Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Asia Pacific Predator League 2019

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pacific Predator League 2019
League Information
Series:
Asia Pacific Predator League Asia Pacific Predator League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Thailand Bangkok
Dates:
Feb 15 - 17, 2019
Teams:
10
Format:
Double-Elimination Playoff
Prize Pool:
$120,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The Asian Pacific Predator League 2019 returns in its second season with a $400,000 prizepool for Dota 2 and PUBG. The top teams from selected asian pacific countries will play in an offline Final in Thailand on the 15-17th February 2019.[1]

Geek Fam were last year's champions, defeating BOOM ID 2-1 in the grand finals.

Format[edit]

  • Ten teams play in a double-elimination bracket.
  • Six teams begin in the quarterfinals, while four start in the round of 10.
  • All rounds are played in a Bo3.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Partcipating Teams[edit]

1 Neon Esports, winner of the Filipino qualifier, was replaced by a direct invite TNC Predator.
2 Chinster was replaced by the 2nd place of the Singaporean qualifier, X.

Results[edit]

Round 1
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
2
February 15, 2019 - 09:00 ICT
Chaos Knight Grimstroke Witch Doctor Monkey King Phantom Lancer
Dazzle Oracle Juggernaut Slardar Tusk
34m11s
Undying Grimstroke Beastmaster Phantom Assassin Monkey King
Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Sven Dazzle Juggernaut
34m14s
SignifySignify Signify
1
Flash GamingFlash Gaming Flash Gaming
1
February 15, 2019 - 09:00 ICT
yGyG yG
2
Quarterfinals
XX X
0
February 15, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
2
ALPHA RedALPHA Red ALPHA Red
2
February 15, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
1
PnX IndomitusPnX Indomitus PnX Indomitus
0
February 15, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
Winter Wyvern Troll Warlord Axe Outworld Destroyer Batrider
Grimstroke Chaos Knight Razor Sven Beastmaster
24m02s
Sven Lifestealer Disruptor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
Tiny Grimstroke Slark Nature's Prophet Spirit Breaker
25m17s
yGyG yG
2
LotacLotac Lotac
1
February 15, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
2
Semifinals
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
2
February 15, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Sven Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Templar Assassin
Bane Magnus Puck Lifestealer Huskar
Shadow Shaman Magnus Batrider Monkey King Templar Assassin
Bane Puck Troll Warlord Abaddon Undying
36m49s
ALPHA RedALPHA Red ALPHA Red
0
yGyG yG
1
February 15, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
2
Winners' Finals
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
0
February 16, 2019 - 09:00 ICT
Chaos Knight Shadow Shaman Witch Doctor Monkey King Razor
Sven Magnus Shadow Demon Kunkka Terrorblade
24m45s
Sven Shadow Shaman Monkey King Night Stalker Juggernaut
Magnus Shadow Demon Kunkka Luna Ursa
24m37s
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
2
Losers' Round 1
LotacLotac Lotac
2
February 15, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
SignifySignify Signify
0
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
February 15, 2019 - 19:00 ICT
Flash GamingFlash Gaming Flash Gaming
1
Losers' Round 2
PnX IndomitusPnX Indomitus PnX Indomitus
0
February 16, 2019 - 09:00 ICT
LotacLotac Lotac
2
XX X
0
February 16, 2019 - 09:00 ICT
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Enigma Anti-Mage Venomancer
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Sven Puck Ember Spirit
36m23s
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Witch Doctor Enigma Invoker
Shadow Demon Doom Elder Titan Morphling Pugna
35m54s
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
Losers' Round 3
ALPHA RedALPHA Red ALPHA Red
0
February 16, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
Nature's Prophet Lifestealer Lich Lina Brewmaster
Jakiro Sven Ursa Windranger Kunkka
26m37s
LotacLotac Lotac
2
yGyG yG
0
February 16, 2019 - 13:00 ICT
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
Losers' Round 4
LotacLotac Lotac
1
February 16, 2019 - 16:30 ICT
Elder Titan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Phantom Lancer Skywrath Mage
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Juggernaut Doom Pugna
50m21s
Shadow Demon Luna Sven Nature's Prophet Death Prophet
Earth Spirit Lifestealer Grimstroke Kunkka Brewmaster
64m22s
Pugna Juggernaut Grimstroke Doom Batrider
Keeper of the Light Sven Puck Monkey King Phantom Assassin
33m39s
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
Losers' Finals
Geek FamGeek Fam Geek Fam
0
February 16, 2019 - 21:00 ICT
Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Elder Titan Luna Monkey King
Shadow Shaman Sven Chen Slark Pugna
31m18s
Keeper of the Light Lifestealer Undying Brewmaster Tinker
Sven Shadow Demon Ursa Timbersaw Pugna
27m39s
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
Grand Finals
TNC PredatorTNC Predator TNC Predator
2
February 17, 2019 - 10:00 ICT
Sven Luna Enigma Drow Ranger Outworld Destroyer
Tusk Weaver Rubick Centaur Warrunner Sniper
39m32s
Magnus Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Puck Ember Spirit
Shadow Demon Pugna Earth Spirit Lifestealer Chaos Knight
40m38s
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
0

References[edit]

  1. "Predator League 2019 Teaser". Acer Malaysia. 2018-09-19. Retrieved 2018-09-20.