Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Asia Pacific Predator League 2019 Indonesia Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pacific Predator League 2019 Indonesia Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Asia Pacific Predator League Asia Pacific Predator League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Indonesia Jakarta
Venue:
Mall Taman Anggrek
Dates:
Jan 26 - 27, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-Elimination Playoff
Prize Pool:
Rp 50,000,000 IDR
(≃ $3,535 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


The Asian Pacific Predator League 2019 returns in its second season with a $400,000 prize pool for Dota 2 and PUBG. The top teams from Indonesia will play in an offline Final on January 2019. The Winner qualifies to Asia Pacific final in Thailand on February 2019. BOOM ID were last year's champions of Indonesia Qualifiers.

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier
    • Eight teams:
      • Four teams from Professional Path
      • Four teams from iCafe Qualifiers
  • Playoffs:
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Upper and lower bracket rounds 1 and 2 are played in a Bo1
    • All other matches are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jan 27, 2019: 1 IDR ≃ 7.0E-5 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports
0
January 26, 2019 - 10:00 WIB
Medusa Keeper of the Light Sven Nature's Prophet Juggernaut
Grimstroke Elder Titan Slardar Phantom Assassin Kunkka
23m29s
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
1
Hans Pro GamingHans Pro Gaming Hans Pro Gaming
0
January 26, 2019 - 10:00 WIB
Dazzle Nature's Prophet Sven Io Huskar
Tusk Troll Warlord Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Outworld Destroyer
21m54s
PG.BarracxPG.Barracx PG.Barracx
1
Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego
0
January 26, 2019 - 10:00 WIB
Tusk Troll Warlord Tiny Outworld Destroyer Sven
Lich Juggernaut Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden
46m38s
Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon Rex Regum Qeon
1
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
0
January 26, 2019 - 10:00 WIB
Beastmaster Terrorblade Oracle Elder Titan Rubick
Grimstroke Sven Tidehunter Juggernaut Timbersaw
39m05s
The PrimeThe Prime The Prime
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
1
January 26, 2019 - 11:30 WIB
Io Gyrocopter Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Shadow Demon
Enigma Kunkka Tidehunter Luna Doom
53m06s
PG.BarracxPG.Barracx PG.Barracx
0
Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon Rex Regum Qeon
0
January 26, 2019 - 11:30 WIB
Lich Juggernaut Elder Titan Axe Tinker
Grimstroke Tusk Phantom Assassin Centaur Warrunner Invoker
53m51s
The PrimeThe Prime The Prime
1
Upper Bracket Final
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
January 26, 2019 - 14:30 WIB
Elder Titan Beastmaster Grimstroke Pugna Terrorblade
Magnus Juggernaut Nature's Prophet Jakiro Visage
22m53s
Tusk Kunkka Grimstroke Slardar Phantom Assassin
Magnus Juggernaut Jakiro Undying Viper
23m27s
The PrimeThe Prime The Prime
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports
1
January 26, 2019 - 11:30 WIB
Undying Rubick Tidehunter Troll Warlord Viper
Tiny Grimstroke Dark Seer Slark Pugna
26m20s
Hans Pro GamingHans Pro Gaming Hans Pro Gaming
0
Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego
1
January 26, 2019 - 11:30 WIB
Lich Sven Troll Warlord Timbersaw Rubick
Tusk Chen Centaur Warrunner Outworld Destroyer Arc Warden
27m59s
Aura EsportsAura Esports Aura Esports
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
Rex Regum QeonRex Regum Qeon Rex Regum Qeon
0
January 26, 2019 - 13:00 WIB
Beastmaster Grimstroke Tusk Phantom Lancer Outworld Destroyer
Undying Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Faceless Void Puck
49m59s
EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports
1
PG.BarracxPG.Barracx PG.Barracx
1
January 26, 2019 - 13:00 WIB
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Tidehunter Juggernaut Underlord
Tusk Terrorblade Rubick Faceless Void Elder Titan
33m58s
Alter EgoAlter Ego Alter Ego
0
Lower Bracket Round 3
EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports
2
January 26, 2019 - 19:00 WIB
Undying Rubick Phantom Assassin Underlord Huskar
Tusk Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Timbersaw Ember Spirit
29m58s
Magnus Tusk Razor Oracle Slark
Troll Warlord Kunkka Sven Keeper of the Light Brewmaster
26m56s
Magnus Lich Grimstroke Faceless Void Puck
Tusk Enigma Terrorblade Keeper of the Light Shadow Fiend
33m30s
PG.BarracxPG.Barracx PG.Barracx
1
Lower Bracket Final
The PrimeThe Prime The Prime
2
January 27, 2019 - 10:00 WIB
Tusk Tiny Juggernaut Underlord Monkey King
Lich Timbersaw Elder Titan Kunkka Luna
43m33s
Tusk Tiny Tidehunter Troll Warlord Jakiro
Lich Underlord Elder Titan Phantom Assassin Kunkka
39m52s
EVOS EsportsEVOS Esports EVOS Esports
0
Grand Final
BOOM IDBOOM ID BOOM ID
2
January 27, 2019 - 17:00 WIB
Tusk Medusa Rubick Timbersaw Outworld Destroyer
Lich Juggernaut Tidehunter Lion Tinker
47m15s
Lich Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Monkey King
Grimstroke Undying Timbersaw Phantom Lancer Kunkka
31m29s
The PrimeThe Prime The Prime
0

Additional Content[edit]

References[edit]