Asia Pacific Predator League 2020/21 - APAC

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Asia Pacific Predator League 2020/21 - APAC
League Information
Series:
Asia Pacific Predator League Asia Pacific Predator League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Server:
Singapore
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Dates:
Apr 6 - 11, 2021
Teams:
10
Prize Pool:
$85,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket
  • Grand Final is Bo3, all other matches are Bo1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the broadcasts was announced on March 26th[1] and April 1st, 2021.[2]

  • Host:
    • Philippines Wolf (Caisam Nopueto)
  • Commentators:
    • Australia Godz (David Parker)
    • United States Lyrical (Gabriel Cruz)
    • United States Cap (Austin Walsh)
    • United States Kyle (Kyle Freedman)
    • United Kingdom Nomad (Jared Bajina)
  • Observers:
    • Philippines aloboy (Alfonso de Leon)
    • Philippines Rgee (Ralph Gabriel Garcia)
  • Commentators:
    • Philippines KuyaNic (Nico Nazario)
    • Philippines Dunoo (Aldrin Pangan)
    • Philippines Lon (Marlon Marcelo)
    • Philippines Alo (Michael Angelo Zomil)
    • Philippines Manjean (Manjean Faldas)
    • Philippines Julz (Julius De Leon)
    • Philippines Aki (Erika Mei Ilar)

Prize Pool[edit]

$85,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

BOOM Esports
1Indonesia Dreamocel
2Indonesia Mikoto
3Indonesia Fbz
4Indonesia Hyde
5Indonesia Khezcute
TEAM STAR
1Malaysia LaNcE
2Malaysia ddz
3Malaysia Candyloon
4Singapore Barry
5Malaysia MoZuN
496 Gaming
1Indonesia Drew
2Vietnam Htz
3Vietnam Datbb
4Vietnam Yasy
5Vietnam Bombi
Reckoning Esports
1Philippines JG
2Philippines Ken
3Philippines Rupido
4Philippines LuziFy
5Philippines Teehee
TNC Predator
1Philippines Gabbi
2Philippines Armel
3Philippines Bok
4Philippines Tims
5Philippines Boomy
PSTR樹德
1Taiwan Hina
2Taiwan Tina
3Taiwan CZQ
4Taiwan kaloqi
5Taiwan Venom
Galaxy Racer
1Singapore Meracle
2Malaysia AlaCrity
3Malaysia kYxY
4Singapore Poloson
5Malaysia 343
Team SOOS
1Singapore Ballsy
2Singapore Sequinox
3Singapore j dog
4Singapore Jonch
5Singapore SCripted

Results[edit]

Round 1
Galaxy Racer
0
April 6, 2021 - 12:10 SGT
Io Abaddon Earth Spirit Void Spirit Nature's Prophet
Mars Phoenix Clockwerk Leshrac Medusa
29m05s
TNC Predator
1
496 Gaming
1
April 6, 2021 - 15:40 SGT
Lion Death Prophet Earth Spirit Juggernaut Void Spirit
Puck Phoenix Tiny Terrorblade Dark Seer
29m56s
Reckoning Esports
0
Quarterfinals
PSTR樹德
0
April 7, 2021 - 17:45 SGT
Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Lina Ursa Zeus
Lion Alchemist Elder Titan Rubick Invoker
24m13s
TNC Predator
1
OB Esports x Neon
1
April 6, 2021 - 13:25 SGT
Tusk Bloodseeker Lion Queen of Pain Batrider
Death Prophet Pangolier Brewmaster Monkey King Crystal Maiden
26m26s
Team SOOS
0
Team Mystery
0
April 7, 2021 - 18:45 SGT
Lion Monkey King Enigma Magnus Sand King
Tusk Puck Troll Warlord Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain
30m45s
496 Gaming
1
TEAM STAR
0
April 6, 2021 - 14:30 SGT
Abaddon Monkey King Shadow Shaman Centaur Warrunner Tiny
Lion Pangolier Elder Titan Razor Storm Spirit
32m47s
BOOM Esports
1
Semifinals
TNC Predator
0
April 8, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Mars Phoenix Queen of Pain Clockwerk Phantom Assassin
Io Death Prophet Elder Titan Mirana Tusk
32m19s
OB Esports x Neon
1
496 Gaming
0
April 8, 2021 - 13:20 SGT
Tusk Mars Troll Warlord Grimstroke Void Spirit
Lion Pangolier Undying Windranger Slark
31m22s
BOOM Esports
1
Winners' Finals
OB Esports x Neon
1
April 9, 2021 - 17:05 SGT
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Void Spirit Windranger
Puck Phoenix Elder Titan Tidehunter Weaver
38m32s
BOOM Esports
0
Losers' Round 1
TEAM STAR
0
April 7, 2021 - 19:55 SGT
Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Tusk Snapfire Viper
Phoenix Earth Spirit Void Spirit Timbersaw Monkey King
30m19s
Galaxy Racer
1
Team SOOS
0
April 7, 2021 - 19:55 SGT
Undying Troll Warlord Brewmaster Mirana Shadow Fiend
Lion Beastmaster Phoenix Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
26m26s
Reckoning Esports
1
Losers' Round 2
Team Mystery
0
April 8, 2021 - 12:55 SGT
Tusk Alchemist Disruptor Ursa Lina
Phoenix Lion Timbersaw Juggernaut Windranger
30m50s
Galaxy Racer
1
PSTR樹德
0
April 8, 2021 - 12:00 SGT
Lion Pangolier Spirit Breaker Lina Terrorblade
Puck Tusk Abaddon Bloodseeker Nature's Prophet
18m56s
Reckoning Esports
1
Losers' Round 3
TNC Predator
1
April 8, 2021 - 15:10 SGT
Lion Enigma Tidehunter Windranger Lycan
Io Abaddon Leshrac Clockwerk Dark Seer
60m36s
Galaxy Racer
0
496 Gaming
0
April 8, 2021 - 19:00 SGT
Lion Pangolier Ursa Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet
Tusk Bloodseeker Abaddon Leshrac Venomancer
46m22s
Reckoning Esports
1
Losers' Round 4
TNC Predator
1
April 9, 2021 - 15:55 SGT
Lion Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Bristleback Brewmaster
Puck Tusk Clockwerk Legion Commander Terrorblade
38m24s
Reckoning Esports
0
Losers' Finals
BOOM Esports
0
April 11, 2021 - 17:00 SGT
Lion Gyrocopter Abaddon Storm Spirit Alchemist
Beastmaster Puck Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer
31m09s
TNC Predator
1
Grand Finals
OB Esports x Neon
0
April 11, 2021 - 18:05 SGT
Gyrocopter Pangolier Abaddon Leshrac Void Spirit
Io Bloodseeker Clockwerk Invoker Snapfire
36m23s
Tusk Troll Warlord Rubick Kunkka Mars
Earth Spirit Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Bristleback
29m00s
TNC Predator
2

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingPhilippinesIndonesia
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 37 465
Average Viewers 11 006
Hours Watched 243 049

References[edit]