signify
2
19 January 2018 - 14:00 WIB
Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Disruptor Tiny
Earth Spirit Tinker Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Lifestealer
20m08s
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Jakiro Timbersaw Zeus
Tusk Gyrocopter Bristleback Tinker Ancient Apparition
24m45s
We Say NO!
0
Ten Twenty
2
19 January 2018 - 14:00 WIB
Bounty Hunter Tinker Lion Legion Commander Lone Druid
Bane Shadow Fiend Puck Sand King Luna
22m04s
Tiny Rubick Kunkka Death Prophet Invoker
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Brewmaster Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
16m45s
Azure esports
0
BOOM ID
2
19 January 2018 - 17:30 WIB
Jakiro Sand King Tidehunter Faceless Void Zeus
Omniknight Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Luna Tinker
25m26s
Bane Tusk Lifestealer Batrider Storm Spirit
Sand King Tiny Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Death Prophet
37m08s
ALPHA Red
0
Semifinals
Geek Fam
2
19 January 2018 - 17:30 WIB
Bounty Hunter Zeus Shadow Shaman Lycan Queen of Pain
Tusk Tinker Warlock Underlord Bloodseeker
23m27s
Tiny Bounty Hunter Bane Gyrocopter Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin Batrider Shadow Fiend Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit
26m19s
Signify
0
Ten Twenty
0
20 January 2018 - 10:30 WIB
Shadow Shaman Tinker Legion Commander Elder Titan Dragon Knight
Jakiro Earth Spirit Faceless Void Queen of Pain Dark Seer
44m33s
Queen of Pain Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Sand King Tiny
Clockwerk Jakiro Phantom Lancer Puck Dark Seer
38m22s
BOOM ID
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Geek Fam
2
20 January 2018 - 17:30 WIB
Bounty Hunter Razor Rubick Nyx Assassin Dragon Knight
Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Enigma Storm Spirit Monkey King
36m50s
Shadow Fiend Tusk Jakiro Dark Seer Sven
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Dazzle Outworld Devourer Underlord
32m04s
Night Stalker Queen of Pain Disruptor Medusa Vengeful Spirit
Jakiro Clockwerk Outworld Devourer Doom Gyrocopter
29m00s
BOOM ID
1
Lower Bracket R1
Quid Pro Quo
2
19 January 2018 - 17:30 WIB
Bounty Hunter Batrider Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Monkey King
Earth Spirit Doom Shadow Fiend Oracle Vengeful Spirit
21m50s
Tiny Enchantress Jakiro Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
Brewmaster Queen of Pain Luna Ogre Magi Slardar
13m51s
We Say NO!
0
Azure esports
0
20 January 2018 - 10:30 WIB
Shadow Fiend Sand King Disruptor Lycan Puck
Clockwerk Bane Templar Assassin Tidehunter Gyrocopter
29m27s
Sand King Phantom Lancer Dazzle Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Jakiro Tusk Tidehunter Terrorblade Puck
23m38s
ALPHA Red
2
Lower Bracket R2
Ten Twenty
1
20 January 2018 - 14:00 WIB
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Razor Kunkka Legion Commander
Batrider Elder Titan Rubick Death Prophet Monkey King
60m09s
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Tiny Disruptor Terrorblade
Night Stalker Batrider Bane Viper Spectre
72m01s
Bounty Hunter Brewmaster Lion Phantom Lancer Razor
Tusk Tiny Queen of Pain Jakiro Gyrocopter
38m15s
Quid Pro Quo
2
Signify
2
20 January 2018 - 14:00 WIB
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Tinker Vengeful Spirit Enchantress
Razor Sand King Storm Spirit Legion Commander Jakiro
24m33s
Omniknight Outworld Devourer Bane Kunkka Juggernaut
Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Medusa Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster
44m40s
ALPHA Red
0
Lower Bracket R3
Quid Pro Quo
2
20 January 2018 - 19:40 WIB
Clockwerk Enchantress Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Phantom Lancer
Beastmaster Shadow Shaman Tinker Bounty Hunter Gyrocopter
31m25s
Batrider Clockwerk Puck Witch Doctor Weaver
Tiny Shadow Demon Enchantress Dragon Knight Juggernaut
32m00s
Signify
0
Lower Bracket Finals
BOOM ID
2
21 January 2018 - 10:30 WIB
Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Nyx Assassin Magnus Dragon Knight
Tusk Tiny Jakiro Viper Monkey King
27m43s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Jakiro Arc Warden Puck
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Silencer Doom Anti-Mage
49m25s
Night Stalker Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Brewmaster
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Jakiro Enchantress Meepo
41m45s
Quid Pro Quo
1
Grand Finals
Geek Fam
2
21 January 2018 - 17:00 WIB
Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Disruptor Dark Seer Faceless Void
Slardar Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Death Prophet
23m38s
Tiny Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Medusa Tinker
Razor Earth Spirit Rubick Magnus Troll Warlord
52m57s
Tiny Bane Tusk Puck Dragon Knight
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Jakiro Storm Spirit Batrider
29m34s
BOOM ID
1

References[edit]